Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to SUR/Solapur
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: SUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Kalyan   Warangal   Anantapur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRGWL101:30+45SUR100:01+2:0122h 31m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1397 km62 km/hr


18 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Kalyan   Warangal   Anantapur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8754
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...GWL??11:04+20DDArr +25/Dep +92h 52m-16SUR??13:30+626h 26m-1
    T  
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
8755
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...GWL??11:04+42DDArr +39/Dep +92h 52m-30SUR??13:30+626h 26m-1
 M     
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...GWL??11:22+27WLArr +1:27/Dep +4522m-42SUR??18:45+2931h 23m28
SMTWTFS
1707 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13596
--
Σ New Delhi Gulbarga...GWL??13:05+28ATPArr +59/Dep +202h 10m-39SUR??07:10+2342h 5m22
   W   
2210 kmBMTIR*^~-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...GWL??13:05+28KCGArr +23/Dep +02h 25m-23SUR??20:40+4031h 35m6
   W   
1695 kmBMTIR*^~-
3708
Σ Jammu Tawi - Daund...GWL??15:36+1:35DDArr +2:10/Dep +146h 7m-1:56SUR??22:00+1930h 24m-32
SMTWTFS
1397 kmrdb*^-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...GWL??15:36+1:35DDArr +2:10/Dep +1:034h 10m-1:07SUR??20:15+1:0728h 39m-25
  TWT S
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...GWL??15:36+1:35DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31SUR??20:15+3428h 39m-25
S      
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...GWL??15:36+1:35PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17SUR??00:45+1:3733h 9m-26
SMTWTFS
1548 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...GWL??19:40+27DDArr +46/Dep +144h 45m-32SUR??23:15+3327h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...GWL??19:40+27DDArr +46/Dep +392h 20m-7SUR??20:15+3424h 35m6
S      
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...GWL??19:40+27DDArr +46/Dep +1:032h 20m+17SUR??20:15+1:0724h 35m6
  TWT S
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...GWL??19:40+27DDArr +46/Dep +472h 20m+1SUR??20:15+4824h 35m6
 M   F 
1397 km★Prayas★*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...GWL??19:40+27DDArr +46/Dep +163h 30m-30SUR??22:15+3626h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1397 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12282
Σ NZM - DD - SUR Goa...GWL??19:40+27DDArr +46/Dep +144h 17m-32SUR??22:00+1926h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1397 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...GWL??20:50+1:23KYNArr +37/Dep +282h 14m-9SUR??03:55+3131h 5m-5
      S
1578 kmRoadside Romeo~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...GWL??22:00+42HYBArr +44/Dep +01h 5m-44SUR??03:40+2229h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1698 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...GWL??23:31+1:06ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:022h 45m-28SUR??04:15+3128h 44m8
    T S
1397 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site