Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:44:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:44:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: JAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRGWL201:57+38JAT*321:35+2719h 38m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km49 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRGWL215:20+1:04JAT*110:05+3718h 45m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km47 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRGWL215:35+47JAT213:00+021h 25m29
S      
IISL3A
RLWL906 km42 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRGWL215:35-JAT313:00-21h 25m28
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL906 km42 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRGWL415:35+32JAT313:00+121h 25m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km42 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGWL216:15+42JAT313:00+1120h 45m32
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRGWL216:15+1:43JAT213:00+4020h 45m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRGWL223:33-JAT*316:10-16h 37m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...GWL??01:40+47AGCArr +21/Dep +551h 46m+34JAT??21:10+5119h 30m8
   W   
898 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...GWL??01:57+53NDLSArr +26/Dep +110h 0m-25JAT??03:00+1225h 3m-2
S  W   
890 kmBanerjee™^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...GWL405:00+46NDLSArr +31/Dep +35h 20m-28JAT305:25+2424h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
954 kmVinay Kumar~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...GWL405:00+46NDLSArr +31/Dep +17h 0m-30JAT203:00+1222h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
891 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...GWL??05:38+1:12NDLSArr +47/Dep +15h 40m-46JAT??03:00+1221h 22m-13
SMTWTFS
890 kmAPV*^~-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...GWL??06:05+1:03NDLSArr +19/Dep +14h 30m-18JAT??03:00+1220h 55m-7
 MT  F 
890 kmxxx-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...GWL??06:26+1:13ASRArr +1:02/Dep +375h 0m-25JAT??06:35+924h 9m3
SMTWTFS
968 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...GWL??06:26+1:13UMBArr +1:11/Dep +185h 35m-53JAT??04:30+3222h 4m-1
SMTWTFS
890 kmAbhishek Rai-
19804
Σ AWB-MMR-BSL-KNW to...GWL??06:26+1:13NDLSArr +59/Dep +15h 20m-58JAT??03:00+1220h 34m-14
SMTWTFS
890 kmxxx-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...GWL??06:26+1:13JUCArr +1:22/Dep +442h 55m-38JAT??04:55+1122h 29m9
 M     
968 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...GWL??06:32+22NZMArr +6/Dep +17h 5m-5JAT??03:00+1220h 28m-3
 M    S
883 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...GWL??06:32+23NZMArr +16/Dep +17h 5m-15JAT??03:00+1220h 28m-4
S      
883 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...GWL208:05+1:00NZMArr +9/Dep +31h 10m-6JAT305:25+2445h 20m-33
SMTWTFS
1197 kmคภנคคภ~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...GWL??08:10+1:11NZMArr +53/Dep +32h 35m-50JAT??05:25+2421h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
946 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...GWL??08:10+1:11NZMArr +53/Dep +17h 35m-52JAT??06:15+3422h 5m-39
SMTWTFS
883 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...GWL??08:10+1:11NZMArr +53/Dep +14h 15m-52JAT??03:00+1218h 50m-41
SMTWTFS
883 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...GWL??08:25+58NZMArr +38/Dep +103h 11m-28JAT??05:25+2421h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
926 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...GWL??08:25+58NDLSArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37JAT??05:45+421h 20m-34
SMTWTFS
890 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...GWL??08:25+58NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0JAT??14:10-29h 45m35
SMTWTFS
966 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...GWL??08:25+58NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36JAT??03:00+1218h 35m-33
SMTWTFS
890 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5373
--
Σ VSKP-UHP ]...GWL??09:20+1:29NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +16h 10m-1:51JAT??06:15+3420h 55m-31
S  W  S
890 kmChak De India-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...GWL??09:20+59NZMArr +58/Dep +06h 25m-58JAT??05:45+420h 25m-20
  T    
882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...GWL??09:20+59NZMArr +58/Dep +13h 15m-57JAT??03:00+1217h 40m-19
  T    
882 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19371
Σ Waltair - Maa Vais...GWL??09:20+1:29NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +12h 50m-1:51JAT??03:00+1217h 40m-33
S  W  S
890 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...GWL??11:42+57NZMArr +38/Dep +14h 5m-37JAT??06:15+3418h 33m-30
SM WTF 
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...GWL??11:42+57NZMArr +38/Dep +33h 25m-35JAT??08:05+1:0920h 23m-10
SM WTF 
881 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...GWL??11:57+1:00NZMArr +44/Dep +13h 40m-43JAT??06:15+3418h 18m-10
  T   S
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...GWL??11:57+1:10NZMArr +45/Dep +03h 30m-45JAT??05:45+417h 48m-24
S      
883 kmGopal*^~-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...GWL??11:57+57NZMArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37JAT??05:45+417h 48m-14
   W   
883 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...GWL??11:57+1:47NZMArr +1:06/Dep +03h 30m-1:06JAT??05:45+417h 48m-21
 M     
883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...GWL??11:57+1:00NZMArr +44/Dep +03h 30m-44JAT??05:45+417h 48m-13
  T   S
882 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...GWL??11:57+57NZMArr +37/Dep +13h 40m-36JAT??06:15+3418h 18m-11
   W   
883 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...GWL??11:57+1:10NZMArr +45/Dep +13h 40m-44JAT??06:15+3418h 18m-21
S      
883 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...GWL??11:57+1:10NZMArr +45/Dep +33h 0m-42JAT??08:05+1:0920h 8m-1
S      
881 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...GWL??11:57+1:47NZMArr +1:06/Dep +13h 40m-1:05JAT??06:15+3418h 18m-18
 M     
883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...GWL??13:30+38NDLSArr +6/Dep +01h 35m-6JAT??05:45+416h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+38NDLSArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5JAT??07:20+3417h 50m-13
 M W  S
888 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+38NDLSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5JAT??06:15+3416h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
890 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
8091
--
Σ south north &...GWL??15:35+1:04NZMArr +58/Dep +11h 35m-57JAT??07:25+815h 50m-19
no arr/dep
881 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site