Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERGTL314:20+3CNB805:50+1139h 30m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1844 km47 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERGTL423:05+2:09CNB608:15+2:2733h 10m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1854 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...GTL??00:50+57JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:0057m+0CNB??08:15+1:1531h 25m11
     F 
1899 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...GTL??00:50+57JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:3957m+39CNB??08:15+2:0731h 25m40
 M WT  
1899 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...GTL??00:50+57JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:4957m+49CNB??08:15+2:3031h 25m33
      S
1899 kmVinay Kumar~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GTL??03:20+1:02DDArr +30/Dep +133h 25m-17CNB??15:35+1:1436h 15m-2
     F 
1899 km★Prayas★*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??03:20+1:02DRArr +5/Dep +63h 23m+1CNB??04:35+1:1649h 15m34
S TW F 
2318 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??03:20+1:02DRArr +5/Dep +73h 23m+2CNB??04:35+1:1349h 15m34
 M  T S
2318 kmWestern Railway°°°-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...GTL??04:20+22DDArr +17/Dep +132h 40m-4CNB??15:35+1:1435h 15m-19
     F 
1899 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...GY016:22-ETArr /Dep +232h 35m+0CNB609:45-65h 23m8
   W   
2248 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...GY016:22-ETArr /Dep +1:081h 20m+0CNB408:15-87h 53m46
no arr/dep
2248 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...GTL??17:20+46HWHArr +1:02/Dep +31h 0m-59CNB??15:05+3:4745h 45m1
S T TF 
2675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...GTL??19:15+1:04ETArr +7/Dep +232h 15m+16CNB??09:45+1:2838h 30m1
  T T  
1899 kmIBRAHIM-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...GTL??19:30+23BPLArr +27/Dep +41h 25m-23CNB??04:00+3032h 30m-4
    T S
1842 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...GTL??19:30+23ETArr +24/Dep +173h 35m-7CNB??06:45+2535h 15m5
    T S
1842 kmBMTIR*^~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...GTL??20:10+17TATAArr +15/Dep +1:483h 40m+1:33CNB??05:20+2:4157h 10m3
S      
2844 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...GTL??20:10+17TATAArr +15/Dep +1:107h 35m+55CNB??15:20+1:4767h 10m23
S      
2888 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...GTL??20:10+17TATAArr +15/Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??12:25+3:3364h 15m17
S      
2867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...GTL??20:10+17ROUArr +47/Dep +32h 3m-44CNB??12:25-64h 15m23
S      
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...GTL??20:10+17WLArr +33/Dep +1:071h 27m+34CNB??08:15+2:0736h 5m39
S      
1908 kmIBRAHIM-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...GTL??20:30+37KURArr +12/Dep +182h 15m+6CNB??22:05+2:2149h 35m17
SMTWTFS
2590 kmGopal*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...GTL??22:45+45LTTArr +27/Dep +01h 55m-27CNB??13:30+5938h 45m-11
 M    S
2149 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...GTL??22:45+45LTTArr +27/Dep +121h 55m-15CNB??13:30+1:5438h 45m-11
S T  F 
2149 kmVinay Kumar~-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...GY??23:30+26KCGArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9CNB??08:15+1:1532h 45m10
    T  
1822 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GTL??23:55+15STArr -1/Dep +923m+10CNB??04:35+1:1352h 40m41
S      
2457 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GTL??23:55+21STArr +6/Dep +923m+3CNB??04:35+1:1352h 40m41
     F 
2457 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site