Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 329.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERGWL404:30+28LJN613:35+2:339h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL450 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRGWL104:30+38LKO313:45+2:579h 15m3
      S
IISL3A
PQWL449 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRGWL*311:50+5LKO320:15+2:238h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km46 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRGWL*413:05+2LKO304:35+5915h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km51 km/hr


16 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...GWL??01:30+27JHSArr +34/Dep 31m+0LJN??09:45+1:198h 15m1
 M     
390 kmannusinghirctc-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...GWL??01:57+1:01AGCArr +42/Dep +1:591h 50m+1:17LJN??11:45+4:249h 48m6
S  W   
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...GWL??02:30+59AGCArr +1:01/Dep +1:591h 35m+58LJN??11:45+4:249h 15m-13
 M W   
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...GWL??02:30+57AGCArr +58/Dep +1:591h 35m+1:01LJN??11:45+4:249h 15m-19
S T TFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...GWL??03:00+42AGCArr +46/Dep +1:591h 3m+1:13LJN??11:45+4:248h 45m6
SMTWTFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...GWL??03:33+36AGCArr +37/Dep +1:5930m+1:22LJN??11:45+4:248h 12m0
SMTWTFS
450 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...GWL??05:00+51NDLSArr +40/Dep +202h 40m-20LKO??21:15+1:1516h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
804 kmKSG*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...GWL??06:26+1:33NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +4:182h 55m+2:44LKO??23:35+5:3617h 9m-16
S  W   
804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...GWL??11:57+1:25NZMArr +59/Dep +22h 40m-57LKO??04:20+1:5116h 23m-19
S      
793 kmKSG*^~-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...GWL??13:40+38JHSArr /Dep +594h 2m+0LKO??01:45+1:2812h 5m19
SMTWTFS
389 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...GWL??16:00+1:08MTJArr +1:28/Dep +2:074h 42m+39LJN??07:20+3:1015h 20m-21
 M W F 
596 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...GWL??16:10+48JHSArr +59/Dep +591h 42m+0LKO??01:45+1:289h 35m36
SMTWTFS
390 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...GWL??16:50+33MTJArr +39/Dep +2:073h 42m+1:28LJN??07:20+3:1014h 30m5
 M W F 
595 kmannusinghirctc-
15356
--
Σ GWL-PBH Via JHS&nb...GWL??20:40+10JHSArr +36/Dep +1:421h 7m+1:06LKO??05:25+2:028h 45m6
S T  F 
390 kmannusinghirctc-
15357
Σ GWL-SLN Via JHS&nb...GWL??20:40+10JHSArr +36/Dep +501h 7m+14LKO??05:25+578h 45m9
   W   
390 kmannusinghirctc-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...GWL??22:51+45AGCArr +38/Dep +53h 55m-33LKO??14:15+2:3615h 24m-31
     F 
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site