Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:11:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:11:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 890.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRGWL201:57+38JAT*321:35+719h 38m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL968 km49 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRGWL215:20-JAT*110:05-18h 45m33
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL890 km47 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRGWL215:35+44JAT213:00+1021h 25m29
S      
II3A
RLWL906 km42 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRGWL215:35-JAT313:00-21h 25m28
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL906 km42 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRGWL415:35+25JAT313:00+2321h 25m27
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL906 km42 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGWL216:15+38JAT313:00+920h 45m32
 M  TF 
IISL
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRGWL216:15+1:07JAT213:00+1220h 45m22
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRGWL223:33+54JAT316:10+1:4316h 37m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL890 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...GWL??01:40+52AGCArr +24/Dep +231h 46m-1JAT??21:10+1019h 30m10
   W   
899 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...GWL??01:57+53NDLSArr +23/Dep +110h 0m-22JAT??03:00+1225h 3m-2
S  W   
891 kmBanerjee™^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...GWL??05:00+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +25h 20m-17JAT??05:25+1624h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
953 kmVinay Kumar~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...GWL??05:00+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +17h 0m-18JAT??03:00+1222h 0m-28
SMTWTFS
890 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...GWL??05:38+50NDLSArr +20/Dep +15h 40m-19JAT??03:00+1221h 22m-13
SMTWTFS
891 kmAPV*^~-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...GWL??06:05+1:08NDLSArr +30/Dep +14h 30m-29JAT??03:00+1220h 55m-7
 MT  F 
890 kmxxx-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...GWL??06:26+1:12ASRArr +57/Dep +385h 0m-19JAT??06:35+824h 9m4
SMTWTFS
968 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...GWL??06:26+1:12UMBArr +1:06/Dep +215h 35m-45JAT??04:30+3022h 4m0
SMTWTFS
890 kmAbhishek Rai-
19804
Σ AWB-MMR-BSL-KNW to...GWL??06:26+1:12NDLSArr +53/Dep +15h 20m-52JAT??03:00+1220h 34m-13
SMTWTFS
890 kmxxx-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...GWL??06:26+1:12JUCArr +1:12/Dep +442h 55m-28JAT??04:55+1522h 29m10
 M     
968 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...GWL??06:32+1:05NZMArr +59/Dep +17h 5m-58JAT??03:00+1220h 28m-3
 M    S
883 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...GWL??06:32+24NZMArr +17/Dep +17h 5m-16JAT??03:00+1220h 28m-4
S      
883 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...GWL??08:05+1:16NZMArr +26/Dep +21h 10m-24JAT??05:25+1621h 20m-33
SMTWTFS
946 kmคภנคคภ~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...GWL??08:10+1:20NZMArr +1:04/Dep +22h 35m-1:02JAT??05:25+1621h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
946 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...GWL??08:10+1:20NZMArr +1:04/Dep +17h 35m-1:03JAT??06:15+3122h 5m-36
SMTWTFS
883 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...GWL??08:10+1:20NZMArr +1:04/Dep +14h 15m-1:03JAT??03:00+1218h 50m-38
SMTWTFS
883 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...GWL??08:25+1:01NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21JAT??05:25+1621h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
926 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...GWL??08:25+1:01NDLSArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35JAT??05:45+221h 20m-34
SMTWTFS
890 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...GWL208:25-NDLSArr +35/Dep 8h 15m+0JAT314:10-77h 45m34
SMTWTFS
966 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...GWL??08:25+1:01NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 45m-34JAT??03:00+1218h 35m-33
SMTWTFS
890 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5373
--
Σ VSKP-UHP ]...GWL??09:20+2:00NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +16h 10m-1:43JAT??06:15+3120h 55m-31
S  W  S
890 kmChak De India-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...GWL??09:20+31NZMArr +22/Dep +06h 25m-22JAT??05:45+220h 25m-20
  T    
883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...GWL??09:20+31NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 15m-21JAT??03:00+1217h 40m-19
  T    
883 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19371
Σ Waltair - Maa Vais...GWL??09:20+2:00NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +12h 50m-1:43JAT??03:00+1217h 40m-33
S  W  S
890 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...GWL??11:42+48NZMArr +31/Dep +14h 5m-30JAT??06:15+3118h 33m-30
SM WTF 
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...GWL??11:42+48NZMArr +31/Dep +43h 25m-27JAT??08:05+1:0920h 23m-10
SM WTF 
882 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...GWL??11:57+1:25NZMArr +1:04/Dep +13h 40m-1:03JAT??06:15+3118h 18m-10
  T   S
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...GWL??11:57+1:00NZMArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36JAT??05:45+217h 48m-24
S      
883 kmGopal*^-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...GWL??11:57+1:01NZMArr +27/Dep +03h 30m-27JAT??05:45+217h 48m-14
   W   
883 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...GWL??11:57+1:37NZMArr +1:08/Dep +03h 30m-1:08JAT??05:45+217h 48m-21
 M     
883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...GWL??11:57+1:25NZMArr +1:04/Dep +03h 30m-1:04JAT??05:45+217h 48m-13
  T   S
883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...GWL??11:57+1:01NZMArr +27/Dep +13h 40m-26JAT??06:15+3118h 18m-11
   W   
883 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...GWL??11:57+1:00NZMArr +36/Dep +13h 40m-35JAT??06:15+3118h 18m-21
S      
883 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...GWL??11:57+1:00NZMArr +36/Dep +43h 0m-32JAT??08:05+1:0920h 8m-1
S      
882 kmAnkit*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...GWL??11:57+1:37NZMArr +1:08/Dep +13h 40m-1:07JAT??06:15+3118h 18m-18
 M     
883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...GWL??13:30+43NDLSArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15JAT??05:45+216h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+43NDLSArr +15/Dep +13h 10m-14JAT??07:20+3417h 50m-13
 M W  S
889 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+43NDLSArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14JAT??06:15+3116h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
890 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
8091
--
Σ south north &...GWL??15:35+1:06NZMArr +56/Dep +11h 35m-55JAT??07:25+715h 50m-19
no arr/dep
882 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.