Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GNT/Guntur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Guntur Junction/GNT  -  Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Pune Junction/PUNE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒GNT   Filters   Dep: GNT   Arr: PUNE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

Guntur Junction/GNT to Secunderabad Junction/SC
53 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12759Charminar SF ExpressTEL00:15
IISL3A
2A1A
SC07:15
12603Chennai Central - Hy...GNT00:15
IISL3A
2A1A
SC05:15
12737Gowthami SF Express ...BZA00:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SC*06:35
07207Vijayawada - Secunde...GNT00:30
IISL
3A2A
SC*07:40
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...BZA00:55
3A
2A1A
SC*06:15
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...GNT01:05
IISL3A
2A1A
SC*06:25
12775Cocanada AC ExpressBZA01:15
3A
2A1A
SC*06:55
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...BZA01:30
3A
2A1A
SC*07:40
17015Visakha ExpressGNT01:35
IISL
3A2A
SC*07:30
18509Visakhapatnam - Hazu...BZA01:50
IISL
3A2A
SC09:00
18309Nagavali ExpressBZA01:50
SL
3A2A
SC09:00
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...BZA02:25
3A
SC*08:10
12703Falaknuma SF Express...GNT04:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SC*09:35
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...BZA05:00
IISL
3A2A
SC*12:00
57326Guntur Kacheguda Pas...GNT*05:15
Unreserved
KCG*23:25
11020Konark ExpressBZA05:20
IISL
3A2A
SC11:35
12747Palnadu SF ExpressGNT*05:45
II2SCC
SC10:35
17201Golconda ExpressGNT*06:00
II2SCC
SC*13:45
12713Satavahana SF Expres...BZA*06:25
II2SCC
SC*11:55
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...BZA06:55
IISL3A
2A1A
SC12:55
17229Sabari ExpressGNT07:35
IISL
3A2A
SC13:10
22849Shalimar - Secundera...BZA08:25
IISL
3A2A
SC*14:25
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...GNT09:00
IISL
3A2A
SC14:35
57652Repalle Secunderabad...GNT09:20
II2S
SC*17:10
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...BZA*10:30
IISL
3A2A
SC16:25
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...BZA10:30
IISL
3A2A
SC16:25
18645East Coast Express (...BZA11:15
IISL
3A2A
SC17:00
17405Krishna ExpressTEL11:50
II2SSL
CC
3A
SC20:40
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...GNT11:50
IISL
3A2A
SC17:40
12773Shalimar - Secundera...BZA12:15
3A
2A1A
SC*19:00
06907Chennai Central - Hy...BZA12:20
SL
HYB*19:45
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressGNT13:35
II2SCC
SC*18:45
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...GNT13:50
IISL
3A2A
SC20:15
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...GNT14:00
IISL
3A2A
SC20:20
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...BZA14:05
IISL
3A2A
SC20:10
12705Guntur - Secunderaba...GNT*15:00
II2SCC
SC*21:50
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...GNT15:00
IISL
3A2A
SC21:30
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...BZA15:20
IISL
3A2A
SC21:30
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...BZA15:45
IISL
3A2A
SC22:20
57306Guntur Kacheguda Pas...GNT*17:30
IISL
KCG*09:55
12795Vijayawada - Secunde...GNT18:17
II2SCC
SC*22:50
07758Vijayawada - Secunde...GNT18:20
II2SCC
SC*22:50
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...TEL20:57
IISL
3A2A
SC04:30
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...BZA21:55
IISL
3A2A
SC*04:00
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressTEL22:05
IISL3A
2A1A
SC*05:40
12763Padmavati SF Express...TEL22:08
IISL
3A2A
SC*05:50
02849Santragachi - Secund...BZA22:10
3A2A
SC*04:30
17249Machilipatnam - Secu...BZA22:50
IISL3A
2A1A
SC*05:05
07012Kakinada Town - Secu...GNT23:05
IISL
3A2A
SC*05:00
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...GNT23:05
IISL
3A2A
MJF04:20
57619Delta Fast PassengerGNT23:20
IISL
SC*07:55
17255Narasapur - Hyderaba...GNT23:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SC04:55
12727Godavari SF ExpressBZA23:55
IISL3A
2A1A
SC05:45

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Pune Junction/PUNE
12 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SC11:4511020Konark ExpressPUNE23:45
IISL3A2A
SC13:1018519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...PUNE00:55
IISL3A2A1A
SC*14:4512026Secunderabad - Pune ...PUNE*23:10
CCEx
BMT14:5712702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...PUNE01:10
IISL3A2A
SC15:0017204Kakinada Port - Bhav...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
SC*15:0017018Secunderabad - Rajko...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
SC*15:0019201Secunderabad - Porba...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
SC17:5022882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...PUNE*05:00
IISL3A2A
SC20:2517221Kakinada Port - Lokm...PUNE07:50
IISL3A2A
BMT20:5117032Hyderabad-Mumbai CST...PUNE09:05
IISL3A2A1A
BMT22:5717014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...PUNE*13:15
IISL3A2A
SC*23:0512220Secunderabad - Mumba...PUNE07:50
3A2A1A


28 ΣChains between GNT/Guntur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15+22SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21PUNE??02:00+425h 45m0
 MT   S
978 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15+22SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21PUNE??02:00-625h 45m-2
   W   
978 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL400:15+22SCArr +21/Dep +07h 30m-21PUNE301:10+924h 55m6
SMTWTFS
988 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15+22SCArr +21/Dep +015h 30m-21PUNE??13:15+537h 0m4
S T  F 
1028 kmKishor*^~-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...GNT??06:00+1SCArr +18/Dep +21h 0m-16PUNE??23:10+1217h 10m6
SM WTFS
978 kmBMTIR*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA606:25+6SCArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13PUNE301:10+918h 45m14
SMTWTFS
948 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+6SCArr +13/Dep +22h 50m-11PUNE??23:10+1216h 45m6
SM WTFS
947 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:35+35SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16PUNE??02:00+418h 25m-26
 MT   S
878 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...TEL??11:50+51SCArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28PUNE??07:50+720h 0m-17
  T  F 
978 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA512:15+10SCArr -8/Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE209:05+920h 50m7
    T  
942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...GNT??13:35+33SCArr +17/Dep +04h 20m-17PUNE??07:50+718h 15m-11
  T  F 
879 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...GNT113:35+33SCArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0PUNE209:05+919h 30m7
SMTWTFS
880 kmBMTIR*^~-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA514:05+3SCArr +19/Dep 30m+0PUNE209:05+943h 0m13
 MTWT S
1544 kmPrayas*^~-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...GNT??15:00+5SCArr +40/Dep +055m-40PUNE??13:15+522h 15m12
S T  F 
1028 kmPrayas*^~-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...GNT??15:00+5SCArr +40/Dep +01h 15m-40PUNE??07:50+716h 50m2
  T  F 
978 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site