Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
3 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 1342.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Narkher   Wardha   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRGWL103:48+2:27SC3,904:05+3:0724h 17m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1354 km56 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRGWL113:05-KCG212:20-23h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1360 km58 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRGWL122:00+2:44SC819:00+2:5821h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1354 km64 km/hr


33 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Narkher   Wardha   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...GWL??01:05+2:07BPLArr +3:36/Dep +4245m-2:54KCG??23:40+3722h 35m28
  T T  
1359 kmPrayas*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...GWL??01:05+2:07BPLArr +3:36/Dep +523h 10m-2:44SC??07:30+2430h 25m28
S      
1419 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...GWL101:30+2:26BPLArr /Dep +522h 40m+0SC007:30+2478h 0m28
     F 
3127 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...GWL??01:48+1:31MMRArr +2:46/Dep +41h 38m-2:42SC??09:00+3431h 12m21
S      
1665 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...GWL102:35+3:24BPQArr /Dep +241h 45m+0KCG201:25+2146h 50m15
   W  S
2242 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...GWL102:35+3:24BPQArr /Dep +2630m+0KCG323:40+3769h 5m29
S T    
2242 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...GWL102:35+3:24BZAArr /Dep +630m+0SC707:30+252h 55m37
SMTWTFS
2183 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...GWL102:35+3:24NGPArr /Dep +1:211h 5m+0KCG001:25+4270h 50m10
    T  
2450 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...GWL102:35+3:24NGPArr /Dep +3:181h 5m+0KCG001:25+2:2670h 50m17
   W   
2450 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...GWL102:35+3:24ETArr /Dep +342h 30m+0SC007:30+2476h 55m29
     F 
2807 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...GWL103:00+3:10MMRArr /Dep +344h 20m+0SC514:30+459h 30m-15
SMTWTFS
1851 kmrdb*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...GWL104:21-PAUArr /Dep +181h 0m+0SC007:10-50h 49m10
S  W  S
1431 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...GWL??04:40+2:34MMRArr +4:07/Dep +11h 50m-4:06SC??08:50+428h 10m12
 M   F 
1591 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
22834
--
Σ Morena Kacheguda C...GWL107:15+1:42JHSArr +2:11/Dep +2:353h 25m+24KCG007:05+3:2871h 50m1
no arr/dep
2549 kmनई दिल्ली भोपाल हबीब...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...GWL??09:33+1:25BPLArr +2:14/Dep +4416h 30m-1:30SC??07:30+045h 57m22
  T    
1591 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
9127
Σ AGC/MRA/GWL-BPL-NG...GWL109:33+1:25JHSArr +1:45/Dep +2:351h 32m+50KCG007:05+3:2845h 32m-1
SM W FS
1658 km-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...GWL110:50-NGPArr +3:39/Dep 30m+0SC915:10-76h 20m-15
 M     
1767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...GWL110:50+3:42NRKRArr +3:53/Dep +13h 7m-3:52KCG020:15+957h 25m-15
 MTWTFS
1924 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...GWL111:22+1:53WLArr +2:49/Dep +4322m-2:06SC1011:35+972h 13m21
SMTWTFS
1930 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...GWL??11:22+1:53WLArr +2:49/Dep +431h 28m-2:06SC??11:55+1424h 33m5
SMTWTFS
1372 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...GWL??13:22+3:34VSKPArr +4:42/Dep +494h 15m-3:53SC??17:00+5951h 38m46
SM  T  
2512 kmvarungole-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...GWL??15:36+3:10DDArr +4:08/Dep +132h 35m-3:55BMT??03:45+036h 9m-23
S T  F 
1776 kmPrayas*^~-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...GWL116:10-WLArr /Dep +5523m+0SC314:25-94h 15m15
S      
2862 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...GWL119:25-WLArr /Dep 14h 40m+0SC004:30-57h 5m8
no arr/dep
2001 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...GWL??19:40+2:19DDArr +3:54/Dep +1345m-3:41BMT??03:45+032h 5m8
S T  F 
1776 kmPrayas*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...GWL119:40+2:19DDArr +3:54/Dep +203h 30m-3:34BMT104:53+057h 13m22
SMTWTFS
2379 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...GWL??20:15+3:17WLArr +3:22/Dep +1:129m-2:10SC??21:50+4625h 35m-24
S  W  S
1372 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...GWL??20:15+2:09RDMArr +3:34/Dep +371h 50m-2:57SC??20:15+1524h 0m2
 M   F 
1354 kmIn India now-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...GWL??20:15+2:09RDMArr +3:34/Dep +3:347h 0m+0KCG??01:25+2:2629h 10m9
no arr/dep
1360 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...GWL120:30+3:00WRArr +3:35/Dep +1:572h 26m-1:38SC221:30+1:2273h 0m25
S    F 
1670 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2506
--
Σ Ramganga Raj (Via ...GWL120:50+2:45JHSArr +3:25/Dep +2:062h 50m-1:19SC018:35+2:0245h 45m-2
no arr/dep
2470 kmVinay Kumar~-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...GWL??23:31+2:53ETArr +3:01/Dep +331h 5m-2:28SC??00:05+2:3024h 34m12
   W F 
1430 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...GWL??23:31+2:53ETArr +3:01/Dep +352h 0m-2:26KCG??23:40+3724h 9m24
 M W   
1359 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site