Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1253.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRGWL*107:15+15HWH*1206:45+4:3023h 30m29
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1288 km55 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRGWL107:15+1:31HWH*1006:45+4:4023h 30m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1288 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...GWL??02:35+2:10NGPArr +3:03/Dep +53h 45m-2:58HWH??13:30+1934h 55m59
SMTWTFS
1911 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...GWL??03:33+1:36AGCArr +2:03/Dep +2:191h 0m+16HWH??04:00+5:4824h 27m13
SMTWTFS
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...GWL??03:33+1:36AGCArr +2:03/Dep +2:055h 30m+2HWH??07:55+5:1828h 22m26
SMTWTFS
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...GWL??03:48+1:35NGPArr +2:49/Dep +301h 30m-2:19HWH??12:30+4532h 42m20
SMTWTFS
1916 kmWarrier is BACK-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...GWL??04:21+1:43BINAArr +2:06/Dep +233h 5m-1:43SHM??09:55+1:3329h 34m14
   W   
1548 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...GWL??06:30+1:41NDLSArr +1:51/Dep +3:482h 0m+1:57HWH??06:10+5:5223h 40m-4
  T    
1764 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...GWL??11:22+1:22BZAArr +1:39/Dep +105h 5m-1:29HWH??13:55+1750h 33m20
   W   
2669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GWL??13:05+28GDArr +2:15/Dep +1:161h 45m-59HWH??12:40+1:1947h 35m62
   W   
1922 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...GWL313:40+1:08JHSArr +1:49/Dep +215h 40m-1:28KOAA321:45+3:4832h 5m-2
     F 
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...GWL??16:10+1:51BZAArr +3:07/Dep +62h 5m-3:01HWH??16:10+2948h 0m56
SMTWTFS
2669 kmChart Prepared-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...GWL??19:25+52BZAArr +1:32/Dep +161h 5m-1:16HWH??11:50+1940h 25m13
   W F 
2669 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...GWL??19:25+52BZAArr +2:00/Dep +161h 5m-1:44HWH??11:50+1940h 25m13
 M     
2669 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...GWL??22:00+1:37NGPArr +2:18/Dep +545m-2:13HWH??03:50+5129h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1917 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...GWL??22:51+1:40AGCArr +2:11/Dep +123h 55m-1:59KOAA??08:45+5:0033h 54m-19
     F 
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...GWL??22:51+1:40AGCArr +2:11/Dep +2:195h 35m+8HWH??04:00+5:4829h 9m-14
SMTWTFS
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...GWL??23:31+2:27NGPArr +3:09/Dep +61h 10m-3:03SHM??12:25+3036h 54m75
SMTWTFS
1908 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site