Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to SC/Secunderabad Junction
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 2393.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kamakhya => Rangiya => New Bongaigaon => New Jalpaiguri => Rampurhat => Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRGHY*005:25+4:02SC*009:15+3:3751h 50m35
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2534 km49 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRGHY*606:20+20SC*304:20+1:3346h 0m28
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2555 km56 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...GHY??05:25+18BZAArr +2:30/Dep +102h 0m-2:20SC??05:50+748h 25m7
no arr/dep
2607 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...GHY??12:30+20HWHArr +53/Dep +32h 15m-50SC??09:05+4244h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2543 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...KYQ??14:00+0BZAArr +2:02/Dep +01h 55m-2:02SC??11:55+1545h 55m7
   W   
2587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...GHY??15:00+28ETArr +51/Dep +132h 5m-38KCG??23:40+5056h 40m31
  T    
2884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...GHY??15:00+28MMRArr +1:30/Dep +74h 53m-1:23SC??09:00+5166h 0m23
  T    
3189 kmDinesh Gada-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...GHY??16:55+1:11ETArr +49/Dep +543h 35m+5MJF??01:13+4856h 18m18
   W   
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...GHY??16:55+1:11ETArr +49/Dep +132h 5m-36KCG??23:40+5054h 45m31
S      
2719 kmGopal*^-
14442
--
Σ Secunderabad Delux...KYQ??21:00+15ETArr +2:38/Dep +432h 5m-1:55SC??21:30+5248h 30m28
    T  
2701 kmVinay Kumar~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...KYQ??21:00+15LTTArr +2:17/Dep +05h 35m-2:17SC??11:05+1462h 5m6
    T  
3329 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17761
Σ Patna- Hyderabad/ ...KYQ??21:00+15ETArr +2:38/Dep +263h 25m-2:12SC??00:05+1:2451h 5m19
    T  
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...KYQ??21:00+15ETArr +2:38/Dep +227h 25m-2:16SC??04:05+2355h 5m43
    T  
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...KYQ??21:00+15JBPArr +2:44/Dep +125h 40m-2:32MJF??01:13+752h 13m11
    T  
2698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.