Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:55:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:55:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERGWL404:30+29LJN613:35+2:499h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL450 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRGWL104:30+37LKO313:45+2:039h 15m3
      S
IISL3A
PQWL449 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRGWL*311:50+12LKO320:15+2:088h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km46 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRGWL*413:05+1LKO304:35+1:2315h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...GWL101:30+21JHSArr +24/Dep +2231m-2LJN309:45+4356h 15m1
      S
2388 kmannusinghirctc-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...GWL??01:57+53AGCArr +30/Dep +1:241h 50m+54LJN??11:45+4:139h 48m6
S  W   
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...GWL??02:30+53AGCArr +53/Dep +1:241h 35m+31LJN??11:45+4:139h 15m-13
 M W   
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...GWL??02:30+52AGCArr +47/Dep +1:241h 35m+37LJN??11:45+4:139h 15m-20
S T TFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...GWL??03:00+31AGCArr /Dep +1:241h 3m+0LJN??11:45+4:138h 45m6
SMTWTFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...GWL??03:33+28AGCArr /Dep +1:2430m+0LJN??11:45+4:138h 12m0
SMTWTFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...GWL405:00+46NDLSArr +31/Dep +202h 40m-11LKO621:15+1:1316h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
805 kmGopal*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...GWL??06:26+1:13NDLSArr +59/Dep +3:242h 55m+2:25LKO??23:35+4:5617h 9m-16
S  W   
804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...GWL??11:57+1:10NZMArr +45/Dep +22h 40m-43LKO??04:20+1:3716h 23m-19
S      
793 kmGopal*^~-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...GWL??13:40+33JHSArr +1:02/Dep +444h 2m-18LKO??01:45+1:2112h 5m19
SMTWTFS
389 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...GWL??16:00+39MTJArr +53/Dep +1:434h 42m+50LJN??07:20+2:3915h 20m-21
 M W F 
596 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...GWL??16:10+27JHSArr +32/Dep +441h 42m+12LKO??01:45+1:219h 35m36
SMTWTFS
390 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...GWL??16:50+20MTJArr +24/Dep +1:433h 42m+1:19LJN??07:20+2:3914h 30m5
 M W F 
595 kmannusinghirctc-
15356
--
Σ GWL-PBH Via JHS&nb...GWL??20:40+9JHSArr +31/Dep +3:121h 7m+2:41LKO??05:25+3:518h 45m6
S T  F 
390 kmannusinghirctc-
15357
Σ GWL-SLN Via JHS&nb...GWL??20:40+9JHSArr +31/Dep +471h 7m+16LKO??05:25+1:138h 45m9
   W   
390 kmannusinghirctc-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...GWL??22:51+41AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33LKO??14:15+2:3115h 24m-31
     F 
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site