Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to DR/Dadar Central
6 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1210.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Barauni   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRGWL201:40+16LTT*522:35+4320h 55m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1212 km58 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRGWL103:00+51DR603:33+1:3824h 33m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1220 km50 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRGWL110:36+21DR607:03+5720h 27m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1220 km60 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRGWL418:50+2:17BDTS*016:45+1:5621h 55m16
SM     
IISL3A
GNWL1221 km56 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRGWL119:11+50LTT*111:45+1:2416h 34m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1212 km73 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRGWL120:50+54LTT*020:00+1723h 10m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km52 km/hr


33 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Barauni   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...GWL??00:35+1:21JHSArr /Dep +1:161h 10m+0LTT??22:35+5522h 0m-14
 M W F 
1212 kmVinay Kumar~-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...GWL??01:05+20BPLArr +38/Dep +1:181h 55m+40LTT??22:35+5521h 30m7
 M W F 
1212 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...GWL??01:30+21DDArr +40/Dep +391h 20m-1DR??03:42+2:1126h 12m29
 MTWT  
1466 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...GWL??01:30+21DDArr +40/Dep +1:171h 45m+37DR??03:10+1:5625h 40m47
SMTWTFS
1466 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...GWL??01:30+21MMRArr +54/Dep +121h 50m-42DR??21:28+119h 58m16
SMTWTFS
1220 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...GWL??01:30+21BSLArr +44/Dep +3635m-8DR??20:47+2219h 17m22
SMTWTFS
1220 kmSachin Rawat-
23265
--
Σ Ndls-ltt chain&nbs...GWL??01:30+21BSLArr +44/Dep +3:353h 55m+2:51LTT??23:45+3:1022h 15m15
 M   F 
1212 km~-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...GWL??03:48+14BPLArr +18/Dep +2:191h 50m+2:01LTT??04:20+1:1524h 32m38
SMTWTFS
1212 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...GWL??04:50+15MMRArr +49/Dep +2:203h 20m+1:31LTT??04:20+1:1523h 30m37
 M   F 
1212 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...GWL??09:33+5BPLArr +25/Dep +3:1255m+2:47LTT??04:10+3:0918h 37m8
  T    
1212 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...GWL??09:33+5JHSArr +6/Dep +1:561h 17m+1:50LTT??06:00+2:5720h 27m7
  T T  
1213 kmxxx-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...GWL??10:50+58NGPArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7DR??05:07+042h 17m-12
SMTWTFS
1822 kmDinesh Gada-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...GWL111:04-DDArr /Dep +2025m+0DR613:02-73h 58m28
 M     
2572 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...GWL??11:04+5DDArr -5/Dep +2025m+25DR??13:02+2325h 58m28
    T  
1466 kmCheetah*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...GWL??11:22+7WLArr +57/Dep +1:0822m+11DR??03:22+1:0840h 0m37
SMTWTFS
2150 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...GWL??11:42+57MTJArr +53/Dep +42h 40m-49BDTS??08:10+620h 28m-29
S  W F 
1405 kmxxx-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...GWL??11:50+12BJUArr +3:24/Dep +06h 10m-3:24BCT??11:40-147h 50m3
 M W   
2216 kmChak De India-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...GWL??13:05+9ETArr +29/Dep +192h 50m-10DR??11:47+1222h 42m9
 M   F 
1220 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...GWL??13:05+11KCGArr +3/Dep +22h 25m-1DR??04:27+4439h 22m13
   W   
2138 kmBMTIR*^~-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...GWL214:21+40MTJArr +57/Dep +81h 52m-49BDTS514:45+748h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
2053 kmxxx-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...GWL115:36+51BSLArr +1:24/Dep +281h 10m-56DR613:43+2770h 7m-11
SMTWTFS
1719 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...GWL??15:36+51MMRArr +1:40/Dep +510m-1:35DR??12:30+1220h 54m-27
SMTWTFS
1220 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...GWL??15:36+51MMRArr +1:40/Dep +050m-1:40LTT??13:00+1121h 24m-25
SMTWTFS
1212 kmRony-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...GWL??15:45+29UDZArr +31/Dep +015h 0m-31BDTS??13:40+945h 55m5
  T T S
1739 kmfaihzanahmad786-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...GWL??16:10+27NGPArr +58/Dep +12h 0m-57DR??05:07+036h 57m29
SMTWTFS
1822 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....GWL??19:40+18BSLArr +29/Dep +501h 0m+21LTT??15:55+3220h 15m20
 M  T S
1212 kmCheetah*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....GWL??19:40+18BSLArr +29/Dep +561h 0m+27LTT??15:55+4220h 15m18
S TW F 
1214 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...GWL??19:40+18MAOArr +34/Dep +33h 35m-31DR??21:02+049h 22m15
SMTWTFS
2408 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...GWL??19:44+24MTJArr +30/Dep +72h 21m-23BDTS??18:05+1422h 21m20
  TW FS
1405 kmxxx-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...GWL??20:15+9ETArr +1:10/Dep +1:191h 0m+9LTT??18:05+5021h 50m36
  T    
1214 kmRony-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...GWL??22:00+23HYBArr +16/Dep +71h 5m-9DR??12:27+338h 27m22
SMTWTFS
2141 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...GWL??23:31+21JHSArr +28/Dep +5347m+25DR??19:43+2320h 12m8
SMTWTFS
1221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...GWL??23:31+21ETArr +29/Dep +2:051h 50m+1:36LTT??21:30+1:4121h 59m8
  T  FS
1212 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site