Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GUX/Gurhi ▼
×
MKC/Maksi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:05:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:05:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GUX/Gurhi to MKC/Maksi Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKC⇒GUX   Filters   Dep: GUX   Arr: MKC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GUX/Gurhi and MKC/Maksi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ujjain   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07125Hyderabad - Ajmer U...ExpSCRKNW010:45-MKC018:45-8h 0m4
     FS
IISL3A
 417 km52 km/hr
07129Kacheguda - Ajmer U...ExpSCRKNW012:25-MKC020:00-7h 35m5
      S
IISL3A
 417 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between GUX/Gurhi and MKC/Maksi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ujjain   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16068
--
Σ Kolhapur-Indore We...KNW??02:20+8BPLArr +28/Dep +2:161h 15m+1:48MKC??10:05+2:347h 45m27
   W   
417 kmDP~-
16641
--
Σ Pune-Indore Malwa ...KNW??02:20+4BPLArr +18/Dep +2:1650m+1:58MKC??10:05+2:347h 45m34
      S
417 km★Prayas★*^~-
20192
--
Σ Mysuru-Indore Week...KNW??02:20+28ETArr +33/Dep +481h 5m+15MKC??11:34+1:309h 14m21
S      
418 km~-
5537
--
Σ Nanded - Indore Ex...KNW??09:45+8BPLArr /Dep +83h 5m+0MKC??19:39+169h 54m-7
  T T  
417 kmAbhishek Rai-
19163
--
Σ Hyderabad Indore&n...KNW??09:45+8UJNArr /Dep +730m+0DWX??18:34+168h 49m0
  T T  
499 kmRonakIIT-
2169
Σ Goa-Indore &#...KNW??15:00+16BPLArr +29/Dep +113h 25m-18MKC??01:45+3010h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
417 kmHussain*^~-
16639
Σ Vasco-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00+16BPLArr +29/Dep +1:431h 10m+1:14DWX??00:48+1:459h 48m10
S T  F 
499 km★Prayas★*^~-
16640
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Indore ...KNW??15:00-BPLArr /Dep +1:431h 10m+0DWX??00:48+1:459h 48m20
S T  F 
499 km★Prayas★*^~-
2150
--
Σ Bangalore-Indore&n...KNW??19:35+26BPLArr +51/Dep 5h 0m+0MKC??07:00+5511h 25m34
SMTWTFS
417 kmHussain*^~-
16993
Σ Bangalore-Indore S...KNW119:35+26BPLArr +51/Dep +365m-15MKC002:00+4054h 25m3
  T    
1120 km★Prayas★*^~-
18959
--
Σ bangalore indore s...KNW??19:35+26ETArr +29/Dep +142h 18m-15MKC??04:10+138h 35m-18
   W   
417 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
14796
--
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15+43BPLArr +55/Dep +221h 5m-33MKC??04:10+137h 55m2
   W   
423 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14797
Σ Nanded Indore Link...KNW??20:15+6BPLArr +31/Dep +171h 5m-14MKC??03:51+287h 36m3
 M     
423 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2153
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...KNW??20:55+22BPLArr +57/Dep 3h 35m+0MKC??07:00+5510h 5m49
SMTWTFS
417 kmHussain*^~-
2167
--
Σ Ernakulam-Indore&n...KNW??22:35+25BPLArr +44/Dep 1h 45m+0MKC??07:00+558h 25m21
SMTWTFS
418 kmHussain*^~-
15428
--
Σ Eranakulam - Goa -...KNW??22:35+25BPLArr +44/Dep +173h 10m-27MKC??08:40+1910h 5m-24
SMTWTFS
418 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...KNW??23:20+5ETArr -3/Dep 5m+0MKC??07:00+557h 40m51
  T T S
417 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site