Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HBW/Habibwala ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 14:21:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 14:21:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HBW/Habibwala to MB/Moradabad Junction
13 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒HBW   Filters   Dep: HBW   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 65.02 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon ExpressExpERDPR??00:43+35MB102:00+241h 17m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL60 km46 km/hr
23010Doon Express SlipExpERDPR??00:43-MB102:00-1h 17m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL60 km46 km/hr
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNRDPR101:52+51MB203:05+461h 13m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL60 km49 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERDPR??03:26+2:12MB104:35+2:031h 9m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 60 km51 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej Expres...ExpECRDPR??04:41+55MB106:05+491h 24m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL60 km42 km/hr
54316Saharanpur Moradabad...PassNRHBW??07:25+1:35MB*??09:30+1:452h 5m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 65 km31 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERDPR??08:45+1:22MB110:30+531h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL60 km34 km/hr
04370Haridwar - Bareilly ...ExpNRDPR??09:27-MB??10:50-1h 23m1
 MT  FS
II2SSL
2A
 60 km43 km/hr
54252Saharanpur-Lucknow P...PassNRHBW??12:43-MB615:15+02h 32m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
 65 km25 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRDPR??17:10+27MB218:40+101h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL60 km39 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNWRHBW??18:14+40MB??20:45+232h 31m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 65 km25 km/hr
04322Haridwar - Bareilly ...ExpNRDPR??18:39-MB??19:45-1h 6m1
 M   F 
II2SSL
3A2A
 60 km54 km/hr
14266Dehradun - Varanasi ...ExpNRDPR??22:49+30MB??00:10+291h 21m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL60 km44 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site