Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to DR/Dadar Central
6 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1210.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Barauni   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRGWL201:40+23LTT*522:35+4820h 55m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1212 km58 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRGWL103:00-DR003:33-24h 33m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1220 km50 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRGWL110:36+29DR607:03+2:5920h 27m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1220 km60 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRGWL418:50+2:10BDTS*016:45+2:0221h 55m16
SM     
IISL3A
GNWL1221 km56 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRGWL119:11+58LTT*111:45+1:3716h 34m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1212 km73 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRGWL120:50+1:12LTT*020:00+2223h 10m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km52 km/hr


32 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Barauni   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...GWL??00:35+1:42JHSArr +1:38/Dep +1:211h 10m-17LTT??22:35+4822h 0m-14
 M W F 
1212 kmVinay Kumar~-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...GWL??01:05+24BPLArr +51/Dep +1:291h 55m+38LTT??22:35+4821h 30m7
 M W F 
1212 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...GWL??01:30+27DDArr +54/Dep +331h 20m-21DR??03:42+2:0026h 12m29
 MTWT  
1466 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...GWL??01:30+27DDArr +54/Dep +551h 45m+1DR??03:10+1:1325h 40m47
SMTWTFS
1466 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...GWL??01:30+27MMRArr +1:11/Dep +121h 50m-59DR??21:28+019h 58m16
SMTWTFS
1220 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...GWL101:30+27BSLArr +59/Dep +3135m-28DR620:47+3267h 17m22
SMTWTFS
2528 kmSachin Rawat-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...GWL??03:48+23BPLArr +38/Dep +2:571h 50m+2:19LTT??04:20+1:5124h 32m38
SMTWTFS
1212 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...GWL??04:50+21MMRArr +50/Dep +2:553h 20m+2:05LTT??04:20+1:5123h 30m37
 M   F 
1212 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...GWL??09:33+9BPLArr +41/Dep +4:3655m+3:55LTT??04:10+4:3518h 37m8
  T    
1212 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...GWL??09:33+9JHSArr +14/Dep +1:441h 17m+1:30LTT??06:00+2:2020h 27m7
  T T  
1213 kmxxx-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...GWL??10:50+1:03NGPArr /Dep +02h 30m+0DR??05:07+042h 17m-12
SMTWTFS
1822 kmDinesh Gada-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...GWL??11:04+13DDArr -9/Dep +1225m+21DR??13:02+825h 58m28
 M     
1466 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...GWL??11:04+10DDArr +2/Dep +1225m+10DR??13:02+825h 58m28
    T  
1466 kmCheetah*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...GWL??11:22+12WLArr +1:04/Dep +4622m-18DR??03:22+340h 0m36
SMTWTFS
2150 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...GWL??11:42+1:06MTJArr +1:11/Dep +62h 40m-1:05BDTS??08:10+420h 28m-28
S  W F 
1405 kmxxx-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...GWL??11:50+5BJUArr +3:46/Dep +26h 10m-3:44BCT??11:40+1447h 50m3
 M W   
2216 kmChak De India-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...GWL??13:05+20ETArr +53/Dep +192h 50m-34DR??11:47+022h 42m9
 M   F 
1220 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...GWL??13:05+17KCGArr -1/Dep 2h 25m+0DR??04:27+2039h 22m13
   W   
2138 kmBMTIR*^~-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...GWL214:21+43MTJArr +1:07/Dep +161h 52m-51BDTS514:45+948h 24m-4
SMTWTFS
2053 kmxxx-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...GWL??15:36+1:05BSLArr +1:54/Dep +331h 10m-1:21DR??13:43+3222h 7m-10
SMTWTFS
1220 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...GWL??15:36+1:05MMRArr +2:12/Dep +710m-2:05DR??12:30+1520h 54m-27
SMTWTFS
1220 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...GWL??15:36+1:05MMRArr +2:12/Dep +150m-2:11LTT??13:00+921h 24m-25
SMTWTFS
1212 kmRony-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...GWL??15:45+32UDZArr +37/Dep +015h 0m-37BDTS??13:40+445h 55m5
  T T S
1736 kmfaihzanahmad786-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...GWL??16:10+48NGPArr +1:37/Dep +02h 0m-1:37DR??05:07+036h 57m29
SMTWTFS
1822 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....GWL119:40+24BSLArr +52/Dep +521h 0m+0LTT415:55+2992h 15m20
 M W F 
2286 kmCheetah*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....GWL119:40+24BSLArr +52/Dep +531h 0m+1LTT415:55+3792h 15m18
S T T S
2288 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...GWL??19:40+24MAOArr +42/Dep +23h 35m-40DR??21:02+049h 22m15
SMTWTFS
2409 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...GWL??19:44+43MTJArr +50/Dep +72h 21m-43BDTS??18:05+1622h 21m20
  TW FS
1405 kmxxx-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...GWL120:15+31ETArr +1:22/Dep +1:101h 0m-12LTT418:05+3693h 50m36
  T    
3538 kmRony-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...GWL??22:00+30HYBArr +27/Dep +31h 5m-24DR??12:27+338h 27m22
SMTWTFS
2141 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...GWL??23:31+25JHSArr +38/Dep +5647m+18DR??19:43+1020h 12m8
SMTWTFS
1221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...GWL??23:31+25ETArr +38/Dep +1:481h 50m+1:10LTT??21:30+1:1321h 59m8
  T  FS
1212 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site