Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1254.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRGWL*107:15+2HWH*1206:45+2:5923h 30m29
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1288 km55 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRGWL107:15+9HWH*1006:45+2:3923h 30m29
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1288 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...GWL??02:35+20NGPArr +33/Dep +1:133h 45m+40HWH??13:30+1:3234h 55m59
SMTWTFS
1911 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...GWL??03:33+38AGCArr +29/Dep +341h 0m+5HWH??04:00+2:2724h 27m14
SMTWTFS
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...GWL??03:33+38AGCArr +29/Dep +155h 30m-14HWH??07:55+1:1728h 22m26
SMTWTFS
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...GWL??03:48+17NGPArr +27/Dep +21h 30m-25HWH??12:30+2932h 42m18
SMTWTFS
1917 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...GWL??04:21+39BINAArr +33/Dep +73h 5m-26SHM??09:55+1929h 34m14
   W   
1547 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...GWL??06:30+39NDLSArr +7/Dep +372h 0m+30HWH??06:10+4:0023h 40m-5
  T    
1764 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...GWL??11:22+9BZAArr +16/Dep +1:375h 5m+1:21HWH??13:55+2:1950h 33m21
   W   
2670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GWL??13:05+0GDArr +1:22/Dep +301h 45m-52HWH??12:40+1647h 35m62
   W   
1921 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...GWL??13:40+29JHSArr +1:03/Dep +05h 40m-1:03KOAA??21:45+1:4032h 5m-2
     F 
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...GWL??16:10+17BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 5m-20HWH??16:10+5848h 0m56
SMTWTFS
2670 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...GWL??19:25+10BZAArr +27/Dep +171h 5m-10HWH??11:50+3240h 25m12
   W F 
2670 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...GWL??19:25+8BZAArr +33/Dep +171h 5m-16HWH??11:50+3240h 25m13
 M     
2670 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...GWL??22:00+33NGPArr +53/Dep +1745m-36HWH??03:50+5929h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1910 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...GWL??22:51+45AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36KOAA??08:45+4:1533h 54m-19
     F 
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...GWL??22:51+45AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2HWH??04:00+2:2729h 9m-13
SMTWTFS
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...GWL??23:31+20NGPArr +39/Dep +51h 10m-34SHM??12:25+2236h 54m75
SMTWTFS
1908 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.