Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 889.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRGWL201:57+37JAT*321:35+3919h 38m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km49 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRGWL215:20+1:08JAT*110:05+4818h 45m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km47 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRGWL215:35+1:11JAT213:00-621h 25m29
S      
IISL3A
RLWL906 km42 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRGWL215:35-JAT313:00-21h 25m28
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL906 km42 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRGWL415:35+56JAT313:00+421h 25m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km42 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGWL216:15+59JAT313:00+2820h 45m32
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRGWL216:15+1:52JAT213:00+4320h 45m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRGWL223:33+51JAT*316:10+1:4616h 37m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL889 km53 km/hr


39 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...GWL??01:40+56AGCArr +32/Dep +1:171h 46m+45JAT??21:10+5919h 30m8
   W   
898 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...GWL??01:57+1:01NDLSArr +46/Dep +110h 0m-45JAT??03:00+225h 3m-2
S  W   
889 kmBanerjee™^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...GWL??05:00+51NDLSArr +40/Dep +45h 20m-36JAT??05:25+2524h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...GWL??05:00+51NDLSArr +40/Dep +17h 0m-39JAT??03:00+222h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
889 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...GWL??05:38+1:35NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +15h 40m-1:05JAT??03:00+221h 22m-13
SMTWTFS
889 kmAPV*^~-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...GWL??06:05+1:16NDLSArr +21/Dep +14h 30m-20JAT??03:00+220h 55m-7
 MT  F 
889 kmxxx-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...GWL??06:26+1:33ASRArr +1:58/Dep +405h 0m-1:18JAT??06:35+524h 9m3
SMTWTFS
967 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...GWL??06:26+1:33UMBArr +2:01/Dep +175h 35m-1:44JAT??04:30+2822h 4m-1
SMTWTFS
889 kmAbhishek Rai-
19804
Σ AWB-MMR-BSL-KNW to...GWL??06:26+1:33NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +15h 20m-1:33JAT??03:00+220h 34m-14
SMTWTFS
889 kmxxx-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...GWL??06:26+1:33JUCArr +2:21/Dep +542h 55m-1:27JAT??04:55+722h 29m9
 M     
968 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...GWL??06:32+36NZMArr +25/Dep +17h 5m-24JAT??03:00+220h 28m-3
 M    S
882 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...GWL??06:32+43NZMArr +48/Dep +17h 5m-47JAT??03:00+220h 28m-4
S      
882 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...GWL??08:05+1:08NZMArr +28/Dep +41h 10m-24JAT??05:25+2521h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
945 kmคภנคคภ~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...GWL??08:10+1:12NZMArr +1:04/Dep +42h 35m-1:00JAT??05:25+2521h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
945 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...GWL??08:10+1:12NZMArr +1:04/Dep +17h 35m-1:03JAT??06:15+3222h 5m-38
SMTWTFS
882 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...GWL??08:10+1:12NZMArr +1:04/Dep +14h 15m-1:03JAT??03:00+218h 50m-40
SMTWTFS
882 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...GWL??08:25+1:09NZMArr +1:03/Dep +103h 11m-53JAT??05:25+2521h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
925 kmVinay Kumar~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...GWL??08:25+1:09NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +06h 55m-1:02JAT??05:45-321h 20m-34
SMTWTFS
889 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...GWL??08:25+1:09NDLSArr +1:02/Dep 8h 15m+0JAT??14:10-29h 45m35
SMTWTFS
967 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...GWL??08:25+1:09NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +13h 45m-1:01JAT??03:00+218h 35m-33
SMTWTFS
889 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5373
--
Σ VSKP-UHP ]...GWL??09:20+1:40NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +16h 10m-2:28JAT??06:15+3220h 55m-31
S  W  S
889 kmChak De India-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...GWL??09:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +06h 25m-50JAT??05:45-320h 25m-20
  T    
882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...GWL??09:20+52NZMArr +50/Dep +13h 15m-49JAT??03:00+217h 40m-19
  T    
882 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19371
Σ Waltair - Maa Vais...GWL??09:20+1:40NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 50m-2:28JAT??03:00+217h 40m-33
S  W  S
889 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...GWL??11:42+1:06NZMArr +59/Dep +14h 5m-58JAT??06:15+3218h 33m-29
SM WTF 
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...GWL??11:42+1:06NZMArr +59/Dep +33h 25m-56JAT??08:05+5920h 23m-9
SM WTF 
881 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...GWL??11:57+1:20NZMArr +1:21/Dep +13h 40m-1:20JAT??06:15+3218h 18m-10
  T   S
881 kmVinay Kumar~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...GWL??11:57+1:25NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 30m-59JAT??05:45-317h 48m-24
S      
882 kmKSG*^~-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...GWL??11:57+1:10NZMArr +1:05/Dep +03h 30m-1:05JAT??05:45-317h 48m-14
   W   
882 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...GWL??11:57+2:02NZMArr +1:31/Dep +03h 30m-1:31JAT??05:45-317h 48m-21
 M     
882 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...GWL??11:57+1:20NZMArr +1:21/Dep +03h 30m-1:21JAT??05:45-317h 48m-13
  T   S
881 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...GWL??11:57+1:10NZMArr +1:05/Dep +13h 40m-1:04JAT??06:15+3218h 18m-11
   W   
882 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...GWL??11:57+1:25NZMArr +59/Dep +13h 40m-58JAT??06:15+3218h 18m-21
S      
882 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...GWL??11:57+1:25NZMArr +59/Dep +33h 0m-56JAT??08:05+5920h 8m-1
S      
881 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...GWL??11:57+2:02NZMArr +1:31/Dep +13h 40m-1:30JAT??06:15+3218h 18m-18
 M     
882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...GWL??13:30+53NDLSArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20JAT??05:45-316h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
889 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+53NDLSArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20JAT??07:20+4617h 50m-13
 M W  S
888 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+53NDLSArr +20/Dep +11h 45m-19JAT??06:15+3216h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
889 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
8091
--
Σ south north &...GWL??15:35+1:13NZMArr +1:11/Dep +01h 35m-1:11JAT??07:25+515h 50m-19
no arr/dep
881 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site