Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:38:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:38:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
11 Trains / 9 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 2175.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kamakhya => Rangiya => New Jalpaiguri => Barddhaman => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRGHY605:25-BZA021:40-40h 15m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2257 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRGHY*706:20+26BZA121:40+2:0339h 20m31
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRGHY*606:20-BZA021:40-39h 20m29
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRGHY*606:20-BZA621:40-39h 20m29
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km56 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRGHY*606:20-BZA621:40-39h 20m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRGHY011:45+0BZA007:15+1:2443h 30m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2311 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKYQ*414:00+4BZA004:30+3:2438h 30m22
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2234 km58 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRGHY*315:00+2:31BZA511:40+3:0644h 40m34
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2338 km52 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRGHY315:00+1BZA011:40+1:0744h 40m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2338 km52 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKYQ*020:10+30BZA007:45+4:2435h 35m15
  T    
3A
 2224 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRGHY*023:25+4:09BZA019:50+4:2044h 25m32
   W   
IISL
GNWL2284 km51 km/hr


9 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...GHY??09:45+43MGSArr +2:55/Dep 1h 52m+0BZA??12:40+3:2750h 55m12
      S
2792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...GHY??12:30+1:19HWHArr +2:11/Dep +85h 45m-2:03BZA??04:30+5140h 0m2
 MT TFS
2212 km-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...GHY??12:30+1:19HWHArr +2:11/Dep +22h 15m-2:09BZA??03:20+1338h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2230 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...GHY??12:50+1:41BGPArr +2:04/Dep +444h 45m-1:20BZA??20:10+5855h 20m9
S      
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...GHY??15:00+7MMRArr +4:46/Dep +34h 53m-4:43BZA??15:05+4972h 5m30
  T    
3540 kmDinesh Gada-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...GHY??16:55+27PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +3:383h 10m+1:49BZA??02:50+5:3657h 55m26
no arr/dep
2805 kmapsaxena1956-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...KYQ??18:00+6HWHArr +45/Dep +72h 0m-38BZA??11:40+1:0141h 40m11
      S
2247 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...GHY??22:55+26SDAHArr +50/Dep +124h 20m-38BZA??20:25+4945h 30m26
S   T  
2212 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...GHY??22:55+26SDAHArr +50/Dep +14h 5m-49BZA??18:45+1443h 50m17
S      
2212 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site