Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZH/Gulzarbagh ▼
×
MJA/Meja Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZH/Gulzarbagh to MJA/Meja Road
52 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJA⇒GZH   Filters   Dep: GZH   Arr: MJA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between GZH/Gulzarbagh and MJA/Meja Road

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+2:09COI207:50+2:466h 35m1
     F 
Unreserved
 355 km54 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+1:12COI207:50+1:466h 35m2
  T    
Unreserved
 355 km54 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50+2:13NYN208:20+3:206h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 357 km55 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22-ALD309:35-6h 13m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km57 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+2:01ALD111:30+3:406h 40m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km55 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-ALD111:30-6h 40m1
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL364 km55 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+3:14ALD211:50+4:276h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km57 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-ALD211:50-6h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL354 km57 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17-ALD718:50+012h 33m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL449 km36 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRPNBE*010:30+1:32ALD1019:25+1:528h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL354 km40 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35-ALD017:20-5h 45m4
   W   
3A2A
GNWL364 km63 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDNR*512:15+7ALD820:20+298h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL344 km43 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNC212:25+2:17ALD119:15+3:246h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km55 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRPNC212:42+54COI320:10+1:587h 28m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 365 km49 km/hr
01174Patna - Mumbai CST U...ExpCRPNBE*012:45-COI019:40-6h 55m4
      S
Unreserved
 355 km51 km/hr
01658Patna - Habibganj Sp...SFWCRPNBE*013:00-COI018:43-5h 43m5
    T  
SL
GNWL355 km62 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00+36COI318:43+1:185h 43m1
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 355 km62 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERPNC213:22+59COI320:10+2:266h 48m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km54 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRPNC213:22+1:19COI320:10+2:266h 48m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 365 km54 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRSEE313:42+27COI301:36+1:0411h 54m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL497 km42 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRPNBE414:15+1:55COI320:45+1:446h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL355 km55 km/hr
04411Patna - Anand Vihar ...ExpNRPNBE*016:00-ALD021:55-5h 55m4
S    F 
IISL
 364 km62 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15+2:59ALD321:40+3:305h 25m4
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km67 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+2:55ALD600:30+3:378h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL354 km44 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:28ALD1000:37+1:327h 57m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL344 km43 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+33NYN303:37+1:5710h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL391 km38 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNCRPNC217:24+5:11ALD100:40+6:177h 16m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL374 km51 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERPNC??17:37+3:38COI201:20+3:267h 43m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 365 km47 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+2:25ALD301:10+2:576h 50m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL364 km53 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRRJPB*218:45+1:05ALD301:10+2:266h 25m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km57 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+2:56ALD703:25+4:258h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL384 km45 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRRJPB318:58+4:48ALD200:52+5:275h 54m10
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL367 km62 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRRJPB*119:00+24ALD100:25+585h 25m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL367 km68 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE619:15+1:55ALD200:52+3:025h 37m7
 M   F 
3A
RLWL364 km65 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR420:12+2:21COI??02:15+3:016h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL345 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:37COI002:15+2:365h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERGZH320:29+3:26ALD205:05+4:508h 36m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 371 km43 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+1:12COI202:15+3:565h 38m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL345 km61 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:55ALD907:15+4:0810h 3m8
      S
Unreserved
 384 km38 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRSEE321:12+1:53ALD907:15+3:1210h 3m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km38 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+1:29ALD907:15+2:2510h 3m7
   W   
Unreserved
 384 km38 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+21ALD102:43+345h 18m1
S      
3A
2A1A
 364 km69 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+1:37ALD104:08+3:016h 8m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+1:33ALD1,202:53+2:214h 43m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 354 km75 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:55ALD104:08+4:265h 43m1
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL360 km63 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:06ALD2,304:08+3:515h 43m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL360 km63 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+6:50ALD004:08+8:105h 43m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km63 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+39ALD104:08+2:155h 33m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km66 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRPNBE*023:10-ALD205:40-6h 30m4
 M     
3A2A
GNWL364 km56 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRDNR423:12+33COI305:30+1:066h 18m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL345 km55 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+19ALD205:30+3:116h 0m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL364 km61 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRRJPB*223:30+1:03MJA006:41+2:187h 11m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL328 km46 km/hr


14 ΣChains between GZH/Gulzarbagh and MJA/Meja Road

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE??04:35+2:28MGSArr +2:49/Dep +2:181h 28m-31ALD??12:00+3:427h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
365 kmxxx-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...PNBE??04:35+2:28BSBArr +3:01/Dep +1:533h 0m-1:08NYN??15:58+4:1811h 23m6
SMTWTFS
372 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...PNBE??04:35+2:28MGSArr +2:49/Dep +331h 45m-2:16ALD??12:30+1:587h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
365 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3528
Σ Jodhakhya Super&nb...PNBE??04:50+1:34MGSArr +1:22/Dep +331h 0m-49ALD??12:30+1:587h 40m1
    T  
365 kmVinay Kumar~-
3529
Σ Jodakhya Slip ...PNBE??04:50+1:34MGSArr +1:22/Dep 1h 0m+0ALD??12:30-7h 40m1
    T  
365 kmVinay Kumar~-
3530
Σ Dargah Sharif ...PNBE??04:50+1:34MGSArr +1:22/Dep +2:1843m+56ALD??12:00+3:427h 10m0
    T  
365 kmVinay Kumar~-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+2:13LKOArr +2:56/Dep +02h 20m-2:56ALD??01:15+3918h 25m-11
     F 
736 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+4:30BSBArr +4:57/Dep +2:023h 27m-2:55ALD??21:40+2:2512h 53m11
    T  
395 kmxxx-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+2:19GAYAArr +2:18/Dep +463h 10m-1:32ALD??00:30+1:0312h 50m10
 M     
439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20525
Σ Patna Gwalior chai...PNBE??11:50+41BSBArr +1:44/Dep +431h 20m-1:01NYN??22:42+2:3610h 52m14
S T   S
372 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+10GAYAArr +29/Dep +461h 10m+17ALD??00:30+1:0311h 30m10
 M     
439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:15+34SSMArr +55/Dep +211h 20m-34ALD??01:20+2:1510h 5m5
S      
401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+53DOSArr +1:26/Dep +381h 57m-48ALD??03:43+1:1410h 13m11
 MT  F 
450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+3:29BSBArr +3:58/Dep +1:023h 45m-2:56COI??09:28+5112h 18m-7
      S
386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site