Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to SUR/Solapur
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: SUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Kalyan   Warangal   Anantapur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRGWL101:30+21SUR100:01+5922h 31m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1397 km62 km/hr


18 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Kalyan   Warangal   Anantapur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8754
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...GWL111:04+5DDArr -5/Dep +162h 52m+21SUR113:30+1150h 26m0
    T  
1799 kmCheetah*^~-
8755
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...GWL111:04-DDArr /Dep +162h 52m+0SUR113:30-50h 26m0
 M     
2503 kmCheetah*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...GWL??11:22+7WLArr +57/Dep +1:0822m+11SUR??18:45+1:0631h 23m29
SMTWTFS
1707 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13596
--
Σ New Delhi Gulbarga...GWL??13:05+11ATPArr +40/Dep +152h 10m-25SUR??07:10+2542h 5m22
   W   
2210 kmBMTIR*^~-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...GWL??13:05+11KCGArr +3/Dep +22h 25m-1SUR??20:40+5431h 35m6
   W   
1695 kmBMTIR*^~-
3708
Σ Jammu Tawi - Daund...GWL??15:36+51DDArr +1:14/Dep +236h 7m-51SUR??22:00+1130h 24m-32
SMTWTFS
1397 kmrdb*^-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...GWL??15:36+51DDArr +1:14/Dep +554h 10m-19SUR??20:15+5128h 39m-25
  TWT S
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...GWL??15:36+51DDArr +1:14/Dep +504h 10m-24SUR??20:15+4028h 39m-25
S      
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...GWL??15:36+51PUNEArr +50/Dep +304h 15m-20SUR??00:45+1:3433h 9m-26
SMTWTFS
1547 kmPŕāķāşh-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...GWL??19:40+18DDArr +10/Dep +424h 45m+32SUR??23:15+5327h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...GWL??19:40+18DDArr +10/Dep +502h 20m+40SUR??20:15+4024h 35m6
S      
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...GWL??19:40+18DDArr +10/Dep +552h 20m+45SUR??20:15+5124h 35m6
  TWT S
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...GWL??19:40+18DDArr +10/Dep +1:222h 20m+1:12SUR??20:15+1:2124h 35m6
 M   F 
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...GWL??19:40+18DDArr +10/Dep 3h 30m+0SUR??22:15+3126h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1397 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12282
Σ NZM - DD - SUR Goa...GWL??19:40+18DDArr +10/Dep +234h 17m+13SUR??22:00+1126h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1397 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...GWL120:50+54KYNArr +19/Dep +172h 14m-2SUR203:55+2631h 5m-6
      S
1612 kmRoadside Romeo~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...GWL??22:00+23HYBArr +16/Dep +71h 5m-9SUR??03:40+4529h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1698 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...GWL??23:31+21ETArr +29/Dep +1:222h 45m+53SUR??04:15+4028h 44m8
    T S
1397 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site