Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 8 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 2311.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kamakhya => Rangiya => New Jalpaiguri => Katihar => Barauni => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKYQ*010:45-JAT013:40-50h 55m36
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2480 km49 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRGHY*213:10+18JAT*312:35+6:3147h 25m41
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2430 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRGHY*413:10+1:27JAT*312:35+2:4447h 25m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2344 km49 km/hr


8 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...GHY??05:40+28NDLSArr +57/Dep +41h 55m-53JAT??05:25+4247h 45m20
  T   S
2537 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...GHY??05:40+28NDLSArr +57/Dep +23h 35m-55JAT??03:00-245h 20m-3
  T   S
2474 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...GHY??05:40+28NDLSArr +57/Dep +26h 45m-55JAT??05:45+848h 5m-4
  T   S
2474 km~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...GHY??07:00+24MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1955m-42JAT??08:50+1:4149h 50m87
SMTWTFS
2405 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...GHY??07:00+24NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +45h 30m-2:27JAT??05:25+4246h 25m19
SMTWTFS
2514 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...GHY??10:45+25BSBArr +1:37/Dep +22h 50m-1:35JAT??11:25+4048h 40m10
 M     
2370 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...KYQ??11:00+23BSBArr +1:33/Dep +22h 50m-1:31JAT??11:25+4048h 25m10
   W   
2388 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...GHY??12:50+42DLIArr +4:48/Dep +49h 45m-4:44JAT??05:25+4264h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2679 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site