Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 2402.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kamakhya => Rangiya => New Jalpaiguri => Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Kiul   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRGHY*005:25-SC*009:15-51h 50m35
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2533 km49 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRGHY*606:20+13SC*304:20+1:0546h 0m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2554 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Kiul   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...GHY??05:25+53BZAArr +2:16/Dep +112h 0m-2:05SC??05:50+848h 25m7
no arr/dep
2606 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...GHY??12:30+15HWHArr +1:00/Dep +12h 15m-59SC??09:35+1245h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2543 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
22365
--
Σ SBG BGP JMP KIUL S...GHY??12:50+44KIULArr +33/Dep +4715m+14SC??22:10+2257h 20m5
 M  T  
2718 kmrajkamalspj~-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...KYQ??14:00+0BZAArr +2:32/Dep +01h 55m-2:32SC??11:55+645h 55m7
   W   
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...GHY??15:00+0ETArr +1:02/Dep +172h 5m-45KCG??23:40+1856h 40m31
  T    
2884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...GHY??15:00+0MMRArr +1:32/Dep +24h 53m-1:30BMT??08:21+265h 21m22
  T    
3184 kmDinesh Gada-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...GHY??16:55+15ETArr +23/Dep +1:423h 35m+1:19MJF??01:13+1:1356h 18m18
   W   
2711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...GHY??16:55+15ETArr +23/Dep +172h 5m-6KCG??23:40+1854h 45m31
S      
2720 kmGopal*^~-
14442
--
Σ Secunderabad Delux...KYQ??21:00+22ETArr +2:49/Dep +492h 5m-2:00SC??21:30+5648h 30m28
    T  
2701 kmVinay Kumar~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...KYQ??21:00+22LTTArr +1:59/Dep +05h 35m-1:59SC??11:05+1662h 5m6
    T  
3328 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17761
Σ Patna- Hyderabad/ ...KYQ??21:00+22ETArr +2:49/Dep +323h 25m-2:17HYB??00:30+1651h 30m19
    T  
2704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...KYQ??21:00+22ETArr +2:49/Dep +1:067h 25m-1:43HYB??05:00+4156h 0m44
    T  
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...KYQ??21:00+22JBPArr +2:59/Dep +35h 40m-2:56MJF??01:13-552h 13m11
    T  
2698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site