Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:31:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:31:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
7 Trains / 70 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRGTL504:35+40BRC003:30+1522h 55m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km51 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRGTL514:20+18BRC211:48+2121h 28m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRGTL517:15-BRC214:03-20h 48m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km56 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRGTL319:30+13BRC400:23+728h 53m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km49 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRGTL020:25+36BRC017:18+2320h 53m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1170 km56 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRGTL123:55+16BRC204:52+628h 57m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1342 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRGTL523:55+1:05BRC204:52+128h 57m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1342 km46 km/hr


70 ΣChains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...GTL??00:50+52BSLArr +35/Dep +493h 40m+14BRC??05:26+2928h 36m29
S  W FS
1453 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...GTL001:10+35NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32BRC103:08+3349h 58m8
 M   F 
3125 km-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...GTL??03:20+57DRArr +6/Dep +52h 31m-1BRC??03:21+924h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1211 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...GTL??03:20+57DRArr +6/Dep 2h 13m+0BRC??03:02+1223h 42m-7
SMTWTFS
1206 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...GTL??03:20+57DRArr +6/Dep 2h 58m+0BRC??04:18+924h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1211 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...GTL??03:20+57KYNArr +32/Dep 58m+0BRC??00:32+921h 12m-9
SMTWTFS
1143 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...GTL??03:20+57DRArr +6/Dep +31h 55m-3BRC??02:39+1023h 19m-4
SMTWTFS
1200 km-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...GTL??03:20+57DRArr +6/Dep +03h 58m-6BRC??03:52+724h 32m-12
S T    
1217 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...GTL??03:20+57DRArr +6/Dep +03h 58m-6BRC??03:52+1624h 32m-12
    T S
1217 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9264
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAI...GTL??03:20+57KYNArr +32/Dep +242h 58m-8BRC??04:52+1125h 32m18
   W F 
1167 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...GTL??03:20+57DRArr +6/Dep +12h 8m-5BRC??02:48+1323h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
1217 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...GTL??03:20+57PUNEArr +20/Dep +04h 0m-20BRC??05:40+1126h 20m-1
    T  
1167 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...GTL??03:20+57DRArr +6/Dep 4h 8m+0BRC??05:14+925h 54m-9
  T T S
1206 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...GTL??03:20+57PUNEArr +20/Dep +314h 0m+11BRC??05:40+2826h 20m-2
 M     
1167 kmExcited for India-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??03:20+57DRArr +6/Dep +493h 23m+43BRC??05:20+4326h 0m-5
S TW F 
1206 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??03:20+57DRArr +6/Dep +1:383h 23m+1:32BRC??05:20+1:1426h 0m-5
 M  T S
1206 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...GTL??03:20+57PUNEArr +20/Dep +04h 0m-20BRC??05:40+2326h 20m-1
   W   
1167 kmBigHit14-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...GTL??03:20+57DRArr +6/Dep +24h 48m-4BRC??06:05+1326h 45m-9
  T  F 
1211 kmSING IS KING*^~-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...GTL??03:50+19DEEArr +3:08/Dep +22h 20m-3:06BRC??03:08+3347h 18m10
S      
3138 kmsvmicse-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...GTL204:20+46DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0BRC604:18+923h 58m-16
  TWT S
1220 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...GTL304:20+1:02DRArr +11/Dep 1h 58m+0BRC604:18+923h 58m-18
S      
1220 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...GTL004:20+16DRArr +17/Dep 1h 43m+0BRC604:18+923h 58m-22
 M   F 
1226 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...GTL204:20+46DRArr /Dep +02h 58m+0BRC003:52+723h 32m-23
  T    
1226 kmFan of 12479^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...GTL204:20+46PUNEArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BRC205:40+1649h 20m-10
no arr/dep
1358 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...GTL004:20+16DRArr +17/Dep +02h 58m-17BRC003:55+923h 35m-29
 M   F 
1226 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...GY??06:15+42KCGArr +42/Dep +01h 0m-42BRC??11:48+2529h 33m-6
   W   
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...GTL??08:45+1:01CSTMArr /Dep 12h 5m+0BRC??22:32+1537h 47m-12
  T T S
1215 kmFan of 12479^~-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...GTL??08:45+1:01DDArr /Dep +242h 40m+0BRC??11:48+2427h 3m1
 MT   S
1167 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...GTL??08:45+1:01SURArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1927h 3m7
    T  
1167 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...GTL??10:15+30CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12BRC??17:33+2231h 18m-42
 MT T S
1215 kmFan of 12479^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...GTL??10:15+30CSTMArr +12/Dep 11h 10m+0BRC??22:32+1536h 17m-40
  T T S
