Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GUH/Guldhar ▼
×
MJY/Maramjhiri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GUH/Guldhar to MJY/Maramjhiri
18 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJY⇒GUH   Filters   Dep: GUH   Arr: MJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between GUH/Guldhar and MJY/Maramjhiri

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRGUH202:51-BZU123:03-20h 12m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 926 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRGUH202:51-BZU123:03-20h 12m33
SMTWTFS
SL
 926 km46 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50-BZU120:29-14h 39m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL893 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+47MJY†??20:22+3:1414h 32m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 885 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0MJY†??20:22+2:1514h 32m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 885 km61 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10-MJY†??21:06-13h 56m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
 885 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1BZU122:33+3:1313h 58m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL893 km64 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+13MJY†??22:26+4:3513h 51m10
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 885 km64 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+2:08BZU104:31+4:1316h 11m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL914 km56 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRGZB313:21+1:06MJY†??05:03+3:4415h 42m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
 908 km58 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+1:38MJY†??07:06+3:3716h 31m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
 885 km54 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+4:05BZU105:40+4:1214h 20m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km62 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+4:42BZU105:40+6:4414h 20m13
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL893 km62 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40-MJY†??09:06-14h 26m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 893 km62 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-MJY†007:16-10h 31m4
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
 885 km84 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+1:16MJY†??11:16+3:5712h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL893 km70 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+19MJY†??14:02+3:0815h 2m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 885 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BZU114:13-15h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL893 km59 km/hr


10 ΣChains between GUH/Guldhar and MJY/Maramjhiri

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...GZB012:32-KOTAArr /Dep +453h 20m+0MJY010:51-70h 19m10
 M     
3527 kmGopal*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+24KOTAArr +39/Dep +453h 20m+6MJY??10:51+5620h 56m14
   W   
1113 kmGopal*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +451h 20m-8MJY??10:51+5618h 1m17
 M W   
1113 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +401h 20m-13MJY??10:51+3918h 1m17
S    F 
1113 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +1:061h 20m+13MJY??10:51+1:0518h 1m17
  T    
1113 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...SZM??18:27+1:19INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29MJY??00:43-30h 16m-7
S      
1422 kmRosH*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+3BPLArr +2:49/Dep +3645m-2:13MJY??10:51+5613h 56m17
 M W   
885 kmCheetah*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+3BPLArr +2:49/Dep +503h 10m-1:59MJY??13:45+2:1016h 50m14
      S
885 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+25BPLArr +2:45/Dep +502h 40m-1:55MJY??13:45+2:1016h 30m14
      S
892 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+32ETArr +3:52/Dep +3:122h 0m-40BZU??16:28+3:2716h 43m1
 M     
901 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site