Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERGTL314:20+3CNB805:50+939h 30m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1890 km48 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERGTL423:05+34CNB608:15+1:0733h 10m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1890 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...GTL500:50-JHSArr /Dep +2857m+0CNB608:15-79h 25m10
   W   
2309 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...GTL500:50-JHSArr /Dep 57m+0CNB408:15-103h 25m39
SM   F 
2309 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...GTL500:50-JHSArr /Dep +3857m+0CNB408:15-103h 25m32
   W   
2309 kmVinay Kumar~-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...GTL??01:05+34JHSArr +23/Dep +311h 19m+8CNB??06:45+829h 40m10
 MT TF 
1889 kmlinainverse-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GTL??03:20+58DDArr +28/Dep +243h 25m-4CNB??15:35+1:0236h 15m-2
     F 
1899 kmCheetah*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13CNB??04:35+5449h 15m34
S TW F 
2318 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13CNB??04:35+5049h 15m34
 M  T S
2318 kmWestern Railway°°°-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...GTL??04:20+32DDArr +22/Dep +242h 40m+2CNB??15:35+1:0235h 15m-19
     F 
1899 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...GY??16:22+27ETArr +11/Dep +222h 35m+11CNB??09:45+5341h 23m8
   W   
1894 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...GY??16:22+27ETArr +11/Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??08:15+1:1139h 53m46
   W   
1894 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...GTL??17:20+53HWHArr +1:03/Dep +01h 0m-1:03CNB??15:05+2:5345h 45m1
S T TF 
2674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...GTL??19:15+58ETArr +8/Dep +222h 15m+14CNB??09:45+5338h 30m1
  T T  
1899 kmIBRAHIM-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...GTL??19:30+20BPLArr +13/Dep +2:161h 25m+2:03CNB??04:00+3:0032h 30m-4
    T S
1842 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...GTL??19:30+20ETArr +10/Dep +143h 35m+4CNB??06:45+835h 15m5
    T S
1842 kmBMTIR*^~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...GTL??20:10+14TATAArr /Dep +343h 40m+0CNB??05:20+1757h 10m3
S      
2843 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...GTL??20:10+14TATAArr /Dep +587h 35m+0CNB??15:20+1:4067h 10m23
S      
2888 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...GTL??20:10+14TATAArr /Dep +82h 35m+0CNB??12:25+3:0964h 15m17
S      
2870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...GTL??20:10+14ROUArr /Dep +82h 3m+0CNB??12:25-64h 15m23
S      
2838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...GTL??20:10+14WLArr /Dep 1h 27m+0CNB??08:15+1:1136h 5m39
S      
1908 kmIBRAHIM-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...GTL??20:30+1:04KURArr +34/Dep +52h 15m-29CNB??22:05+1:5749h 35m17
SMTWTFS
2590 kmGopal*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...GTL??22:45+46LTTArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25CNB??13:30+1:1238h 45m-11
 M    S
2149 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...GTL422:45-LTTArr +25/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB713:30-38h 45m-10
S T  F 
2149 kmVinay Kumar~-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...GY??23:30+28KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 40m-8CNB??08:15+4332h 45m10
    T  
1823 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GTL??23:55+4STArr -1/Dep +923m+10CNB??04:35+5052h 40m41
S      
2457 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GTL??23:55+12STArr +2/Dep +923m+7CNB??04:35+5052h 40m41
     F 
2457 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site