Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
10 Trains / 69 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1166.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRGTL004:35+2:00BRC003:30+1:4922h 55m15
S      
SL
CC
3A2A
 1167 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRGTL504:35+50BRC003:30+3022h 55m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km51 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRGTL304:35+13BRC??01:30+1:2120h 55m7
    T  
3A
 1170 km56 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRGTL004:35-BRC003:30-22h 55m14
S      
CC
3A2A
 1167 km51 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRGTL514:20+32BRC211:48+1:1621h 28m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRGTL517:15+1:27BRC214:03+1:4820h 48m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km56 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRGTL319:30+39BRC400:23+5928h 53m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1404 km49 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRGTL020:25-BRC017:18-20h 53m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1170 km56 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRGTL123:55+12BRC204:52+228h 57m20
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1342 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRGTL523:55+4BRC204:52+628h 57m17
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1342 km46 km/hr


69 ΣChains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...GTL500:50-BSLArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BRC605:26-76h 36m28
 M WTF 
2554 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...GTL??01:05+34NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10BRC??03:08+1850h 3m8
 M   F 
3126 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +13/Dep +62h 31m-7BRC??03:21+1124h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1209 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +13/Dep +02h 13m-13BRC??03:02+1523h 42m-7
SMTWTFS
1204 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +13/Dep +62h 58m-7BRC??04:18+724h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1209 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...GTL??03:20+58KYNArr +51/Dep +558m-46BRC??00:32+621h 12m-9
SMTWTFS
1143 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10BRC??02:39+1323h 19m-4
SMTWTFS
1198 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +13/Dep +03h 58m-13BRC??03:52+724h 32m-12
S T    
1215 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +13/Dep +13h 58m-12BRC??03:52+924h 32m-10
    T S
1215 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9264
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAI...GTL??03:20+58KYNArr +51/Dep +312h 58m-20BRC??04:52+1525h 32m18
   W F 
1167 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +13/Dep +02h 8m-13BRC??02:48+1723h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
1215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...GTL??03:20+58PUNEArr +41/Dep +24h 0m-39BRC??05:40+2126h 20m-1
    T  
1167 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +13/Dep +04h 8m-13BRC??05:14+1125h 54m-9
  T T S
1204 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...GTL??03:20+58PUNEArr +41/Dep +14h 0m-40BRC??05:40+026h 20m-1
 M     
1168 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13BRC??05:20+1126h 0m-5
S TW F 
1204 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13BRC??05:20+1426h 0m-5
 M  T S
1204 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...GTL??03:20+58PUNEArr +41/Dep +14h 0m-40BRC??05:40+1826h 20m-1
   W   
1167 kmBigHit14-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...GTL??03:20+58DRArr +13/Dep +04h 48m-13BRC??06:05+926h 45m-9
  T  F 
1209 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...GTL??03:50+18DEEArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15BRC??03:08+1847h 18m10
S      
3138 kmsvmicse-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...GTL??04:20+1:09DRArr +13/Dep +61h 58m-7BRC??04:18+723h 58m-15
  TWT S
1209 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...GTL??04:20+53DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49BRC??04:18+723h 58m-18
S      
1209 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...GTL??04:20+32DRArr +14/Dep +01h 43m-14BRC??04:18+723h 58m-22
 M   F 
1215 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...GTL??04:20+1:09DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13BRC??03:52+723h 32m-22
  T    
1215 kmIri rules are differ...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...GTL??04:20+1:09PUNEArr +47/Dep +13h 20m-46BRC??05:40+1225h 20m-9
      S
1166 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...GTL??04:20+32DRArr +14/Dep +02h 58m-14BRC??03:55+1023h 35m-29
 M   F 
1215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...GY??06:15+59KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0BRC??11:48+1:0129h 33m-6
   W   
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...GTL??08:45+1:26CSTMArr +51/Dep +612h 5m-45BRC??22:32+2237h 47m-12
  T T S
1213 kmIri rules are differ...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...GTL??08:45+1:26DDArr +1:00/Dep +282h 40m-32BRC??11:48+2927h 3m1
 MT   S
1167 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...GTL??08:45+1:26SURArr +54/Dep +573h 15m+3BRC??11:48+3827h 3m7
    T  
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...GTL??10:15+36CSTMArr +20/Dep +08h 5m-20BRC??17:33+1431h 18m-42
 MT T S
