Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GRO/Gurra ▼
×
SMT/Salamatpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:48:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:48:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GRO/Gurra to SMT/Salamatpur
22 Trains / 14 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SMT⇒GRO   Filters   Dep: GRO   Arr: SMT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between GRO/Gurra and SMT/Salamatpur

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRET100:30+1:07BHS103:30+1:343h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km48 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+31BHS107:07+552h 52m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL145 km51 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+22BHS007:33+552h 33m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km57 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+3:04BHS008:32+3:152h 52m1
S T T S
IISL3A
 145 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET005:40+1:56BHS008:32+2:432h 52m1
   W   
IISL3A
 145 km51 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+14BHS109:47+382h 32m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL145 km57 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+2:35BHS110:17+3:062h 37m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL145 km56 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+26SCI210:31+562h 21m1
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL136 km58 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+1:24BHS114:33+1:492h 38m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL145 km55 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-BHS114:33-2h 38m0
 MT  FS
SL
 145 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+21BHS115:56+533h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km47 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+22BHS117:22+1:002h 27m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL145 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-BHS117:22-2h 27m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km59 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET??15:05+2:37BHS117:37+3:222h 32m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL145 km57 km/hr
11271Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCRGRO216:31+20SMT108:08+1:2115h 37m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
 690 km44 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+2:05BHS120:07+2:062h 47m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL145 km52 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+2:15BHS120:27+2:082h 37m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km56 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+2:36BHS120:27+3:002h 37m2
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km56 km/hr
51827Itarsi - Jhansi Pass...PassNCRET*318:10+54SMT023:53+2:345h 43m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km23 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+5BHS021:21+532h 51m1
     F 
IISL3A
 145 km51 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+2:49BHS100:37+2:582h 47m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL145 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between GRO/Gurra and SMT/Salamatpur

Xfer Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...ET101:00+40BPLArr +43/Dep +54h 55m-38BHS108:12+3231h 12m-40
  T    
840 kmbhaiyou-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...ET??01:10+42BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 40m-39BHS??08:12+327h 2m-33
   W   
145 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET301:10+42BPLArr +44/Dep +1:041h 15m+20BHS104:48+1:2327h 38m-28
  T T S
848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+38BPLArr +21/Dep +263h 15m+5BHS??18:12+406h 2m-3
  T T  
145 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...ET??13:00+4:07BPLArr +4:26/Dep +263h 0m-4:00BHS??18:12+405h 12m1
    T  
145 kmGopal*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET116:00+21BPLArr +24/Dep +1:021h 25m+38BHS119:57+1:2027h 57m-27
no arr/dep
849 kmGopal*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+1:15BPLArr +1:20/Dep +293h 25m-51BHS??22:08+296h 8m-21
      S
145 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+1:18BPLArr +1:18/Dep +293h 25m-49BHS??22:08+296h 8m-26
    T  
145 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+30HBJArr +43/Dep +193h 42m-24BHS??22:08+296h 8m-16
  T    
146 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+38BPLArr +24/Dep +1:0245m+38BHS??19:57+1:203h 42m-7
S T  F 
145 km-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...ET??17:00+16BPLArr +37/Dep +34h 5m-34BHS??23:22+306h 22m-13
S      
145 kmAnand S Gharpure-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...ET??18:43+1:47BPLArr +1:56/Dep +162h 0m-1:40BHS??22:51+264h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
145 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??18:43+1:47BPLArr +1:56/Dep +32h 30m-1:53BHS??23:22+304h 39m-5
S      
145 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17497
Σ Mumbai CST Rewa Da...ET??19:30+21HBJArr +49/Dep +11h 22m-48BHS??22:51+263h 21m-6
SMTWTFS
145 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site