1215 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...GTL??10:15+30CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10BRC??11:02+2124h 47m-41
SMTWTF 
1226 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...GTL??10:15+30DDArr +17/Dep +241h 15m+7BRC??11:48+2425h 33m-27
 MT   S
1167 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...GTL??10:15+30DDArr +17/Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1925h 33m-21
    T  
1167 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...GTL??10:15+30DRArr +4/Dep 4h 23m+0BRC??16:55+2630h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
1211 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...GTL??10:15+30DRArr +4/Dep +31h 48m-1BRC??12:32+2826h 17m-27
SMTWTFS
1211 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...GTL??15:00+12DRArr +19/Dep 2h 32m+0BRC??16:55+2625h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1211 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...GTL??15:00+12DRArr +19/Dep +117h 40m-18BRC??05:55+538h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1217 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...GTL??15:00+12DRArr +19/Dep 16h 15m+0BRC??04:18+937h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
1211 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...GTL??15:00+12DRArr +19/Dep +11h 55m-18BRC??13:33+2122h 33m-4
S  WT S
1206 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...GTL??15:00+12DRArr +19/Dep +225m-17BRC??11:02+2120h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
1217 kmKishor*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...GTL??15:00+12SURArr +30/Dep +202h 0m-10BRC??14:03+1:0023h 3m10
S    F 
1168 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...GY??16:22+27NEDArr +11/Dep +42h 50m-7BRC??01:21+632h 59m8
   W   
1464 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...GTL619:30+15BPLArr +16/Dep +2450m+8BRC705:19+2957h 49m19
no arr/dep
2575 kmFan of 12479^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...GTL619:30+15BPQArr +7/Dep +1030m+3BRC001:22+777h 52m10
no arr/dep
2945 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...GTL??20:25+31DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0BRC??20:10+1523h 45m-12
  T   S
1211 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...GTL??20:25+31DRArr /Dep +02h 3m+0BRC??21:45+1425h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
1206 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...GTL??20:25+31DRArr /Dep 2h 48m+0BRC??22:32+1526h 7m-10
  T T S
1206 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...GTL??20:25+31DRArr /Dep +271h 33m+0BRC??20:10+4723h 45m-10
S  W F 
1211 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...GTL??20:25+31DRArr /Dep 9h 13m+0BRC??04:18+931h 53m-8
SMTWTFS
1211 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...GTL??20:25+31CSTMArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??21:30+1725h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1215 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...GTL??20:25+31DRArr /Dep +58h 46m+0BRC??03:21+930h 56m-8
SMTWTFS
1211 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...GTL??20:25+31DRArr /Dep +21h 18m+0BRC??19:33+1723h 8m-9
SMTWTF 
1217 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...GTL??20:25+31KYNArr /Dep 1h 23m+0BRC??19:23+1622h 58m-10
SMTWTFS
1172 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...GTL??20:25+31DRArr /Dep +14h 43m+0BRC??23:47+1327h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
1206 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...GTL??20:25+31PUNEArr /Dep +49h 20m+0BRC??04:52+232h 27m10
      S
1166 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...GTL??20:25+31DRArr /Dep +542h 13m+0BRC??19:33+1:1623h 8m3
      S
1170 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...GTL??20:25+31DRArr /Dep +143h 33m+0BRC??21:36+3025h 11m-13
 M W F 
1206 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...GTL??20:25+31DRArr /Dep 5h 48m+0BRC??00:32+928h 7m-12
SMTWTFS
1217 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...GTL??20:25+31DRArr /Dep +03h 58m+0BRC??21:18+924h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
1217 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...GTL??20:25+31DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0BRC??20:10+2023h 45m-10
    T  
1206 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...GTL??22:45+37LTTArr +21/Dep +02h 30m-21BRC??21:18+922h 33m-19
SMTWTFS
1209 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...GTL422:45-LTTArr +21/Dep 3h 10m+0BRC222:21-23h 36m-15
SMTWTFS
1209 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...GTL??22:45+37LTTArr +21/Dep 4h 20m+0BRC??00:32+925h 47m-18
SMTWTFS
1209 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...GTL??22:45+37LTTArr +21/Dep +71h 10m-14BRC??21:45+1423h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
1179 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...GTL??22:45+37TNAArr +9/Dep +14h 7m-8BRC??23:47+1325h 2m-14
SMTWTFS
1181 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...GTL422:45+37PUNEArr +32/Dep 4h 45m+0BRC200:50+626h 5m-15
  T   S
1341 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...GTL??22:45+37PUNEArr +32/Dep +14h 45m-31BRC??00:50+326h 5m-14
SM WTF 
1166 kmSING IS KING*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??22:45+37LTTArr +21/Dep +04h 40m-21BRC??01:01+1326h 16m-15
SMTWTFS
1209 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GTL??23:05+1:51LTTArr +50/Dep +21h 12m-48BRC??21:18+922h 13m-4
  T    
1179 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site