Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to SC/Secunderabad Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 2394.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kamakhya => Rangiya => New Jalpaiguri => Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Kiul   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRGHY*005:25-SC*009:15-51h 50m35
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2534 km49 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRGHY*606:20-SC*304:20-46h 0m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2519 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Kiul   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...GHY??05:25+2:00BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SC??05:50+948h 25m7
no arr/dep
2607 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...GHY??12:30+1:09HWHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SC??09:35+1145h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2544 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
22365
--
Σ SBG BGP JMP KIUL S...GHY??12:50+1:40KIULArr /Dep 15m+0SC??22:10+1:1757h 20m5
 M  T  
2719 kmrajkamalspj~-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...KYQ??14:00+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SC??11:55+1345h 55m7
   W   
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...GHY??15:00+11ETArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KCG??23:40+2956h 40m31
  T    
2884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...GHY??15:00+11MMRArr /Dep 4h 53m+0SC??09:00+2866h 0m23
  T    
3190 kmDinesh Gada-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...GHY??16:55+8ETArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MJF??01:13+1:2256h 18m18
   W   
2711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...GHY??16:55+8ETArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KCG??23:40+2954h 45m31
S      
2719 kmGopal*^~-
14442
--
Σ Secunderabad Delux...KYQ??21:00+14ETArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SC??21:30+1:0748h 30m28
    T  
2700 kmVinay Kumar~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...KYQ021:00+14LTTArr /Dep 5h 35m+0SC711:05+2662h 5m6
    T  
3331 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17761
Σ Patna- Hyderabad/ ...KYQ021:00+14ETArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SC000:05+1:0175h 5m18
no arr/dep
3426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...KYQ??21:00+14ETArr /Dep 7h 25m+0SC??04:05+2:3255h 5m45
    T  
2700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...KYQ??21:00+14JBPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0MJF??01:13+3852h 13m11
    T  
2698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site