Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
12 Trains / 9 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 2175.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kamakhya => Rangiya => New Jalpaiguri => Barddhaman => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRGHY605:25-BZA021:40-40h 15m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2257 km56 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRGHY*005:25-BZA000:01-42h 36m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2221 km52 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRGHY*706:20-BZA121:40-39h 20m31
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRGHY*606:20-BZA021:40-39h 20m29
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRGHY*606:20+8BZA621:40+2:1439h 20m29
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km56 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRGHY*606:20+26BZA621:40+2:0139h 20m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRGHY011:45+8BZA007:15+1:1643h 30m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2311 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKYQ*414:00+0BZA004:30+3:0138h 30m22
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2234 km58 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRGHY*315:00+4BZA511:40+1:4344h 40m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2338 km52 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRGHY315:00+2BZA111:40+1:1144h 40m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2338 km52 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKYQ*420:10+14BZA007:45+3:2135h 35m17
  T    
3A
 2224 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRGHY*023:25-BZA019:50-44h 25m31
   W   
IISL
GNWL2284 km51 km/hr


9 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...GHY??09:45+0MGSArr /Dep +541h 52m+0BZA??12:40+2:5550h 55m12
      S
2792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...GHY??12:30+1:11HWHArr +2:12/Dep +25h 45m-2:10BZA??04:30+5140h 0m2
 MT TFS
2212 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...GHY??12:30+1:11HWHArr +2:12/Dep +22h 15m-2:10BZA??03:20+1538h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2230 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...GHY??12:50+1:49BGPArr +1:52/Dep +274h 45m-1:25BZA??20:10+5755h 20m9
S      
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...GHY??15:00+11MMRArr +3:13/Dep +34h 53m-3:10BZA??15:05+4472h 5m30
  T    
3540 kmDinesh Gada-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...GHY??16:55+8PNBEArr /Dep +2:453h 10m+0BZA??02:50+5:0357h 55m26
no arr/dep
2805 kmapsaxena1956-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...KYQ??18:00+7HWHArr /Dep +22h 0m+0BZA??11:40+5341h 40m11
      S
2225 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...GHY??22:55+15SDAHArr +45/Dep +14h 20m-44BZA??20:25+4145h 30m26
S T T S
2212 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...GHY??22:55+15SDAHArr +45/Dep +14h 5m-44BZA??18:45+3043h 50m17
S      
2212 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site