Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 329.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERGWL404:30+30LJN613:35+2:459h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL450 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRGWL104:30+27LKO313:45+1:229h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL449 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRGWL*311:50+34LKO320:15+2:168h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL390 km46 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRGWL*413:05+0LKO304:35+1:2915h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL795 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...GWL??01:30+28JHSArr +31/Dep +1931m-12LJN??09:45+488h 15m1
 M     
390 kmannusinghirctc-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...GWL??01:40+53NDLSArr +25/Dep +310h 10m-22BUW??04:55+4527h 15m11
SMTWTFS
823 kmrajib022-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...GWL??01:57+53AGCArr +22/Dep +1:071h 50m+45LJN??11:45+3:539h 48m6
S  W   
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...GWL??02:30+52AGCArr +49/Dep +1:071h 35m+18LJN??11:45+3:539h 15m-13
 M W   
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...GWL??02:30+1:08AGCArr +59/Dep +1:071h 35m+8LJN??11:45+3:539h 15m-20
S T TFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...GWL??03:00+31AGCArr +29/Dep +1:071h 3m+38LJN??11:45+3:538h 45m6
SMTWTFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...GWL??03:33+38AGCArr +29/Dep +1:0730m+38LJN??11:45+3:538h 12m0
SMTWTFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...GWL??05:00+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +72h 40m-12LKO??21:15+4816h 15m-28
SMTWTFS
804 kmGopal*^-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...GWL??06:26+1:12NDLSArr +54/Dep +3:432h 55m+2:49LKO??23:35+4:4117h 9m-15
S  W   
804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...GWL??11:57+1:00NZMArr +36/Dep +22h 40m-34LKO??04:20+1:4916h 23m-19
S      
793 kmGopal*^-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...GWL??13:40+29JHSArr +1:03/Dep +304h 2m-33LKO??01:45+1:0112h 5m19
SMTWTFS
389 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...GWL??16:00+42MTJArr +56/Dep +1:254h 42m+29LJN??07:20+2:0415h 20m-21
 M W F 
596 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...GWL??16:10+17JHSArr +24/Dep +301h 42m+6LKO??01:45+1:019h 35m36
SMTWTFS
390 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...GWL??16:50+25MTJArr +28/Dep +1:253h 42m+57LJN??07:20+2:0414h 30m5
 M W F 
596 kmannusinghirctc-
15356
--
Σ GWL-PBH Via JHS&nb...GWL??20:40+7JHSArr +29/Dep +3:271h 7m+2:58LKO??05:25+3:358h 45m6
S T  F 
390 kmannusinghirctc-
15357
Σ GWL-SLN Via JHS&nb...GWL??20:40+7JHSArr +29/Dep +351h 7m+6LKO??05:25+1:188h 45m9
   W   
390 kmannusinghirctc-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...GWL??22:51+45AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36LKO??14:15+2:2215h 24m-31
     F 
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.