1212 kmIri rules are differ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...GTL??10:15+36CSTMArr +20/Dep +611h 10m-14BRC??22:32+2236h 17m-40
  T T S
1212 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...GTL??10:15+36CSTMArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20BRC??11:02+1224h 47m-41
SMTWTF 
1223 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...GTL??10:15+36DDArr +31/Dep +281h 15m-3BRC??11:48+2925h 33m-27
 MT   S
1167 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...GTL??10:15+36DDArr +31/Dep +551h 15m+24BRC??11:48+3825h 33m-21
    T  
1167 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...GTL??10:15+36DRArr +50/Dep +34h 23m-47BRC??16:55+1730h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
1208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...GTL??10:15+36DRArr +50/Dep +31h 48m-47BRC??12:32+2126h 17m-27
SMTWTFS
1208 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...GTL??15:00+28DRArr +46/Dep +32h 32m-43BRC??16:55+1725h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1208 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...GTL??15:00+28DRArr +46/Dep +217h 40m-44BRC??05:55+738h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1214 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...GTL??15:00+28DRArr +46/Dep +616h 15m-40BRC??04:18+737h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
1208 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...GTL??15:00+28DRArr +46/Dep +11h 55m-45BRC??13:33+1122h 33m-8
S  WT S
1203 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...GTL??15:00+28DRArr +46/Dep +025m-46BRC??11:02+1220h 2m-8
SMTWTF 
1214 kmKishor*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...GTL??15:00+28SURArr +48/Dep +152h 0m-33BRC??14:03+5223h 3m6
S    F 
1166 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...GY??16:22+27NEDArr +35/Dep 2h 50m+0BRC??01:21+632h 59m8
   W   
1464 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...GTL??19:30+20BPLArr +13/Dep +1250m-1BRC??05:19+2133h 49m19
    T S
1871 kmIri rules are differ...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...GTL??19:30+20BPQArr +11/Dep +1230m+1BRC??01:22+729h 52m10
    T  
1643 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...GTL??20:25+47DRArr +22/Dep +81h 33m-14BRC??20:10+2623h 45m-12
  T   S
1209 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...GTL??20:25+47DRArr +22/Dep +02h 3m-22BRC??21:45+1225h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
1204 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...GTL??20:25+47DRArr +22/Dep +62h 48m-16BRC??22:32+2226h 7m-10
  T T S
1204 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...GTL??20:25+47DRArr +22/Dep +81h 33m-14BRC??20:10+3223h 45m-10
S  W F 
1209 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...GTL??20:25+47DRArr +22/Dep +69h 13m-16BRC??04:18+731h 53m-8
SMTWTFS
1209 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...GTL??20:25+47DRArr +22/Dep +68h 46m-16BRC??03:21+1130h 56m-8
SMTWTFS
1209 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...GTL??20:25+47DRArr +22/Dep +31h 18m-19BRC??19:33+1923h 8m-9
SMTWTF 
1215 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...GTL??20:25+47KYNArr +31/Dep +11h 23m-30BRC??19:23+1522h 58m-10
SMTWTFS
1172 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...GTL??20:25+47DRArr +22/Dep +14h 43m-21BRC??23:47+1227h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
1204 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...GTL??20:25+47PUNEArr +21/Dep +279h 20m+6BRC??04:52+2532h 27m10
      S
1166 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...GTL??20:25+47DRArr +22/Dep +172h 13m-5BRC??19:33+4123h 8m3
      S
1168 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...GTL??20:25+47DRArr +22/Dep +33h 33m-19BRC??21:36+1525h 11m-13
 M W F 
1204 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...GTL??20:25+47DRArr +22/Dep +05h 48m-22BRC??00:32+628h 7m-12
SMTWTFS
1215 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...GTL??20:25+47DRArr +22/Dep +03h 58m-22BRC??21:18+924h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
1215 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...GTL??20:25+47DRArr +22/Dep +01h 33m-22BRC??20:10+2023h 45m-10
    T  
1204 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...GTL??22:45+46LTTArr +25/Dep +02h 30m-25BRC??21:18+922h 33m-19
SMTWTFS
1207 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...GTL??22:45+46LTTArr +25/Dep +23h 10m-23BRC??22:21+1823h 36m-15
SMTWTFS
1207 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...GTL??22:45+46LTTArr +25/Dep +04h 20m-25BRC??00:32+625h 47m-18
SMTWTFS
1207 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...GTL??22:45+46LTTArr +25/Dep +41h 10m-21BRC??21:45+1223h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
1177 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...GTL??22:45+46TNAArr +44/Dep +14h 7m-43BRC??23:47+1225h 2m-14
SMTWTFS
1179 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...GTL??22:45+46PUNEArr +51/Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??00:50-126h 5m-13
  T   S
1167 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...GTL??22:45+46PUNEArr +51/Dep +04h 45m-51BRC??00:50+226h 5m-13
SM WTF 
1170 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??22:45+46LTTArr +25/Dep +04h 40m-25BRC??01:01+1426h 16m-15
SMTWTFS
1207 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GTL??23:05+58LTTArr +11/Dep +31h 32m-8BRC??21:18+922h 13m-4
  T    
1177 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site