Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:39:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:39:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 906.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRGWL*311:50+45BJU*313:00+4:5025h 10m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1056 km42 km/hr


11 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...GWL??03:33+48AGCArr +57/Dep +1:165h 12m+19BJU??01:40+7:2922h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
1012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...GWL??10:36+1:06ETArr +2:29/Dep +51h 35m-2:24BJU??16:30+1:2229h 54m1
   W  S
1551 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...GWL??10:36+1:06ETArr +2:29/Dep +51h 35m-2:24HTZ??15:14+1:3228h 38m4
     F 
1538 kmrdb*^-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...GWL??11:22+27BZAArr +36/Dep +95h 5m-27BJU??01:15+2:2261h 53m31
   W   
3272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GWL??13:05+1GDArr +51/Dep 1h 45m+0BJU??23:10+1:1534h 5m44
   W   
1461 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...GWL??13:40+40JHSArr +1:11/Dep +125h 40m-59KIUL??12:38+4:3022h 58m-10
     F 
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...GWL??17:36+1:08BSPArr +38/Dep +73h 45m-31BJU??10:40+5141h 4m4
  T   S
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...GWL??17:36+1:08TATAArr +1:06/Dep +71h 20m-59BJU??08:25+5338h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1708 kmvikrambaba2000-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...GWL??19:25+19BSPArr +1:09/Dep +72h 45m-1:02BJU??10:40+5139h 15m19
  T   S
2128 kmpathakrahul2008-
1141
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...GWL??20:40+6ALDArr +1:21/Dep +4:091h 50m+2:48MKA??16:12+6:1219h 32m13
SMTWTFS
941 kmVinay Kumar~-
1142
Σ Bundel Sampark (Vi...GWL??20:40+6ALDArr +1:21/Dep +6:182h 10m+4:57BJU??16:55+4:5020h 15m4
S  W   
957 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site