Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:33:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:33:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 2565.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kamakhya => Rangiya => New Bongaigaon => New Jalpaiguri => Katihar => Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Patna   Kolkata   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRGHY*415:00-LTT*520:00-53h 0m53
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2736 km52 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRGHY*416:55-LTT*520:00-51h 5m46
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2571 km50 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRKYQ*018:00+43LTT*523:15+2:2153h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2947 km55 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRKYQ*021:00+13LTT*017:30+2:2444h 30m26
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2559 km57 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRKYQ*023:05+23PNVL723:35+1:5348h 30m18
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL2740 km56 km/hr


15 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Patna   Kolkata   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...GHY??06:15+25CNBArr +4:07/Dep +341h 15m-3:33LTT??06:00+2:5747h 45m12
   W   
2794 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...GHY??06:15+25ALDArr +3:36/Dep +1:022h 57m-2:34LTT??05:00+1:2146h 45m16
no arr/dep
2608 kmIri rules are differ...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...GHY??06:15+53ANVTArr +7:11/Dep +03h 35m-7:11BCT??08:15+850h 0m-3
     F 
3273 kmVishal Khopkar~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...GHY??06:20+5MASArr +2:09/Dep +12h 20m-2:08DR??06:00+5071h 40m25
SMT    
3909 kmPŕāķāşh-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...GHY??07:00+7CNBArr +36/Dep +343h 0m-2LTT??06:00+2:5747h 0m5
 M W   
2769 kmVinay Kumar~-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...GHY??10:45+28BRCArr +2:17/Dep +81h 5m-2:09BDTS??22:25+759h 40m13
no arr/dep
3003 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...KYQ??11:00+16BRCArr +1:42/Dep +53h 8m-1:37KYN??01:31+1362h 31m20
no arr/dep
3045 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
5257
Σ New Jalapaiguri-Mu...GHY??12:30+25HWHArr +1:09/Dep 3h 10m+0CSTM??10:30+1446h 0m6
SMT T  
2970 kmGopal*^~-
12347
Σ Guwahati Mumbai Fa...GHY??12:30+25HWHArr +1:09/Dep +88h 40m-1:01DR??20:47+2256h 17m25
SMTWTFS
2961 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
2760
Σ Dibrugarh - vasco ...GHY??12:50+18PNBEArr +1:02/Dep +5655m-6PNVL??21:50+5657h 0m-4
     F 
2735 kmAkshay*^-
23248
Σ Brahmaputra /Bhaga...GHY??12:50+18BGPArr +48/Dep +01h 31m-48LTT??20:00+5855h 10m21
 M  T S
2736 kmIndian Railways~-
10293
Σ Dibrugarh Kolkata ...GHY121:00-KOAAArr +11/Dep 5h 15m+0DR604:47-55h 47m31
  T    
2939 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8933
Σ njp-ltt 4 days a w...GHY622:55+5SDAHArr +33/Dep +13h 25m-32LTT105:50+3154h 55m18
S      
2928 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22915
--
Σ Agartala Mumbai vi...GHY022:55+1:27SDAHArr +1:45/Dep +13h 25m-1:44LTT105:50+3154h 55m11
  T   S
2927 kmVishal Khopkar~-
22916
--
Σ Agartala Jabalpur ...GHY??22:55+1:27SDAHArr +1:45/Dep +122h 35m-1:33DR??10:57+3760h 2m38
  T   S
3129 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site