Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
18 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kazipet   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRGWL102:35+2:09BZA100:15+2:5821h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1438 km66 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRGWL103:48-BZA006:45-26h 57m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1440 km53 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRGWL111:03+2:08BZA110:25+4:5623h 22m8
      S
3A
2A1A
 1438 km62 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRGWL111:04+53BZA410:25+2:5823h 21m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRGWL111:04+1:42BZA011:05+2:4824h 1m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRGWL111:04+1:08BZA310:25+2:1823h 21m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km62 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRGWL111:22+1:19BZA611:55+1:3924h 33m10
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1438 km59 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGWL116:10+1:50BZA714:45+3:0622h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km64 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRGWL119:25+51BZA514:20+2:0018h 55m4
 M     
3A
RLWL1438 km76 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRGWL119:25+52BZA414:20+1:2618h 55m5
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1438 km76 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRGWL120:15+2:03BZA500:40+1:2928h 25m30
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1438 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRGWL120:15+1:52BZA019:05+3:0422h 50m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRGWL120:15+1:26BZA719:05+3:1322h 50m10
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1438 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRGWL120:15-BZA019:05-22h 50m10
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1438 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRGWL120:15-BZA019:05-22h 50m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1438 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRGWL120:50+1:11BZA723:35+5426h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1438 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRGWL120:50-BZA723:35-26h 45m10
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1438 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRGWL123:31+2:21BZA523:15+2:3123h 44m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1438 km61 km/hr


14 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kazipet   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...GWL??00:35+2:49BPLArr +3:19/Dep +4:493h 40m+1:30BZA??07:10+3:2930h 35m-15
 M     
1438 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...GWL??00:35+2:49INDBArr +2:23/Dep +03h 50m-2:23BZA??15:50+139h 15m-2
 M     
1963 kmRosH*^-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...GWL??01:05+1:18BPLArr +2:30/Dep +233h 35m-2:07BZA??02:35+5125h 30m22
 M     
1438 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...GWL??01:30+1:38SBCArr +3:36/Dep +1821h 20m-3:18BZA??00:55+5271h 25m19
SMTWTFS
2818 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...GWL??01:30+1:38ETArr +2:55/Dep +1:352h 25m-1:20BZA??02:50+4925h 20m10
 M     
1438 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...GWL??01:40+53MMRArr +1:36/Dep +31h 38m-1:33BZA??15:05+4437h 25m28
S      
2015 kmDinesh Gada-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...GWL??04:21+1:46ETArr +4:00/Dep +2:232h 0m-1:37BZA??07:10+2:2826h 49m8
  T    
1439 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...GWL??04:50+1:42BSLArr +3:49/Dep +271h 0m-3:22BZA??08:45+2427h 55m21
 M   F 
1685 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22115
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...GWL??06:20+19BPLArr +1:00/Dep +2:332h 50m+1:33BZA??10:35+2:4928h 15m4
  T T  
1533 kmxxx-
22116
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...GWL??06:20+19BPLArr +1:00/Dep +2:242h 50m+1:24BZA??10:35+3:3228h 15m9
 M    S
1533 kmxxx-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...GWL??07:15+16HWHArr +4:30/Dep +24h 10m-4:28BZA??04:30+4645h 15m2
  T T S
2501 kmDB*^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...GWL??13:22+2:35VSKPArr +4:22/Dep +504h 15m-3:32BZA??10:55+5645h 33m38
SM  T  
2162 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...GWL??14:00+1:20SRRArr +4:16/Dep +192h 40m-3:57BZA??07:10+2965h 10m33
SMTWTFS
3375 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...GWL??22:00+1:32KZJArr +2:06/Dep +102h 47m-1:56BZA??23:05+2425h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1440 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site