Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
7 Trains / 70 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1166.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRGTL504:35+42BRC003:30+1622h 55m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km51 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRGTL514:20-BRC211:48-21h 28m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRGTL517:15+1:15BRC214:03+1:4020h 48m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km56 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRGTL319:30+18BRC400:23+228h 53m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km49 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRGTL020:25-BRC017:18-20h 53m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1170 km56 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRGTL123:55+19BRC204:52+028h 57m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1342 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRGTL523:55+1:22BRC204:52+228h 57m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1342 km46 km/hr


70 ΣChains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...GTL??00:50+57BSLArr +50/Dep +583h 40m+8BRC??05:26+4128h 36m30
S  W FS
1453 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...GTL??01:10+36NZMArr +1:52/Dep +23h 25m-1:50BRC??03:08+3349h 58m8
 M   F 
3125 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...GTL403:20-DRArr /Dep +42h 31m+0BRC603:21-24h 1m-4
SMTWTFS
1218 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...GTL403:20-DRArr /Dep 2h 13m+0BRC203:02-23h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
1213 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...GTL403:20-DRArr /Dep +72h 58m+0BRC604:18-24h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1218 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...GTL403:20-KYNArr /Dep +858m+0BRC200:32-45h 12m-8
SMTWTFS
1194 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...GTL403:20-DRArr /Dep +51h 55m+0BRC002:39-23h 19m-3
SMTWTFS
1207 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...GTL403:20-DRArr /Dep +03h 58m+0BRC003:52-24h 32m-11
S T    
1224 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...GTL403:20-DRArr /Dep +03h 58m+0BRC003:52-24h 32m-11
    T S
1224 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9264
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAI...GTL403:20-KYNArr /Dep +182h 58m+0BRC204:52-73h 32m19
 M W   
1218 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...GTL403:20-DRArr /Dep +02h 8m+0BRC402:48-23h 28m-9
SMTWTFS
1224 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...GTL403:20-PUNEArr /Dep +04h 0m+0BRC205:40-26h 20m0
    T  
1356 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...GTL403:20-DRArr /Dep +14h 8m+0BRC005:14-25h 54m-8
  T T S
1213 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...GTL403:20-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BRC205:40-26h 20m-1
 M     
1356 kmSudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL403:20-DRArr /Dep +433h 23m+0BRC305:20-26h 0m-4
S TW F 
1213 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL403:20-DRArr /Dep +503h 23m+0BRC305:20-26h 0m-4
 M  T S
1213 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...GTL403:20-PUNEArr /Dep +14h 0m+0BRC305:40-26h 20m0
   W   
1356 kmBigHit14-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...GTL403:20-DRArr /Dep +04h 48m+0BRC306:05-26h 45m-8
  T  F 
1218 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...GTL??03:50+20DEEArr +4:13/Dep +22h 20m-4:11BRC??03:08+3347h 18m10
S      
3138 kmsvmicse-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...GTL204:20-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0BRC604:18-23h 58m-15
  TWT S
1218 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...GTL304:20-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0BRC604:18-23h 58m-18
S      
1218 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...GTL??04:20+24DRArr /Dep +01h 43m+0BRC??04:18+923h 58m-22
 M   F 
1217 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...GTL204:20-DRArr /Dep +02h 58m+0BRC003:52-23h 32m-22
  T    
1224 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...GTL204:20-PUNEArr /Dep +03h 20m+0BRC205:40-49h 20m-9
no arr/dep
1356 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...GTL??04:20+24DRArr /Dep +02h 58m+0BRC??03:55+823h 35m-29
 M   F 
1217 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...GY??06:15+1:28KCGArr +41/Dep +01h 0m-41BRC??11:48+3929h 33m-6
   W   
1469 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...GTL??08:45+51CSTMArr +12/Dep +012h 5m-12BRC??22:32+1337h 47m-12
  T T S
1215 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...GTL??08:45+51DDArr +22/Dep 2h 40m+0BRC??11:48+2427h 3m1
 MT   S
1167 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...GTL??08:45+51SURArr +16/Dep +383h 15m+22BRC??11:48+1527h 3m7
    T  
1167 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...GTL??10:15+32CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25BRC??17:33+1731h 18m-42
 MT T S
1215 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...GTL??10:15+32CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25BRC??22:32+1336h 17m-40
  T T S
1215 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...GTL??10:15+32CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25BRC??11:02+1324h 47m-41
