Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBW/Habibwala ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 09:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 09:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

HBW/Habibwala to MB/Moradabad Junction
11 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒HBW   Filters   Dep: HBW   Arr: MB   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon ExpressExpERDPR??00:43+34MB101:55+361h 12m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL60 km49 km/hr
23010Doon Express SlipExpERDPR??00:43-MB101:55-1h 12m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL60 km49 km/hr
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNRDPR101:52+23MB103:10+161h 18m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL60 km45 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERDPR??03:29+1:18MB104:35+1:161h 6m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 60 km54 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej Expres...ExpECRDPR??04:41+35MB106:05+281h 24m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL60 km42 km/hr
54316Saharanpur Moradabad...PassNRHBW??07:25-MB*??09:25-2h 0m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 65 km32 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERDPR??08:51-MB110:35-1h 44m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL60 km34 km/hr
54252Saharanpur-Lucknow P...PassNRHBW??13:19-MB??15:45-2h 26m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
 65 km26 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRDPR??17:12+18MB218:35+51h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL60 km43 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNWRHBW??18:14-MB??20:45-2h 31m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 65 km25 km/hr
14266Dehradun - Varanasi ...ExpNRDPR??22:49+25MB100:05+221h 16m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL60 km47 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site