Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to SUR/Solapur
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 1386.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Kalyan   Warangal   Anantapur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRGWL101:30+27SUR100:01+1:1322h 31m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1397 km62 km/hr


18 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Kalyan   Warangal   Anantapur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8754
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...GWL??11:04+10DDArr +2/Dep +122h 52m+10SUR??13:30+426h 26m-1
    T  
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
8755
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...GWL??11:04+13DDArr -9/Dep +122h 52m+21SUR??13:30+426h 26m-1
 M     
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...GWL??11:22+12WLArr +1:04/Dep +4622m-18SUR??18:45+3831h 23m28
SMTWTFS
1707 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13596
--
Σ New Delhi Gulbarga...GWL??13:05+17ATPArr +40/Dep +162h 10m-24SUR??07:10+2342h 5m22
   W   
2210 kmBMTIR*^~-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...GWL??13:05+17KCGArr -1/Dep 2h 25m+0SUR??20:40+4631h 35m6
   W   
1695 kmBMTIR*^~-
3708
Σ Jammu Tawi - Daund...GWL??15:36+1:05DDArr +1:36/Dep +186h 7m-1:18SUR??22:00+1130h 24m-32
SMTWTFS
1397 kmrdb*^-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...GWL??15:36+1:05DDArr +1:36/Dep +584h 10m-38SUR??20:15+5028h 39m-25
  TWT S
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...GWL??15:36+1:05DDArr +1:36/Dep 4h 10m+0SUR??20:15+3828h 39m-25
S      
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...GWL??15:36+1:05PUNEArr +1:16/Dep +304h 15m-46SUR??00:45+1:2933h 9m-26
SMTWTFS
1547 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...GWL??19:40+24DDArr +31/Dep +244h 45m-7SUR??23:15+3327h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...GWL??19:40+24DDArr +31/Dep 2h 20m+0SUR??20:15+3824h 35m6
S      
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...GWL??19:40+24DDArr +31/Dep +582h 20m+27SUR??20:15+5024h 35m6
  TWT S
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...GWL??19:40+24DDArr +31/Dep +1:002h 20m+29SUR??20:15+4424h 35m6
 M   F 
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...GWL??19:40+24DDArr +31/Dep +233h 30m-8SUR??22:15+2826h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1397 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12282
Σ NZM - DD - SUR Goa...GWL??19:40+24DDArr +31/Dep +184h 17m-13SUR??22:00+1126h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1397 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...GWL??20:50+1:12KYNArr +25/Dep +172h 14m-8SUR??03:55+2331h 5m-5
      S
1578 kmRoadside Romeo~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...GWL??22:00+30HYBArr +27/Dep +31h 5m-24SUR??03:40+3029h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1698 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...GWL??23:31+25ETArr +38/Dep +1:032h 45m+25SUR??04:15+2528h 44m8
    T S
1397 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site