Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERGTL314:20+4CNB805:50+1:1639h 30m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1843 km47 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERGTL423:05+1:41CNB608:15+3:3833h 10m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1853 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...GTL??00:50+52JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:1557m+1:12CNB??08:15+3:5231h 25m11
     F 
1899 kmVinay Kumar-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...GTL??00:50+52JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:1257m+1:09CNB??08:15+3:1331h 25m40
 M WT  
1899 kmVinay Kumar-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...GTL??00:50+52JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:5257m+1:49CNB??08:15+4:1431h 25m33
      S
1899 kmVinay Kumar-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...GTL001:10+35JHSArr +44/Dep +1:031h 19m+19CNB806:45+1:3553h 35m8
 MT TF 
2292 kmlinainverse-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GTL??03:20+58DDArr +22/Dep +213h 25m-1CNB??15:35+1:2536h 15m-2
     F 
1899 kmPrayas*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +8/Dep +513h 23m+43CNB??04:35+2:0349h 15m34
S TW F 
2320 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +8/Dep +1:403h 23m+1:32CNB??04:35+3:2449h 15m34
 M  T S
2320 kmWestern Railway°°°-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...GTL004:20+17DDArr +18/Dep +212h 40m+3CNB215:35+1:2559h 15m-19
no arr/dep
2166 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...GY??16:22+28ETArr +13/Dep +322h 35m+19CNB??09:45+2:2941h 23m8
   W   
1893 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...GY??16:22+28ETArr +13/Dep +1:171h 20m+1:04CNB??08:15+3:1339h 53m46
   W   
1893 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...GTL??17:20+47HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16CNB??15:05+5:2545h 45m1
S T TF 
2674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...GTL??19:15+57ETArr +10/Dep +322h 15m+22CNB??09:45+2:2938h 30m1
  T T  
1899 kmIBRAHIM-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...GTL619:30+15BPLArr +18/Dep +471h 25m+29CNB204:00+2:5256h 30m-4
no arr/dep
2546 kmKSG-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...GTL619:30+15ETArr +14/Dep +243h 35m+10CNB806:45+1:3559h 15m3
    T S
2638 kmBMTIR-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...GTL??20:10+19TATAArr +24/Dep +1:193h 40m+55CNB??05:20+3:0057h 10m3
S      
2844 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...GTL??20:10+19TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08CNB??15:20+3:2267h 10m23
S      
2889 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...GTL020:10+19TATAArr +24/Dep +282h 35m+4CNB712:25+5:1864h 15m17
S      
2868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...GTL??20:10+19ROUArr +25/Dep +482h 3m+23CNB??12:25-64h 15m23
S      
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...GTL??20:10+19WLArr +25/Dep +1:361h 27m+1:11CNB??08:15+3:1336h 5m39
S      
1907 kmIBRAHIM-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...GTL??20:30+31KURArr +16/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:58CNB??22:05+3:4949h 35m18
SMTWTFS
2589 kmKSG-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...GTL??22:45+38LTTArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22CNB??13:30+2:0938h 45m-12
 M    S
2153 kmVinay Kumar-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...GTL422:45+38LTTArr +22/Dep +1:251h 55m+1:03CNB713:30+2:3838h 45m-11
S T  F 
2151 kmVinay Kumar-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...GY??23:30+28KCGArr +15/Dep +301h 40m+15CNB??08:15+3:5232h 45m10
    T  
1822 kmExcited for India-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GTL??23:55+1:05STArr +0/Dep +1:3623m+1:36CNB??04:35+3:2452h 40m41
S      
2456 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GTL??23:55+17STArr +11/Dep +1:3623m+1:25CNB??04:35+3:2452h 40m41
     F 
2456 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site