Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:01:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:01:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to TEL/Tenali Junction
12 Trains / 9 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: TEL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRGHY605:25+35BZA021:40+4:0340h 15m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2256 km56 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRGHY*005:25+10GNT001:55+3:1544h 30m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 2252 km51 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRGHY*706:20+9BZA121:40+1:5039h 20m31
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2204 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRGHY*606:20+42BZA721:40+3:3439h 20m29
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2204 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRGHY*606:20+3BZA621:40+2:0339h 20m29
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2204 km56 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRGHY*606:20+1BZA621:40+1:4439h 20m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2204 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRGHY011:45+5BZA007:15+5943h 30m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2310 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKYQ*414:00+10BZA004:30+2:2638h 30m22
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2233 km58 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRGHY*315:00+57BZA511:40+1:1444h 40m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2338 km52 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRGHY315:00+15BZA111:40+1:2644h 40m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2338 km52 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKYQ*420:10+8BZA007:45+3:0535h 35m17
  T    
3A
 2223 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRGHY*023:25+2:30TEL021:35+6:0246h 10m33
   W   
IISL
GNWL2338 km51 km/hr


9 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...GHY??09:45+27MGSArr +1:10/Dep +111h 52m-59BZA??12:40+1:1250h 55m14
      S
2792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...GHY??12:30+9HWHArr +56/Dep +05h 45m-56BZA??04:30+4540h 0m2
 MT TFS
2211 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...GHY212:30+9HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 15m-56GNT104:05+4739h 35m19
SMTWTFS
2261 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...GHY??12:50+21BGPArr +44/Dep +2:034h 45m+1:19BZA??20:10+2:2355h 20m9
S      
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...GHY??15:00+2MMRArr +1:38/Dep +34h 53m-1:35BZA??15:05+5672h 5m30
  T    
3539 kmDinesh Gada-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...GHY??16:55+18PNBEArr +26/Dep +3:053h 10m+2:39TEL??03:27+4:1258h 32m25
no arr/dep
2835 kmapsaxena1956-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...KYQ??18:00+47HWHArr +1:24/Dep +182h 0m-1:06BZA??11:40+1:0141h 40m11
      S
2224 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...GHY??22:55+13SDAHArr +50/Dep +144h 20m-36TEL??21:14+1:0146h 19m27
S   T  
2243 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...GHY??22:55+13SDAHArr +50/Dep +194h 5m-31GNT??19:40+1:2244h 45m18
S      
2243 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site