Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Guwahati/GHY  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: CBE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Patna  

Guwahati/GHY to Chennai Central/MAS
9 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...GHY05:25
IISL
3A2A
PER04:40
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...GHY*06:20
IISL
3A2A
MAS04:30
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...GHY*06:20
II2SSL
3A2A
MAS04:30
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...GHY*06:20
II2SSL
3A2A
MAS04:30
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...KYQ*14:00
3A
2A1A
MAS11:15
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...GHY*15:00
IISL
3A2A
MS*20:05
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...GHY15:00
IISL
3A2A
MS*20:05
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...KYQ*20:10
3A
PER14:50
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...GHY*23:25
IISL
PER04:20

Chennai Central/MAS to Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS01:5513351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...CBE11:00
IISL3A2A
MAS01:5518189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...CBE11:00
IISL3A2A
MAS04:0522644Patna - Ernakulam SF...CBE11:55
IISL3A2A
MAS04:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...CBE11:55
IISL3A2A
PER04:3006335Guwahati - Kochuveli...PTJ12:58
IISL
MAS04:5512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...CBE13:20
II2SSL3A2A
MAS04:5512516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...CBE13:20
II2SSL3A2A
MAS*06:1512675Kovai SF ExpressCBE*13:45
II2SCC
MAS*07:1512243Chennai Central - Co...CBE*14:15
CCEx
MAS10:1012970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...CBE*18:00
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*11:3022637West Coast SF Expres...CBE19:25
IISL3A2A
MAS*14:3012679Chennai Central-Coim...CBE*22:15
II2SCC
MAS*15:1512697Chennai Central- Thi...PTJ22:23
IISL3A2A
MAS*15:2512695Chennai Central - Th...CBE23:07
IISL3A2A
MAS*16:3006037Chennai Central - Ko...CBE22:57
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*16:3022207Chennai Central - Th...CBE22:57
3A2A1A
MAS*17:0012685Chennai Central - Ma...PTJ00:33
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*17:3006055Chennai Central - Ma...CBE01:32
SL3A
MAS*19:4512623Chennai Central - Th...CBE02:47
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*20:2012601Chennai - Mangaluru ...PTJ03:28
IISL3A2A
MAS*20:4522639Chennai - Alappuzha ...CBE03:52
IISL3A2A
MAS*21:1512671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...CBE05:00
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*22:1012673Cheran SF Express (P...CBE*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:1516859Chennai Egmore - Man...CBE10:30
II2SSL3A2A1A
MAS*22:3012681Chennai Central - Co...CBE*06:40
IISL3A2A
MAS*22:3082631Chennai Central – Er...CBE06:25
SL3A2A
MS*22:4006033Chennai Egmore – Ern...CBE06:48
IISL3A2A
MAS*22:5006005Chennai Central - Er...CBE06:25
SL3A2A
MAS23:5022645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...CBE07:40
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5022647Korba - Thiruvananth...CBE07:42
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5012511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...CBE07:42
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5012521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...CBE07:40
IISL3A2A


7 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...GHY??06:20+9MASArr +1:56/Dep +11h 45m-1:55CBE??13:45+955h 25m9
SMT    
3130 kmVinay Kumar~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...GHY??06:20+9MASArr +1:56/Dep +12h 45m-1:55CBE??14:15-355h 55m4
 MT    
3130 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site