Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:50:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:50:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 889.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRGWL201:57+1:39JAT*321:35+4:1219h 38m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km49 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRGWL215:20+1:31JAT*110:05+2:5918h 45m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km47 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRGWL215:35+1:45JAT213:00+1:5021h 25m29
S      
IISL3A
RLWL906 km42 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRGWL215:35-JAT313:00-21h 25m28
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL906 km42 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRGWL415:35-JAT313:00-21h 25m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km42 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGWL216:15+1:24JAT313:00+2:5420h 45m32
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRGWL216:15+1:46JAT213:00+2:4020h 45m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
12919Malwa ExpressSFWRGWL223:33+1:56JAT*316:10+4:2416h 37m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km54 km/hr


39 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...GWL??01:40+2:08AGCArr /Dep +3:211h 46m+0JAT??21:10+3:1319h 30m8
   W   
898 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...GWL??01:57+1:37NDLSArr +3:20/Dep +910h 0m-3:11JAT??03:00+3925h 3m-2
S  W   
890 kmBanerjee™^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...GWL??05:00+1:39NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +35h 20m-3:19JAT??05:25+1:0824h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
953 kmVinay Kumar~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...GWL??05:00+1:39NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +97h 0m-3:13JAT??03:00+3922h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
890 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...GWL??05:38+3:24NDLSArr /Dep +95h 40m+0JAT??03:00+3921h 22m-13
SMTWTFS
890 kmAPV*^~-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...GWL??06:05+3:33NDLSArr /Dep +94h 30m+0JAT??03:00+3920h 55m-7
 MT  F 
891 km-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...GWL206:26+2:12ASRArr +3:17/Dep +495h 0m-2:28JAT206:35+3048h 9m4
SMTWTFS
967 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...GWL206:26+2:12UMBArr +3:26/Dep +355h 35m-2:51JAT104:30+5646h 4m1
SMTWTFS
1139 kmAbhishek Rai-
19804
Σ AWB-MMR-BSL-KNW to...GWL206:26+2:12NDLSArr +3:28/Dep +95h 20m-3:19JAT203:00+3944h 34m-13
SMTWTFS
1338 km-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...GWL206:26+2:12JUCArr +3:54/Dep +442h 55m-3:10JAT004:55+2370h 29m11
      S
1046 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...GWL206:32+1:33NZMArr +2:54/Dep +97h 5m-2:45JAT203:00+3920h 28m-3
 M    S
883 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...GWL??06:32+2:06NZMArr +3:21/Dep +97h 5m-3:12JAT??03:00+3920h 28m-4
S      
883 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...GWL??08:05+1:58NZMArr +2:35/Dep +31h 10m-2:32JAT??05:25+1:0821h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
946 kmคภנคคภ-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...GWL208:10+2:12NZMArr +3:36/Dep +32h 35m-3:33JAT305:25+1:0821h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
946 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...GWL208:10-NZMArr +3:36/Dep 7h 35m+0JAT106:15-22h 5m-38
SMTWTFS
883 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...GWL208:10+2:12NZMArr +3:36/Dep +94h 15m-3:27JAT203:00+3918h 50m-40
SMTWTFS
883 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...GWL??08:25+2:10NZMArr +3:42/Dep +83h 11m-3:34JAT??05:25+1:0821h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
926 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...GWL??08:25+2:10NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +166h 55m-3:37JAT??05:45+5221h 20m-34
SMTWTFS
890 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...GWL??08:25+2:10NDLSArr +3:53/Dep 8h 15m+0JAT??14:10-29h 45m29
SMTWTFS
967 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...GWL??08:25+2:10NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +93h 45m-3:44JAT??03:00+3918h 35m-33
SMTWTFS
890 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...GWL??09:20+1:07NZMArr +2:16/Dep +166h 25m-2:00JAT??05:45+5220h 25m-20
  T    
883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...GWL??09:20+1:07NZMArr +2:16/Dep +93h 15m-2:07JAT??03:00+3917h 40m-19
  T    
883 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5373
--
Σ VSKP-UHP ]...GWL209:25-NDLSArr +4:20/Dep 6h 10m+0JAT106:15-44h 50m-31
S  W  S
1338 kmChak De India-
19371
Σ Waltair - Maa Vais...GWL??09:25+2:14NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +92h 50m-4:11JAT??03:00+3917h 35m-33
S  W  S
890 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...GWL211:42-NZMArr +4:26/Dep 4h 5m+0JAT106:15-18h 33m-29
SM WTF 
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...GWL??11:42+3:17NZMArr +4:26/Dep +73h 25m-4:19JAT??08:05+1:5220h 23m-8
SM WTF 
882 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...GWL211:57-NZMArr +3:11/Dep 3h 40m+0JAT106:15-18h 18m-10
  T   S
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...GWL??11:57+2:12NZMArr +2:58/Dep +163h 30m-2:42JAT??05:45+5217h 48m-24
S      
883 kmGopal*^~-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...GWL??11:57+2:10NZMArr +3:27/Dep +163h 30m-3:11JAT??05:45+5217h 48m-14
   W   
883 kmPrayas*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...GWL??11:57+2:36NZMArr +3:17/Dep +163h 30m-3:01JAT??05:45+5217h 48m-21
 M     
883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...GWL??11:57+2:45NZMArr +3:11/Dep +163h 30m-2:55JAT??05:45+5217h 48m-13
  T   S
883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...GWL211:57-NZMArr +3:27/Dep 3h 40m+0JAT106:15-18h 18m-11
   W   
883 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...GWL311:57-NZMArr +2:58/Dep 3h 40m+0JAT106:15-18h 18m-21
S      
883 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...GWL??11:57+2:12NZMArr +2:58/Dep +73h 0m-2:51JAT??08:05+1:5220h 8m0
S      
882 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...GWL211:57-NZMArr +3:17/Dep 3h 40m+0JAT106:15-18h 18m-18
 M     
883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...GWL??13:30+1:36NDLSArr /Dep +161h 35m+0JAT??05:45+5216h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+1:36NDLSArr /Dep +13h 10m+0JAT??07:20+1:0417h 50m-13
 M W  S
889 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL213:30-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JAT106:15-16h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
890 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8091
--
Σ south north &...GWL??15:35+2:28NZMArr /Dep +51h 35m+0JAT??07:25+5715h 50m-19
no arr/dep
882 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site