Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
12 Trains / 9 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 2174.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kamakhya => Rangiya => New Jalpaiguri => Barddhaman => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRGHY605:25+59BZA021:40+2:1640h 15m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2256 km56 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRGHY*005:25-BZA000:01-42h 36m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2220 km52 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRGHY*706:20+9BZA121:40+1:3039h 20m31
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2204 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRGHY*606:20+42BZA721:40+2:4939h 20m29
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2204 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRGHY*606:20+4BZA621:40+2:3039h 20m29
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2204 km56 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRGHY*606:20+14BZA621:40+1:5539h 20m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2204 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRGHY011:45+7BZA007:15+1:0243h 30m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2310 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKYQ*414:00+0BZA004:30+2:3038h 30m22
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2233 km58 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRGHY*315:00+57BZA511:40+5644h 40m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2338 km52 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRGHY315:00+2BZA111:40+5844h 40m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2338 km52 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKYQ*420:10-BZA007:45-35h 35m17
  T    
3A
 2223 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRGHY*023:25+4:34BZA019:50+5:5944h 25m31
   W   
IISL
GNWL2283 km51 km/hr


9 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...GHY??09:45+38MGSArr +1:47/Dep +261h 52m-1:21BZA??12:40+1:3450h 55m14
      S
2792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...GHY??12:30+15HWHArr +1:01/Dep +15h 45m-1:00BZA??04:30+4640h 0m2
 MT TFS
2212 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...GHY??12:30+15HWHArr +1:01/Dep +12h 15m-1:00BZA??03:20+2238h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2230 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...GHY??12:50+42BGPArr +57/Dep +334h 45m-24BZA??20:10+5255h 20m9
S      
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...GHY??15:00+0MMRArr +1:23/Dep +24h 53m-1:21BZA??15:05+4872h 5m30
  T    
3539 kmDinesh Gada-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...GHY??16:55+14PNBEArr /Dep +2:523h 10m+0BZA??02:50+4:3157h 55m24
no arr/dep
2804 kmapsaxena1956-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...KYQ??18:00+0HWHArr +3/Dep +02h 0m-3BZA??11:40+5241h 40m11
      S
2224 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...GHY??22:55+8SDAHArr +48/Dep +14h 20m-47BZA??20:25+5145h 30m26
S   T  
2211 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...GHY??22:55+8SDAHArr +48/Dep +14h 5m-47BZA??18:45+4543h 50m17
S      
2211 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site