Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:26:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:26:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 2312.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kamakhya => Rangiya => New Bongaigaon => New Jalpaiguri => Katihar => Barauni => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKYQ*010:45+0JAT013:40+3:4350h 55m36
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2482 km49 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRGHY*213:10+1:01JAT*312:35+6:2047h 25m41
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2431 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRGHY*413:10+25JAT*312:35+2:4347h 25m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2345 km49 km/hr


9 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...RNY??03:05+10NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +15h 50m-4:29JAT??03:00+1247h 55m1
   W   
2409 km~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...GHY??05:40+6NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22JAT??05:25+1647h 45m21
  T   S
2538 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...GHY??05:40+6NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23JAT??03:00+1245h 20m-2
  T   S
2475 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...GHY??05:40+6NDLSArr +24/Dep +06h 45m-24JAT??05:45+248h 5m-3
  T   S
2475 km~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...GHY??07:00+4MGSArr +3/Dep +2055m+17JAT??08:50+5649h 50m87
SMTWTFS
2407 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...GHY??07:00+4NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22JAT??05:25+1646h 25m19
SMTWTFS
2514 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...GHY??10:45+18BSBArr +1:07/Dep +32h 50m-1:04JAT??11:25+5848h 40m10
 M     
2390 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...KYQ??11:00+11BSBArr +1:50/Dep +32h 50m-1:47JAT??11:25+5848h 25m10
   W   
2409 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...GHY??12:50+8DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01JAT??05:25+1664h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2680 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.