Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 257.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERGWL404:30+27CNB511:50+1:547h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km52 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRGWL104:30+35CNB511:50+1:237h 20m2
      S
IISL3A
PQWL377 km51 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRGWL*311:50+21CNB618:30+1:186h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km48 km/hr


26 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...GWL101:30+23JHSArr /Dep +3031m+0CNB308:15-254h 45m0
      S
2316 kmannusinghirctc-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...GWL??01:57+53AGCArr +30/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:13CNB??10:15+3:428h 18m4
S  W   
378 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...GWL??02:30+54AGCArr +50/Dep +1:431h 35m+53CNB??10:15+3:427h 45m-15
 M W   
378 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...GWL??02:30+51AGCArr +46/Dep +1:431h 35m+57CNB??10:15+3:427h 45m-22
S T TFS
378 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...GWL??03:00+33AGCArr +31/Dep +1:431h 3m+1:12CNB??10:15+3:427h 15m4
SMTWTFS
378 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...GWL??03:33+28AGCArr +23/Dep +6:483h 35m+6:25CNB??13:30+7:169h 57m-5
     F 
372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...GWL??03:33+28AGCArr +23/Dep +291h 0m+6CNB??10:45+1:257h 12m-2
SMTWTFS
372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...GWL??03:33+28AGCArr +23/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-9h 7m29
SMTWTFS
349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...GWL??03:33+28AGCArr +23/Dep +185h 30m-5CNB??14:20+4910h 47m9
SMTWTFS
349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...GWL??03:33+28AGCArr +23/Dep +485h 12m+25CNB??13:45+1:5510h 12m-9
SMTWTFS
349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...GWL??03:33+28AGCArr +23/Dep +1:4330m+1:20CNB??10:15+3:426h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
378 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...GWL??06:30+41NDLSArr +10/Dep +472h 0m+37CNB??17:48+1:5111h 18m-9
  T    
753 kmIri rules are differ...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...GWL??08:25+57NDLSArr +37/Dep +22h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1212h 20m-35
 MTWTFS
753 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...GWL??09:20+57AGCArr +50/Dep +142h 11m-36CNB??18:55+549h 35m-12
  T    
372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...GWL??13:40+32JHSArr +1:00/Dep +424h 2m-18CNB??00:10+3810h 30m17
SMTWTFS
317 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...GWL??13:40+32JHSArr +1:00/Dep +05h 40m-1:00CNB??01:20+5311h 40m-16
     F 
317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...GWL??16:00+41MTJArr +56/Dep +1:314h 42m+35CNB??05:55+1:4113h 55m-22
 M W F 
524 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...GWL??16:10+24JHSArr +29/Dep +421h 42m+13CNB??00:10+388h 0m34
SMTWTFS
318 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...GWL??16:50+21MTJArr +26/Dep +1:313h 42m+1:05CNB??05:55+1:4113h 5m4
 M W F 
523 kmannusinghirctc-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...GWL??19:44+23NDLSArr +13/Dep +025m-13CNB??06:30+1310h 46m-4
SMTWTFS
753 kmRailfan Z*^~-
15356
--
Σ GWL-PBH Via JHS&nb...GWL??20:40+9JHSArr +30/Dep +3:201h 7m+2:50CNB??04:00+3:007h 20m5
S T  F 
318 kmannusinghirctc-
15357
Σ GWL-SLN Via JHS&nb...GWL??20:40+9JHSArr +30/Dep +451h 7m+15CNB??04:00+07h 20m8
   W   
318 kmannusinghirctc-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...GWL??22:51+42AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33CNB??12:33+1:0513h 42m-32
     F 
524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...GWL??22:51+42AGCArr +33/Dep +152h 40m-18CNB??07:30+1:438h 39m-31
      S
372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...GWL??22:51+42AGCArr +33/Dep +295h 35m-4CNB??10:45+1:2511h 54m-29
SMTWTFS
372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...GWL??22:51+42AGCArr +33/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-13h 49m2
SMTWTFS
349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site