Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERGTL314:20+7CNB805:50+339h 30m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1844 km47 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERGTL423:05+35CNB608:15+1:2033h 10m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1890 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...GTL??00:50+58JHSArr +40/Dep +4457m+4CNB??08:15+1:1731h 25m11
     F 
1899 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...GTL??00:50+58JHSArr +40/Dep +1:0857m+28CNB??08:15+1:4431h 25m40
 M WT  
1899 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...GTL??00:50+58JHSArr +40/Dep +5257m+12CNB??08:15+1:1931h 25m33
      S
1899 kmVinay Kumar~-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...GTL001:05+39JHSArr +29/Dep +371h 19m+8CNB806:45+1053h 40m10
 MT TF 
2293 kmlinainverse-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GTL??03:20+59DDArr +25/Dep +193h 25m-6CNB??15:35+1:0036h 15m-2
     F 
1899 kmCheetah*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??03:20+59DRArr +2/Dep +43h 23m+2CNB??04:35+1:0049h 15m34
S TW F 
2319 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??03:20+59DRArr +2/Dep +03h 23m-2CNB??04:35+4149h 15m34
 M  T S
2319 kmWestern Railway°°°-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...GTL??04:20+22DDArr +15/Dep +192h 40m+4CNB??15:35+1:0035h 15m-19
     F 
1899 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...GY??16:22+35ETArr +8/Dep +192h 35m+11CNB??09:45+1:0141h 23m8
   W   
1894 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...GY??16:22+35ETArr +8/Dep +411h 20m+33CNB??08:15+1:4439h 53m46
   W   
1894 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...GTL??17:20+50HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53CNB??15:05+3:0745h 45m1
S T TF 
2675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...GTL??19:15+1:08ETArr +9/Dep +192h 15m+10CNB??09:45+1:0138h 30m1
  T T  
1899 kmIBRAHIM-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...GTL??19:30+21BPLArr +15/Dep +401h 25m+25CNB??04:00+1:0732h 30m-4
    T S
1842 kmKSG*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...GTL??19:30+21ETArr +11/Dep +133h 35m+2CNB??06:45+1035h 15m5
    T S
1842 kmBMTIR*^~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...GTL??20:10+18TATAArr +23/Dep +263h 40m+3CNB??05:20+1157h 10m3
S      
2844 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...GTL??20:10+18TATAArr +23/Dep +547h 35m+31CNB??15:20+1:3667h 10m23
S      
2888 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...GTL??20:10+18TATAArr +23/Dep +52h 35m-18CNB??12:25+2:5664h 15m17
S      
2867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...GTL??20:10+18ROUArr +39/Dep +52h 3m-34CNB??12:25-64h 15m23
S      
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...GTL??20:10+18WLArr +39/Dep +461h 27m+7CNB??08:15+1:4436h 5m39
S      
1908 kmIBRAHIM-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...GTL??20:30+34KURArr +4/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??22:05+1:4749h 35m17
SMTWTFS
2590 kmKSG*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...GTL??22:45+48LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 55m-34CNB??13:30+4438h 45m-11
 M    S
2149 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...GTL??22:45+48LTTArr +34/Dep +141h 55m-20CNB??13:30+1:2638h 45m-11
S T  F 
2149 kmVinay Kumar~-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...GY??23:30+23KCGArr +7/Dep +01h 40m-7CNB??08:15+1:1732h 45m10
    T  
1822 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GTL??23:55+7STArr +0/Dep +623m+6CNB??04:35+4152h 40m41
S      
2457 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GTL??23:55+14STArr +6/Dep +623m+0CNB??04:35+4152h 40m41
     F 
2457 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site