Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 2565.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kamakhya => Rangiya => New Jalpaiguri => Katihar => Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Patna   Kolkata   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRGHY*415:00+0LTT*520:00+4753h 0m53
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2736 km52 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRGHY*416:55+15LTT*520:00+2051h 5m46
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2572 km50 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRKYQ*018:00+0LTT*523:15+1553h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2948 km55 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRKYQ*021:00+22LTT*017:30+1:5944h 30m26
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2559 km58 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRKYQ*023:00+25PNVL723:35+1:3248h 35m18
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL2720 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Patna   Kolkata   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...GHY??06:15+45CNBArr +4:39/Dep +321h 15m-4:07LTT??06:00+2:2847h 45m12
   W   
2821 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...GHY??06:15+45ALDArr +4:00/Dep +1:022h 57m-2:58LTT??05:00+2:1446h 45m16
no arr/dep
2634 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...GHY??06:15+3:33ANVTArr +7:22/Dep +13h 35m-7:21BCT??08:15+1450h 0m-3
     F 
3248 kmVishal Khopkar~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...GHY??06:20+10MASArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30DR??06:00+2271h 40m25
SMT    
3909 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...GHY??07:00+19CNBArr +1:35/Dep +323h 0m-1:03LTT??06:00+2:2847h 0m4
 M W   
2769 kmVinay Kumar~-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...GHY??10:45+28BRCArr +2:39/Dep +131h 5m-2:26BDTS??22:25+659h 40m13
no arr/dep
3003 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...KYQ??11:00+23BRCArr +1:02/Dep +143h 8m-48KYN??01:31+562h 31m20
no arr/dep
3027 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
5257
Σ New Jalapaiguri-Mu...GHY??12:30+15HWHArr +1:00/Dep +03h 10m-1:00CSTM??10:30+1746h 0m6
SMT T  
2969 kmGopal*^~-
12347
Σ Guwahati Mumbai Fa...GHY??12:30+15HWHArr +1:00/Dep +28h 40m-58DR??20:47+1756h 17m24
SMTWTFS
2962 kmअथर्व^~-
2760
Σ Dibrugarh - vasco ...GHY??12:50+44PNBEArr +1:29/Dep +055m-1:29PNVL??21:50+2157h 0m-4
     F 
2735 kmAkshay*^-
10293
Σ Dibrugarh Kolkata ...GHY??21:00+1:02KOAAArr +1:05/Dep +15h 15m-1:04DR??04:47+1:1155h 47m29
  T    
2942 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8933
Σ njp-ltt 4 days a w...GHY??22:55+8SDAHArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46LTT??05:50+3154h 55m15
S      
2935 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22915
--
Σ Agartala Mumbai vi...GHY??22:55+54SDAHArr +1:21/Dep +13h 25m-1:20LTT??05:50+3154h 55m8
  T   S
2935 kmVishal Khopkar~-
22916
--
Σ Agartala Jabalpur ...GHY??22:55+54SDAHArr +1:21/Dep +342h 35m-47DR??10:57+2:2660h 2m38
  T   S
3130 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site