SMTWTF 
1226 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...GTL??10:15+32DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2425h 33m-27
 MT   S
1167 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...GTL??10:15+32DDArr +20/Dep +131h 15m-7BRC??11:48+1525h 33m-21
    T  
1167 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...GTL??10:15+32DRArr +6/Dep +34h 23m-3BRC??16:55+1730h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
1211 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...GTL??10:15+32DRArr +6/Dep +31h 48m-3BRC??12:32+2226h 17m-27
SMTWTFS
1211 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...GTL??15:00+22DRArr /Dep +32h 32m+0BRC??16:55+1725h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1211 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...GTL??15:00+22DRArr /Dep +117h 40m+0BRC??05:55+338h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1217 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...GTL??15:00+22DRArr /Dep +716h 15m+0BRC??04:18+937h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
1211 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...GTL??15:00+22DRArr /Dep +01h 55m+0BRC??13:33+1522h 33m-8
S  WT S
1206 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...GTL??15:00+22DRArr /Dep +025m+0BRC??11:02+1320h 2m-8
SMTWTF 
1217 kmKishor*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...GTL015:00-SURArr /Dep +222h 0m+0BRC014:03-71h 3m6
   W F 
1609 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...GY??16:22+36NEDArr +18/Dep +52h 50m-13BRC??01:21+1832h 59m8
   W   
1464 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...GTL??19:30+21BPLArr +35/Dep +2750m-8BRC??05:19+3033h 49m19
    T S
1871 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...GTL??19:30+21BPQArr +8/Dep 30m+0BRC??01:22+729h 52m10
    T  
1643 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...GTL020:25-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0BRC220:10-23h 45m-12
  T   S
1220 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...GTL020:25-DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0BRC621:45-25h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
1215 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...GTL020:25-DRArr /Dep +02h 48m+0BRC422:32-26h 7m-10
  T T S
1215 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...GTL020:25-DRArr /Dep +141h 33m+0BRC320:10-23h 45m-10
S  W F 
1220 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...GTL020:25-DRArr /Dep +79h 13m+0BRC604:18-31h 53m-8
SMTWTFS
1220 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...GTL020:25-CSTMArr /Dep +11h 15m+0BRC621:30-25h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1215 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...GTL020:25-DRArr /Dep +48h 46m+0BRC603:21-30h 56m-8
SMTWTFS
1220 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...GTL020:25-DRArr /Dep +21h 18m+0BRC219:33-23h 8m-9
SMTWTF 
1226 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...GTL??20:25+34KYNArr /Dep +11h 23m+0BRC??19:23+1522h 58m-10
SMTWTFS
1172 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...GTL020:25-DRArr /Dep +14h 43m+0BRC223:47-27h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
1215 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...GTL??20:25+34PUNEArr /Dep +289h 20m+0BRC??04:52+2132h 27m10
      S
1166 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...GTL020:25-DRArr /Dep +1:422h 13m+0BRC019:33-47h 8m3
     F 
1179 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...GTL020:25-DRArr /Dep +13h 33m+0BRC421:36-25h 11m-13
 M W F 
1215 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...GTL020:25-DRArr /Dep +05h 48m+0BRC200:32-28h 7m-12
SMTWTFS
1226 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...GTL020:25-DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0BRC221:18-24h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
1226 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...GTL020:25-DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0BRC620:10-23h 45m-10
    T  
1215 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...GTL422:45-LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC221:18-22h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
1209 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...GTL422:45-LTTArr /Dep +23h 10m+0BRC222:21-23h 36m-9
SMTWTFS
1209 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...GTL422:45-LTTArr /Dep +04h 20m+0BRC200:32-25h 47m-12
SMTWTFS
1209 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...GTL422:45-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BRC621:45-23h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
1179 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...GTL422:45-TNAArr /Dep +14h 7m+0BRC223:47-25h 2m-8
SMTWTFS
1198 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...GTL422:45-PUNEArr /Dep +14h 45m+0BRC200:50-26h 5m-9
  T   S
1341 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...GTL422:45-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC200:50-26h 5m-8
SM WTF 
1341 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL422:45-LTTArr /Dep +04h 40m+0BRC201:01-26h 16m-9
SMTWTFS
1209 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GTL323:05-LTTArr /Dep 1h 32m+0BRC221:18-22h 13m-4
  T    
1179 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site