Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 8 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: JAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKYQ*010:45+0JAT013:40+2:2150h 55m36
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2481 km49 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRGHY*213:10+26JAT*312:35+4:5847h 25m41
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2430 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRGHY*413:10+1:09JAT*312:35+3:1747h 25m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2344 km49 km/hr


8 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...GHY??05:40+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +31h 55m-13JAT??05:25+2447h 45m21
  T   S
2538 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...GHY??05:40+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +13h 35m-15JAT??03:00+1245h 20m-2
  T   S
2475 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...GHY??05:40+6NDLSArr +16/Dep +06h 45m-16JAT??05:45+448h 5m-3
  T   S
2475 km~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...GHY??07:00+7MGSArr +21/Dep +1655m-5JAT??08:50+5849h 50m88
SMTWTFS
2406 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...GHY??07:00+7NDLSArr +34/Dep +35h 30m-31JAT??05:25+2446h 25m20
SMTWTFS
2514 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...GHY??10:45+28BSBArr +1:31/Dep +32h 50m-1:28JAT??11:25+1:1348h 40m10
 M     
2370 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...KYQ??11:00+16BSBArr +1:00/Dep +32h 50m-57JAT??11:25+1:1348h 25m10
   W   
2408 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...GHY??12:50+18DLIArr +4:22/Dep +39h 45m-4:19JAT??05:25+2464h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2679 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site