Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 329.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERGWL404:30+33LJN613:35+3:059h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL450 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRGWL104:30+42LKO313:45+3:499h 15m3
      S
IISL3A
PQWL449 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRGWL*311:50+1:03LKO320:15+3:228h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km46 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRGWL*413:05+1LKO304:35+4015h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...GWL??01:30+51JHSArr +1:04/Dep +5731m-7LJN??09:45+1:548h 15m1
 M     
390 kmannusinghirctc-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...GWL??01:57+1:07AGCArr +1:03/Dep +2:441h 50m+1:41LJN??11:45+4:439h 48m6
S  W   
451 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...GWL??02:30+1:41AGCArr +2:08/Dep +2:441h 35m+36LJN??11:45+4:439h 15m-13
 M W   
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...GWL??02:30+2:48AGCArr +2:52/Dep +2:441h 35m-8LJN??11:45+4:439h 15m-19
S T TFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...GWL??03:00+58AGCArr +1:14/Dep +2:441h 3m+1:30LJN??11:45+4:438h 45m6
SMTWTFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...GWL??03:33+53AGCArr +1:05/Dep +2:4430m+1:39LJN??11:45+4:438h 12m0
SMTWTFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...GWL??05:00+1:22NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +352h 40m-59LKO??21:15+1:2916h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
805 kmGopal*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...GWL??06:26+2:08NDLSArr +2:40/Dep +4:282h 55m+1:48LKO??23:35+4:4617h 9m-16
S  W   
804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...GWL??11:57+2:11NZMArr +2:16/Dep +22h 40m-2:14LKO??04:20+2:0616h 23m-19
S      
793 kmGopal*^~-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...GWL??13:40+43JHSArr +1:14/Dep +1:244h 2m+10LKO??01:45+1:5312h 5m19
SMTWTFS
390 kms verma*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...GWL??16:00+2:26MTJArr +2:38/Dep +2:034h 42m-35LJN??07:20+3:1615h 20m-21
 M W F 
596 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...GWL??16:10+1:14JHSArr /Dep +1:241h 42m+0LKO??01:45+1:539h 35m36
SMTWTFS
390 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...GWL??16:50+1:02MTJArr +1:14/Dep +2:033h 42m+49LJN??07:20+3:1614h 30m5
 M W F 
595 kmannusinghirctc-
15356
--
Σ GWL-PBH Via JHS&nb...GWL??20:40+7JHSArr +35/Dep +1:041h 7m+29LKO??05:25+1:428h 45m6
S T  F 
390 kmannusinghirctc-
15357
Σ GWL-SLN Via JHS&nb...GWL??20:40+7JHSArr +35/Dep +521h 7m+17LKO??05:25+1:278h 45m9
   W   
390 kmannusinghirctc-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...GWL??22:51+1:06AGCArr +1:16/Dep +163h 55m-1:00LKO??14:15+3:1515h 24m-31
     F 
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site