Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GUH/Guldhar ▼
×
MJY/Maramjhiri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 10:01:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 10:01:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GUH/Guldhar to MJY/Maramjhiri
18 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJY⇒GUH   Filters   Dep: GUH   Arr: MJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between GUH/Guldhar and MJY/Maramjhiri

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Kota   Degana   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRGUH202:51+1:02BZU123:03+2:2520h 12m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 927 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRGUH202:51-BZU123:03-20h 12m34
SMTWTFS
SL
 927 km46 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1BZU120:29+2:0714h 39m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+6MJY†??20:22+2:2614h 32m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 886 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0MJY†??20:22+1:5014h 32m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 886 km61 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+3MJY†??21:06+2:1313h 56m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
 886 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0BZU122:33+1:4913h 58m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km64 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+0MJY†??22:26+2:0913h 51m10
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 886 km64 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+1:02BZU104:31+2:4416h 11m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL914 km56 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRGZB313:21+55MJY†??05:03+2:2715h 42m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
 909 km58 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+32BZU107:16+1:1816h 41m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL894 km54 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+1:51BZU105:40+3:1414h 20m13
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km62 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+2:32BZU105:40+4:0814h 20m13
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km62 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRDEE*217:50+40MJY†??09:06+3:1215h 16m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 898 km59 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0MJY†007:16+2:1110h 31m4
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
 886 km84 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+16MJY†??11:16+2:1512h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL893 km70 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+1BZU114:13+1:2215h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BZU114:13-15h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km59 km/hr


13 ΣChains between GUH/Guldhar and MJY/Maramjhiri

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Kota   Degana   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+15DNAArr +47/Dep +1:052h 51m+18MJY013:40-54h 35m19
      S
1682 kmklsuthar-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+15DNAArr +47/Dep +422h 51m-5MJY013:41-54h 36m19
   W   
1682 kmklsuthar-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...GZB??12:32+16KOTAArr +21/Dep +353h 20m+14MJY??10:51+3022h 19m10
 M     
1136 kmGopal*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+32KOTAArr +53/Dep +353h 20m-18MJY??10:51+3020h 56m14
   W   
1113 kmGopal*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +351h 20m+2MJY??10:51+3018h 1m17
 M W   
1113 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +421h 20m+9BZU??10:59+2618h 9m16
S    F 
1121 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +481h 20m+15BZU??10:59+5518h 9m16
  T    
1121 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...SZM??18:27+1:18INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25MJY??00:43-30h 16m-7
S      
1422 kmRosH*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:18/Dep +2045m-58MJY??10:51+3013h 56m17
 M W   
885 km★Prayas★*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:18/Dep +243h 35m-54MJY??13:40-16h 45m19
S      
885 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:18/Dep +253h 10m-53MJY??13:45-16h 50m14
      S
885 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+6BPLArr +1:27/Dep +252h 40m-1:02MJY??13:45-16h 30m14
      S
892 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+28ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:072h 0m-22BZU??16:28+2:1716h 43m1
 M     
902 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site