Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:06:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:06:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to TEL/Tenali Junction
12 Trains / 9 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEL⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: TEL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and TEL/Tenali Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRGHY605:25+18BZA021:40+2:3040h 15m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2257 km56 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRGHY*005:25+4:02GNT001:55+5:2844h 30m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 2253 km51 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRGHY*706:20+7BZA121:40+2:1039h 20m31
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRGHY*606:20+3BZA721:40+2:0339h 20m29
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRGHY*606:20+21BZA621:40+3:1739h 20m29
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km56 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRGHY*606:20+20BZA621:40+2:2439h 20m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRGHY011:45+0BZA007:15+5943h 30m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2311 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKYQ*414:00+0BZA004:30+2:0238h 30m22
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2237 km58 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRGHY*315:00+28BZA511:40+2:4544h 40m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2338 km52 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRGHY315:00+0BZA111:40+2:1044h 40m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2338 km52 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKYQ*420:10+8BZA007:45+3:4235h 35m17
  T    
3A
GNWL2224 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRGHY*023:25+3:03TEL021:35+1:4046h 10m33
   W   
IISL
GNWL2339 km51 km/hr


9 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and TEL/Tenali Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...GHY??09:45+21MGSArr +1:22/Dep +151h 52m-1:07BZA??12:40+4950h 55m16
      S
2792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...GHY??12:30+20HWHArr +53/Dep +05h 45m-53BZA??04:30+1:1240h 0m2
 MT TFS
2215 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...GHY??12:30+20HWHArr +53/Dep +32h 15m-50GNT??04:05+1:1439h 35m19
SMTWTFS
2262 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...GHY??12:50+8BGPArr +34/Dep +2:564h 45m+2:22BZA??20:10+3:3455h 20m9
S      
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...GHY??15:00+28MMRArr +1:30/Dep +74h 53m-1:23BZA??15:05+1:0172h 5m30
  T    
3538 kmDinesh Gada-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...GHY??16:55+1:11PNBEArr +1:11/Dep +3:123h 10m+2:01TEL??03:27+5:3658h 32m25
no arr/dep
2835 kmapsaxena1956-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...KYQ??18:00+21HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21BZA??11:40+5541h 40m11
      S
2225 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...GHY??22:55+6SDAHArr +14/Dep +64h 20m-8TEL??21:14+1:0246h 19m27
S   T  
2243 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...GHY??22:55+6SDAHArr +14/Dep +44h 5m-10GNT??19:40+1:1244h 45m18
S      
2243 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.