Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GUV/Guruvayur ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GUV/Guruvayur to MS/Chennai Egmore
22 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒GUV   Filters   Dep: GUV   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 637.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between GUV/Guruvayur and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR201:40+43MAS*512:25+710h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL613 km57 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTCR201:55+30MAS*012:00+610h 5m5
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRTCR208:20+26MAS921:55+1113h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL628 km46 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERTCR208:20-MAS921:55-13h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL628 km46 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTCR211:45+24MAS623:05+1411h 20m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL628 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTCR211:45+53MAS423:05+2711h 20m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL628 km55 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTCR211:45+31MAS723:05+2611h 20m10
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL628 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRTCR211:45+19MAS123:05+1611h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km55 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...SFSRTCR017:30+2:06MAS*004:55+1:4011h 25m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 626 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTCR217:30+2:05PER104:35+2:0311h 5m8
S      
IISL
GNWL608 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTCR017:30-PER004:35-11h 5m8
S      
IISL
 608 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTCR218:20+43MAS706:05+1511h 45m8
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL626 km53 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRTCR218:20+34MAS506:05+811h 45m7
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL626 km53 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRPNQ218:46+42MAS*605:50+3411h 4m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL623 km56 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRTCR020:10+40MS*007:30+1:5011h 20m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km56 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRTCR020:10+27MAS*007:20+5811h 10m8
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL626 km56 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...PrmSRTCR220:10+29MAS*007:20+1311h 10m8
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL626 km56 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR220:33+52MAS*607:30+3110h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL626 km57 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRGUV*221:25+0MS*620:35+423h 10m46
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1098 km47 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTCR222:20+56MAS209:30+3211h 10m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL626 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:20+47MAS309:30+1811h 10m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL626 km56 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:50+54MAS*510:00+1211h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL626 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between GUV/Guruvayur and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...TCR??01:30+51SRRArr +21/Dep +1:061h 25m+45MAS??14:40+5313h 10m7
SMTWTFS
627 kmNazeer*^~-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TCR108:25+23TVCArr +41/Dep +22h 20m-39MS508:20+1123h 55m22
 MT TFS
1087 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...TCR??08:40+1:31KCVLArr +1:10/Dep +21h 25m-1:08MS??08:20+1123h 40m9
S    F 
1068 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...TCR??10:23+16CBEArr +24/Dep +32h 8m-21MAS??22:25+1012h 2m8
SMTWTFS
626 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...TCR??10:23+16SBCArr +35/Dep +232h 50m-12MAS??04:45+1218h 22m4
SMTWTFS
868 kmBigHit14-
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TCR??13:23+33SAArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25MS??04:15-1414h 52m0
SMTWTFS
645 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...TCR??14:28+19KYNArr +47/Dep +161h 20m-31MAS??16:30+1050h 2m33
SMTWTFS
2429 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...TCR??15:10+44EDArr +25/Dep +01h 10m-25MAS??04:05-312h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
625 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...TCR215:28+37SRRArr +22/Dep +272h 50m+5MAS305:40+762h 12m18
SMTWTFS
1800 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...TCR??16:58+47EDArr +30/Dep +201h 35m-10MAS??05:40+712h 42m19
SMTWTFS
626 kmKSG*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TCR??16:58+47JTJArr +31/Dep +81h 27m-23MAS??06:05+813h 7m-7
   WTF 
626 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...TCR??16:58+47KPDArr +25/Dep +1823h 45m-7MAS??04:15+335h 17m2
SMTWTFS
626 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...TCR??18:10+23TUPArr +20/Dep +171h 37m-3MAS??06:45+312h 35m1
    T  
613 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TCR219:27+1:07SRRArr +1:02/Dep +221h 30m-40MAS408:00+1336h 33m8
SM WTF 
790 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site