Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 23:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 23:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 329.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERGWL404:30-LJN613:35-9h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL450 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRGWL104:30-LKO313:45-9h 15m3
      S
IISL3A
PQWL448 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRGWL*311:50-LKO320:15-8h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km46 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRGWL*413:05-LKO304:35-15h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...GWL??01:30+1:42JHSArr /Dep 31m+0LJN??09:45+1:388h 15m1
 M     
390 kmannusinghirctc-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...GWL??01:57+1:29AGCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LJN??11:45+5:219h 48m6
S  W   
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...GWL??02:30+2:19AGCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0LJN??11:45+5:219h 15m-13
 M W   
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...GWL??02:30+4:14AGCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0LJN??11:45+5:219h 15m-19
S T TFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...GWL??03:00+1:26AGCArr /Dep 1h 3m+0LJN??11:45+5:218h 45m6
SMTWTFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...GWL??03:33+1:38AGCArr /Dep 30m+0LJN??11:45+5:218h 12m0
SMTWTFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...GWL??05:00+1:49NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LKO??21:15+1:4816h 15m-26
SMTWTFS
805 kmGopal*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...GWL??06:26+2:22NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0LKO??23:35+5:1617h 9m-15
S  W   
804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...GWL??11:57+2:39NZMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LKO??04:20+2:3016h 23m-19
S      
793 kmGopal*^~-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...GWL313:40+1:12JHSArr /Dep 4h 2m+0LKO701:45+2:3136h 5m19
SMTWTFS
591 kmS Verma*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...GWL216:00+3:50MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0LJN107:20-39h 20m-21
S T T  
1124 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...GWL??16:10+1:52JHSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0LKO??01:45+2:319h 35m36
SMTWTFS
390 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...GWL??16:50+2:13MTJArr /Dep 3h 42m+0LJN??07:20-14h 30m5
 M W F 
595 kmannusinghirctc-
15356
--
Σ GWL-PBH Via JHS&nb...GWL??20:40+49JHSArr /Dep 1h 7m+0LKO??05:25+3:128h 45m6
S T  F 
390 kmannusinghirctc-
15357
Σ GWL-SLN Via JHS&nb...GWL??20:40+49JHSArr /Dep 1h 7m+0LKO??05:25+2:478h 45m9
   W   
390 kmannusinghirctc-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...GWL??22:51+1:41AGCArr /Dep 3h 55m+0LKO??14:15+3:2115h 24m-31
     F 
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site