Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GNT/Guntur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:51:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:51:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GNT/Guntur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GNT   Filters   Dep: GNT   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GNT/Guntur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA500:15+1BRC401:21+1225h 6m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1362 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBZA500:15+7BRC001:22+925h 7m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km54 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRGNT009:00+12BRC211:48+1926h 48m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1404 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRTEL415:24+1:15BRC616:36+5125h 12m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1393 km55 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBZA022:10+0BRC022:11+724h 1m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1362 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between GNT/Guntur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Dadar   Ujjain   Bina   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15+22SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21BRC??11:48+2435h 33m10
 MT   S
1503 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15+22SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21BRC??11:48+2835h 33m9
   W   
1503 kmKishor*^~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??00:20+40NGPArr +58/Dep +523h 40m-6BRC??05:26+3229h 6m35
   W   
1517 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...BZA??00:20+40JPArr +44/Dep +12h 25m-43BRC??00:23+2248h 3m25
 M W   
2479 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...BZA??00:20+44JPArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53BRC??00:23+2248h 3m18
      S
2478 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...BZA??00:20+40UJNArr +43/Dep +201h 30m-23BRC??05:19+3128h 59m25
   W   
1589 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...TEL??00:45+1:22NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:052h 30m-59BRC??05:26+3628h 41m13
  T    
1548 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...TEL??00:45+1:22NGPArr +2:04/Dep +522h 30m-1:12BRC??05:26+3228h 41m32
S  W FS
1548 kmPrayas*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...TEL??00:45+1:22NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:115h 45m-53BRC??08:27+3431h 42m18
 M     
1548 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...TEL400:45+1:22NGPArr +2:04/Dep +374h 15m-1:27BRC606:55+3078h 10m13
 M  TF 
2645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BZA003:00+37TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34BRC205:04+1674h 4m26
no arr/dep
3001 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +5235m+0BRC??05:26+3225h 6m37
S  W FS
1517 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +545h 0m+0BRC??11:10+3930h 50m57
SMTWTFS
1517 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??04:20+1:47NGPArr /Dep +1:0535m+0BRC??05:26+3625h 6m18
  T    
1517 kmKishor*^~-
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...BZA??05:20+3SCArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9BRC??11:48+2430h 28m0
 MT   S
1472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA705:20+3DRArr +0/Dep +1:381h 48m+1:38BRC010:43+1:5929h 23m-15
 MT    
1520 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...BZA??06:20+1:20NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37BRC??11:10+3928h 50m30
 M WT  
1516 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:35+36SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17BRC??11:48+2428h 13m-16
 MT   S
1403 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...BZA??10:15+25SEGMArr /Dep +571h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3924h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1361 kmFERO~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+24BINAArr +1:33/Dep +5:211h 5m+3:48BRC??01:03+5:0834h 28m59
 M     
1918 km-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA614:35+24BINAArr +1:33/Dep +3:231h 5m+1:50BRC001:03+3:1682h 28m44
     F 
2475 km-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...TEL317:50+34SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BRC220:45+5474h 55m-38
     F 
2705 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...BZA??20:20+5:40BPQArr +4:50/Dep +121h 40m-4:38BRC??22:11+1225h 51m10
   W   
1362 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +1:257h 10m-2:37BRC??05:26+5133h 6m32
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...BZA??20:20+5:40NGPArr +4:02/Dep +5411h 35m-3:08BRC??11:10+3938h 50m54
   W   
1516 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...BZA??22:35+51BPQArr +1:17/Dep +1250m-1:05BRC??22:11+1223h 36m2
  TW   
1362 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site