Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to SC/Secunderabad Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 2392.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kamakhya => Rangiya => New Bongaigaon => New Jalpaiguri => Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Kiul   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRGHY*005:25+10SC*009:15+1:2951h 50m35
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2533 km49 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRGHY*606:20+1SC*304:20+2246h 0m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2553 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Kiul   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...GHY??05:25+35BZAArr +4:09/Dep +92h 0m-4:00SC??05:50+948h 25m7
no arr/dep
2606 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...GHY??12:30+11HWHArr +55/Dep +02h 15m-55SC??09:05+1544h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2543 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
22365
--
Σ SBG BGP JMP KIUL S...GHY??12:50+21KIULArr +17/Dep +5015m+33SC??22:10+2257h 20m5
 M  T  
2718 kmrajkamalspj~-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...KYQ??14:00+10BZAArr +2:22/Dep +01h 55m-2:22SC??11:55+1045h 55m7
   W   
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...GHY??15:00+2ETArr +59/Dep +132h 5m-46KCG??23:40+2956h 40m31
  T    
2884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...GHY??15:00+2MMRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 53m-1:27SC??09:00+4266h 0m23
  T    
3189 kmDinesh Gada-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...GHY??16:55+19ETArr +5/Dep +1:483h 35m+1:43MJF??01:13+1:4456h 18m18
   W   
2710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...GHY??16:55+19ETArr +5/Dep +132h 5m+8KCG??23:40+2954h 45m31
S      
2719 kmKSG*^~-
14442
--
Σ Secunderabad Delux...KYQ??21:00+12ETArr +2:17/Dep +502h 5m-1:27SC??21:30+5148h 30m28
    T  
2701 kmVinay Kumar~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...KYQ??21:00+12LTTArr +1:22/Dep +05h 35m-1:22SC??11:05+962h 5m6
    T  
3328 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17761
Σ Patna- Hyderabad/ ...KYQ??21:00+12ETArr +2:17/Dep +253h 25m-1:52SC??00:05+5651h 5m19
    T  
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...KYQ??21:00+12ETArr +2:17/Dep +277h 25m-1:50SC??04:05+2155h 5m43
    T  
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...KYQ??21:00+12JBPArr +2:36/Dep +365h 40m-2:00MJF??01:13+3852h 13m11
    T  
2698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site