Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 8 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 2312.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kamakhya => Rangiya => New Jalpaiguri => Katihar => Barauni => Sonpur => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKYQ*010:45+27JAT013:40+2:4950h 55m36
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2482 km49 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRGHY*213:10+2JAT*312:35+5:4547h 25m41
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2431 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRGHY*413:10+1:07JAT*312:35+4:0647h 25m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2345 km49 km/hr


8 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...GHY??05:40+56NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +31h 55m-3:33JAT??05:25+1:0847h 45m20
  T   S
2538 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...GHY??05:40+56NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +93h 35m-3:27JAT??03:00+3945h 20m-3
  T   S
2475 km-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...GHY??05:40+56NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +166h 45m-3:20JAT??05:45+5248h 5m-4
  T   S
2475 km~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...GHY??07:00+1:03MGSArr +2:23/Dep +2855m-1:55JAT??08:50+3:3549h 50m88
SMTWTFS
2406 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...GHY??07:00+1:03NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +35h 35m-5:01JAT??05:25+1:0846h 25m20
SMTWTFS
2514 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...GHY??10:45+1:28BSBArr +3:57/Dep +32h 50m-3:54JAT??11:25+2:4848h 40m10
 M     
2371 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...KYQ??11:00+3BSBArr +3:36/Dep +32h 50m-3:33JAT??11:25+2:4848h 25m10
   W   
2390 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...GHY??12:50+1:41DLIArr +5:06/Dep +39h 45m-5:03JAT??05:25+1:0864h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2681 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site