Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1253.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRGWL*107:15+9HWH*1206:45+3:5823h 30m29
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1288 km55 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRGWL107:15+30HWH*1006:45+3:1623h 30m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1288 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...GWL??02:35+52NGPArr +1:33/Dep +73h 45m-1:26HWH??13:30+2134h 55m59
SMTWTFS
1911 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...GWL??03:33+53AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:221h 0m+17HWH??04:00+4:4324h 27m13
SMTWTFS
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...GWL??03:33+53AGCArr +1:05/Dep +1:005h 30m-5HWH??07:55+4:3228h 22m26
SMTWTFS
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...GWL??03:48+37NGPArr +1:26/Dep +221h 30m-1:04HWH??12:30+4332h 42m20
SMTWTFS
1917 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...GWL??04:21+52BINAArr +1:09/Dep +113h 5m-58SHM??09:55+1:0329h 34m14
   W   
1548 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...GWL??06:30+1:19NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2:502h 0m+1:48HWH??06:10+5:2823h 40m-4
  T    
1764 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...GWL??11:22+30BZAArr +39/Dep +85h 5m-31HWH??13:55+2550h 33m21
   W   
2670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GWL??13:05+1GDArr +54/Dep +451h 45m-9HWH??12:40+3747h 35m62
   W   
1921 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...GWL??13:40+43JHSArr +1:14/Dep +145h 40m-1:00KOAA??21:45+4:0032h 5m-2
     F 
1425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...GWL??16:10+1:14BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0HWH??16:10+3048h 0m56
SMTWTFS
2670 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...GWL??19:25+39BZAArr +53/Dep +131h 5m-40HWH??11:50+1840h 25m13
   W F 
2669 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...GWL??19:25+30BZAArr +49/Dep +131h 5m-36HWH??11:50+1840h 25m13
 M     
2669 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...GWL??22:00+48NGPArr +1:29/Dep +1045m-1:19HWH??03:50+5529h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1917 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...GWL??22:51+1:06AGCArr +1:16/Dep +163h 55m-1:00KOAA??08:45+4:4933h 54m-19
     F 
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...GWL??22:51+1:06AGCArr +1:16/Dep +1:225h 35m+6HWH??04:00+4:4329h 9m-14
SMTWTFS
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...GWL??23:31+1:19NGPArr +2:08/Dep +61h 10m-2:02SHM??12:25+3036h 54m75
SMTWTFS
1908 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site