Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
3 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: KCG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Narkher   Wardha   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRGWL103:48+14SC3,904:05+1824h 17m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1354 km56 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRGWL113:05+11KCG212:20+323h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1360 km59 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRGWL122:00+24SC6,819:00+2821h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1354 km64 km/hr


33 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Narkher   Wardha   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...GWL??01:05+20BPLArr +38/Dep +2345m-15KCG??23:40+4222h 35m28
  T T  
1360 kmCheetah*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...GWL??01:05+20BPLArr +38/Dep +223h 10m-16SC??07:30-130h 25m28
S      
1419 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...GWL101:30+23BPLArr /Dep +222h 40m+0SC007:30-178h 0m28
     F 
3126 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...GWL??01:40+17MMRArr +44/Dep +31h 38m-41SC??09:00+4931h 20m21
S      
1665 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...GWL??02:35+16BPQArr +9/Dep +181h 40m+9KCG??01:25+3022h 50m15
S   T  
1361 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...GWL??02:35+16BPQArr +9/Dep +1325m+4KCG??23:40+4221h 5m29
  T T  
1361 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...GWL??02:35+16BZAArr +29/Dep +1930m-10SC??07:30+328h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...GWL??02:35+16NGPArr +23/Dep +1:151h 5m+52KCG??01:25+1:0522h 50m10
      S
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...GWL??02:35+16NGPArr +23/Dep +2:231h 5m+2:00KCG??01:25+1:5422h 50m17
     F 
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...GWL??02:35+16ETArr +21/Dep +72h 30m-14SC??07:30-128h 55m29
S      
1420 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...GWL??03:00+50MMRArr +1:32/Dep +364h 20m-56SC??14:30+2235h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
1591 kmrdb*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...GWL??04:21+19PAUArr +41/Dep +171h 0m-24SC??07:10+1826h 49m10
S  W  S
1400 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...GWL??04:50+16MMRArr +50/Dep +71h 50m-43SC??08:50+1028h 0m12
 M   F 
1591 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
22834
--
Σ Morena Kacheguda C...GWL??07:15+9JHSArr +40/Dep 3h 35m+0KCG??07:05+5923h 50m1
 M     
1360 kmश्री माता वैष्णो देव...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...GWL??09:33+5BPLArr +25/Dep +2216h 30m-3SC??07:30+545h 57m26
  T    
1591 kmIri rules are differ...-
9127
Σ AGC/MRA/GWL-BPL-NG...GWL??09:33+5JHSArr +6/Dep 1h 32m+0KCG??07:05+5921h 32m-1
SMT T S
1361 kmxxx-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...GWL??10:50+56NGPArr /Dep +4:3830m+0SC??15:10+3:0728h 20m-15
   W   
1354 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...GWL??10:50+56NRKRArr /Dep +13h 7m+0KCG??20:15+533h 25m-14
S TWTFS
1425 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...GWL??11:22+7WLArr +56/Dep +1:0722m+11SC??11:35+3324h 13m21
SMTWTFS
1373 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...GWL??11:22+7WLArr +56/Dep +371h 28m-19SC??11:55+1124h 33m5
SMTWTFS
1373 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...GWL??13:22+46VSKPArr +1:43/Dep +524h 15m-51SC??17:00+1:0051h 38m46
SM  T  
2512 kmvarungole-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...GWL??15:36+49DDArr +1:10/Dep +92h 35m-1:01BMT??03:45-36h 9m-22
S T  F 
1775 kmCheetah*^~-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...GWL??16:10+24WLArr +54/Dep +1:0623m+12SC??14:25+4022h 15m15
   W   
1373 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...GWL119:25+10WLArr +18/Dep +2:4414h 40m+2:26SC004:30+2:5657h 5m7
no arr/dep
2002 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...GWL??19:40+17DDArr +12/Dep +945m-3BMT??03:45-32h 5m9
S T  F 
1775 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...GWL??19:40+17DDArr +12/Dep +223h 30m+10BMT??04:53-33h 13m22
SMTWTFS
1726 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...GWL120:15-WLArr /Dep +1:109m+0SC721:50-49h 35m-24
S  W  S
2036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...GWL??20:15+21RDMArr +48/Dep +451h 50m-3SC??20:15+2224h 0m2
 M   F 
1354 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...GWL??20:15+21RDMArr +48/Dep +2:287h 0m+1:40KCG??01:25+1:5429h 10m9
no arr/dep
1361 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...GWL??20:30+25WRArr +1:28/Dep +1:152h 26m-13SC??21:30+5325h 0m25
S    F 
1357 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2506
--
Σ Ramganga Raj (Via ...GWL??20:50+54JHSArr +1:10/Dep 2h 50m+0SC??18:35+821h 45m-3
      S
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...GWL??23:31+20ETArr +30/Dep +241h 5m-6SC??00:05+1:1324h 34m12
   W F 
1430 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...GWL??23:31+20ETArr +30/Dep +132h 0m-17KCG??23:40+4224h 9m24
 M W   
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site