Search Trains
GNT/Guntur Junction ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Guntur Junction/GNT  -  Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒GNT   Filters   Dep: GNT   Arr: CSTM   

Guntur Junction/GNT to Secunderabad Junction/SC
52 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12759Charminar SF Express...TEL00:15
II
SC07:15
12603Chennai Central - Hy...GNT00:15
II
SC05:15
12737Gowthami SF Express ...BZA00:30
II
SC*06:35
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...BZA00:50
SC*06:15
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...GNT01:05
II
SC*06:25
12775Cocanada AC ExpressBZA01:15
SC*06:55
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...BZA01:30
3A
2A
1A
SC*07:40
17015Visakha ExpressGNT01:35
II
SC*07:30
07150Guwahati - Secundera...GNT02:00
IISL
3A
2A
SC*09:15
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...BZA02:25
SC*08:10
12753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...BZA02:50
IISL
3A
2A
SC09:00
12755Nagavali ExpressBZA02:50
SC09:00
12703Falaknuma SF Express...GNT04:10
II
SC*09:05
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...BZA05:00
IISL
3A
2A
SC*12:00
57326Guntur Kacheguda Pas...GNT*05:15
Unreserved
KCG*23:25
11020Konark ExpressBZA05:20
II
SC11:35
12747Palnadu SF ExpressGNT*05:45
II
SC10:35
17201Golconda ExpressGNT*06:00
II
SC*13:45
12713Satavahana SF Expres...BZA*06:25
II
SC*11:55
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...BZA06:55
II
SC12:55
17229Sabari Express (PT)GNT07:20
II
SC12:15
22849Shalimar - Secundera...BZA08:25
IISL
3A
2A
SC*14:25
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...GNT09:00
IISL
3A
2A
SC14:35
57652Repalle Secunderabad...GNT09:20
II2S
SC*17:10
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...BZA*10:30
IISL
3A
2A
SC16:25
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...BZA10:30
IISL
3A
2A
SC16:25
18645East Coast Express (...BZA11:15
II
SC17:00
17405Krishna ExpressTEL11:50
II
SC20:40
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...GNT11:50
IISL
3A
2A
SC17:40
12773Shalimar - Secundera...BZA12:15
3A
2A
1A
SC*19:00
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressGNT13:25
II2S
CC
SC*18:45
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...GNT13:50
II
SC20:15
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...GNT14:00
IISL
3A
2A
SC20:20
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...BZA14:05
IISL
3A
2A
SC20:10
12705Guntur - Secunderaba...GNT*15:00
II2S
CC
SC*21:50
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...GNT15:00
IISL
3A
2A
SC21:30
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...BZA15:20
IISL
3A
2A
SC21:30
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...BZA15:45
II
SC22:20
57306Guntur Kacheguda Pas...GNT*17:30
II
KCG*09:55
12795Vijayawada - Secunde...GNT18:17
II2S
CC
SC*22:50
07758Vijayawada - Secunde...GNT18:20
II2S
CC
SC*22:50
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...GNT20:55
IISL
3A
2A
SC02:45
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...TEL20:57
IISL
3A
2A
SC04:30
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...BZA21:55
II
SC*04:20
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressTEL22:05
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SC*05:40
12763Padmavati SF Express...TEL22:08
IISL
3A
2A
SC*05:50
12749Machilipatnam - Secu...BZA22:45
II1A
SC*04:35
07426Kakinada Port - Kac...GNT23:05
IISL
3A
2A
MJF04:25
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...GNT23:05
IISL
3A
2A
MJF04:20
57619Delta Fast PassengerGNT23:20
II
SC*07:55
17255Narasapur - Hyderaba...GNT23:30
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SC04:55
12727Godavari SF ExpressBZA23:55
II
SC05:45

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
11 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SC11:4511020Konark ExpressCSTM*03:55
IISL3A2A
SC*12:2517058Devagiri Express (PT...CSTM*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
SC13:1018519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...LTT*04:40
IISL3A2A1A
BMT14:5712702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...CSTM*04:55
IISL3A2A
SC15:0017204Kakinada Port - Bhav...BSR06:10
IISL3A2A
SC*15:0017018Secunderabad - Rajko...BSR06:10
IISL3A2A
SC*15:0019201Secunderabad - Porba...BSR06:10
IISL3A2A
BMT18:3707018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...BSR14:40
IISL3A
SC20:2517221Kakinada Port - Lokm...LTT*11:05
IISL3A2A
BMT20:5117032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...CSTM*13:05
IISL3A2A1A
SC*23:0512220Secunderabad - Mumba...LTT*11:05
3A2A1A


48 ΣChains between GNT/Guntur Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15+20SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BSR??06:10+429h 55m5
 MT   S
1157 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15+20SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BSR??06:10+829h 55m3
   W   
1157 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15+20SCArr +20/Dep +27h 30m-18CSTM??04:55+2828h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1164 kmKishor*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...GNT??01:05+26SCArr +7/Dep +06h 0m-7CSTM??07:10+1330h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1157 kmxxx-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...GNT??04:10+1:14SCArr +42/Dep +03h 20m-42CSTM??07:10+1327h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1157 kmDinesh Gada-
16963
Σ Guntur Mumbai CST ...GNT??05:45+2SCArr +13/Dep +01h 50m-13CSTM??07:10+1325h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1157 kmDinesh Gada-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep +030m-15CSTM??07:10+1324h 45m29
SMTWTFS
1226 kmsataparni-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +15/Dep +22h 50m-13CSTM??04:55+2822h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1133 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+38SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29BSR??06:10+422h 50m-21
 MT   S
1057 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15+53SCArr +1:06/Dep +06h 5m-1:06LTT??11:05+1923h 50m-43
  T  F 
1141 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...TEL??11:50+1:02SCArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38LTT??11:05+1923h 15m-13
  T  F 
1173 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+43SCArr +22/Dep +01h 51m-22CSTM??13:05+2524h 50m13
    T  
1131 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...GNT??13:25+45SCArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15LTT??11:05+1921h 40m-7
  T  F 
1072 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...GNT??13:25+45SCArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9CSTM??13:05+2523h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1069 kmBMTIR*^~-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +17/Dep +630m-11CSTM??13:05+2523h 0m19
 MTWT S
1137 kmCheetah*^~-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...GNT??15:00+16SCArr +37/Dep +01h 15m-37LTT??11:05+1920h 5m6
  T  F 
1173 kmCheetah*^~-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...TEL??22:05+40SCArr -7/Dep +06h 45m+7CSTM??07:10+1333h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1257 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.