Search Trains
GUV/Guruvayur ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GUV/Guruvayur to MS/Chennai Egmore
25 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒GUV   Filters   Dep: GUV   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 637.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between GUV/Guruvayur and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR201:40+1:01MAS*512:25+810h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL613 km57 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTCR201:55+38MAS*012:00+1810h 5m5
 M  T  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL626 km62 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRSRR204:10+29MAS*814:40+2710h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL595 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+35MAS921:55+1913h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL628 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTCR208:20-MAS921:55-13h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL628 km46 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+39MAS623:05+3111h 20m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL628 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+55MAS423:05+3611h 20m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL628 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERTCR211:45+33MAS723:05+2911h 20m10
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL628 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+21MAS123:05+3211h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL628 km55 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRSRR412:40+41MS*804:45-1616h 5m27
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL678 km42 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...SFSRTCR217:30-MAS*004:55-11h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL626 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30-PER104:35+6:3511h 5m8
S      
IISL
GNWL608 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+36MAS706:05+3111h 45m8
S      
II2S
SL
2A
PQWL626 km53 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+34MAS506:05+1411h 45m7
 MT    
IISL
2A
RSWL626 km53 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRPNQ218:46+49MAS*605:50+4811h 4m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL624 km56 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRSRR519:25+27MAS*305:40+1610h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL582 km57 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRTCR220:10+40MS*007:30+2:4011h 20m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL632 km56 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRTCR020:10+34MAS*007:20+1:2011h 10m8
    T  
SL
3A
2A
GNWL626 km56 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...SvdSRTCR220:10+30MAS*007:20+4611h 10m8
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL626 km56 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:33+50MAS*607:30+3310h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL626 km57 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRGUV*221:25+2MS*620:35+1523h 10m46
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1098 km47 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRSRR421:50+16MAS*308:00+1810h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL582 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+1:01MAS209:30+3011h 10m8
  T    
II2S
SL
2A
PQWL626 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+45MAS309:30+1411h 10m8
    T S
IISL
3A
RSWL626 km56 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:50+51MAS*510:00+1511h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL626 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between GUV/Guruvayur and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...SRR??01:35+41CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 10m-20MAS??13:50+712h 15m1
  T    
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...SRR??01:40+58CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38MAS??13:50+712h 10m-21
      S
595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TCR??08:25+9TVCArr +29/Dep +22h 20m-27MS??08:20+823h 55m22
 MT TFS
1087 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7435
Σ Palaghat-Chennai D...SRR??10:05+24CBEArr -1/Dep +32h 0m+4MAS??22:15+1412h 10m-28
SM WTFS
595 kmHercule Poirot~-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...SRR??10:05+24CBEArr -1/Dep +51h 30m+6MAS??22:25+1912h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
595 kmHercule Poirot~-
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...TCR??10:23+12CBEArr +13/Dep +52h 8m-8MAS??22:25+1912h 2m8
SMTWTFS
626 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...TCR??10:23+12SBCArr +24/Dep +222h 50m-2MAS??04:45+418h 22m4
SMTWTFS
868 kmBigHit14-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...TCR??11:20+43KCVLArr +24/Dep +222h 25m-22MS??08:20+845h 0m10
S    F 
1068 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...TCR??11:58+26KYNArr +1:03/Dep +261h 20m-37MAS??16:30+1452h 32m33
SMTWTFS
2430 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TCR??13:23+45SAArr +38/Dep +31h 35m-35MS??04:15-1614h 52m1
SMTWTFS
645 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...TCR??15:10+36EDArr +15/Dep +11h 10m-14MAS??04:05+712h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
626 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??16:40+40CBEArr +22/Dep +81h 50m-14MAS??05:05+212h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
595 kmkcanoopnair-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??16:58+41JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16MAS??06:05+313h 7m-7
   WTF 
626 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...TCR??16:58+41KPDArr +19/Dep +2723h 45m+8MAS??04:15+1235h 17m2
SMTWTFS
627 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...TCR??18:10+28TUPArr +36/Dep +161h 37m-20MAS??06:45+812h 35m1
    T  
612 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...SRR??20:05+25CBEArr +16/Dep +023h 55m-16MAS??06:45+834h 40m-8
      S
594 kmBMTIR*^~-
13737
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...SRR??22:05+46KPDArr +1/Dep +112h 27m+10MAS??12:15+514h 10m6
 M     
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.