Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1724.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERGTL314:20-CNB805:50-39h 30m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1843 km47 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERGTL423:05+3:25CNB608:15+5:1133h 10m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1853 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...GTL??00:50+57JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:4657m+1:28CNB??08:15+3:0731h 25m12
     F 
1899 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...GTL??00:50+57JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:0857m+50CNB??08:15+2:3831h 25m41
 M WT  
1899 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...GTL??00:50+57JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:3057m+1:12CNB??08:15+3:3431h 25m34
      S
1899 kmVinay Kumar~-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...GTL??01:10+36JHSArr +48/Dep +531h 19m+5CNB??06:45+5529h 35m10
 MT TF 
1888 kmlinainverse-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GTL403:20-DDArr /Dep +133h 25m+0CNB215:35-60h 15m-1
    T  
2166 kmCheetah*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL403:20-DRArr /Dep +433h 23m+0CNB604:35-49h 15m35
S TW F 
2329 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL403:20-DRArr /Dep +503h 23m+0CNB604:35-49h 15m35
 M  T S
2329 kmWestern Railway°°°-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...GTL004:20-DDArr /Dep +132h 40m+0CNB215:35-59h 15m-19
no arr/dep
2164 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...GY??16:22+36ETArr +28/Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??09:45+2:0441h 23m8
   W   
1893 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...GY??16:22+36ETArr +28/Dep +1:511h 20m+1:23CNB??08:15+2:3839h 53m46
   W   
1893 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...GTL??17:20+51HWHArr +39/Dep +151h 0m-24CNB??15:05+5:0845h 45m1
S T TF 
2674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...GTL??19:15+1:00ETArr +10/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??09:45+2:0438h 30m1
  T T  
1899 kmIBRAHIM-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...GTL??19:30+21BPLArr +35/Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??04:00+2:1832h 30m-4
    T S
1842 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...GTL??19:30+21ETArr +28/Dep +193h 35m-9CNB??06:45+5535h 15m5
    T S
1842 kmBMTIR*^~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...GTL??20:10+28TATAArr +22/Dep +2:293h 40m+2:07CNB??05:20+4:2857h 10m3
S      
2844 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...GTL??20:10+28TATAArr +22/Dep +1:477h 35m+1:25CNB??15:20+2:5567h 10m23
S      
2889 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...GTL??20:10+28TATAArr +22/Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??12:25+4:5864h 15m17
S      
2868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...GTL??20:10+28ROUArr +49/Dep +132h 3m-36CNB??12:25-64h 15m23
S      
2836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...GTL??20:10+28WLArr +23/Dep +1:511h 27m+1:28CNB??08:15+2:3836h 5m39
S      
1907 kmIBRAHIM-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...GTL??20:30+36KURArr +19/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??22:05+3:1949h 35m18
SMTWTFS
2590 kmGopal*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...GTL422:45-LTTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB513:30-38h 45m-5
 M    S
2153 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...GTL422:45-LTTArr /Dep +501h 55m+0CNB713:30-38h 45m-5
S T  F 
2151 kmVinay Kumar~-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...GY??23:30+28KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11CNB??08:15+3:0732h 45m10
    T  
1822 kmSudarshan*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GTL??23:55+1:22STArr +0/Dep +5323m+53CNB??04:35+3:0152h 40m41
S      
2456 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GTL??23:55+19STArr +0/Dep +5323m+53CNB??04:35+3:0152h 40m41
     F 
2456 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site