Search Trains
HGH/Haidergarh ▼
×
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:40:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:40:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HGH/Haidergarh to PHR/Phillaur Junction
19 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHR⇒HGH   Filters   Dep: HGH   Arr: PHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between HGH/Haidergarh and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRLKO2,301:15+2:31PHR221:00+2:1619h 45m21
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL812 km41 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRLKO601:15+2:19PHR221:00+1:5319h 45m21
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL812 km41 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERLKO402:25+55LDH214:43+1:5412h 18m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL714 km58 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERLKO602:55+2:09LDH214:42+2:5711h 47m3
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL714 km61 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRLKO406:10+1:04LDH218:05+2:2411h 55m5
    T  
II3A
2A
RLWL714 km60 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRLKO406:10+1:49LDH218:24+4:0212h 14m5
 MT  F 
RLWL804 km66 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERLKO310:40+31PHR202:08+1:5715h 28m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km47 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHGH013:29+2:07PHR207:35+2:3718h 6m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 802 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRLKO314:45+18PHR206:37+4515h 52m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL727 km46 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLKO615:05+1:04LDH203:55+1:4012h 50m7
  T T  
II
RLWL714 km56 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRNHH115:33+56LDH206:30+1:2214h 57m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL803 km54 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERLKO4,515:45+2:51PHR206:09+3:3714h 24m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL727 km50 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERNHH117:26+1:36LDH307:32+3:1114h 6m6
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL803 km57 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRLKO517:35+2:55LDH405:33+4:0911h 58m4
  T   S
II2A
RLWL714 km60 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO417:55+1:12PHR209:43+2:5315h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL833 km53 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERLKO419:50+51LDH407:32+2:5111h 42m8
 M     
II3A
2A
PQWL714 km61 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRLKO119:50+5:48LDH307:32+7:2911h 42m8
    T  
II3A
RLWL714 km61 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERLKO119:50+32LDH307:32+3:0411h 42m8
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL714 km61 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRLKO419:50+1:12LDH407:32+3:1611h 42m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL714 km61 km/hr


26 ΣChains between HGH/Haidergarh and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...LKO??02:35+3:09MTJArr +3:13/Dep +1:3320m-1:40LDH??20:27+2:1017h 52m18
      S
878 kmShobhit Jain-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...LKO??03:30+2:49GZBArr +3:57/Dep +115h 6m-3:46LDH??00:02+4120h 32m2
 M   F 
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...LKO??04:20+2:46NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +132h 0m-4:17PHR??19:36+3815h 16m-5
    T  
838 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...LKO??04:20+2:46NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +15h 50m-4:29LDH??22:05+2317h 45m-13
    T  
825 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...LKO??05:50+40NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +12h 50m-1:06LDH??22:05+2316h 15m-16
S  W   
804 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...LKO??05:50+40GZBArr +57/Dep +112h 38m-46LDH??00:02+4118h 12m1
S  W   
822 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...LKO??05:50+1:14GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33LDH??00:02+4118h 12m1
      S
822 kmSBG Loop~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...LKO??06:00+29NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +12h 25m-2:12LDH??22:05+2316h 5m1
SMTWTFS
825 kmPrakhar*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...LKO??06:10+24NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 35m-20LDH??20:17+2814h 7m-19
S  W   
804 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...LKO??06:10+24NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22LDH??00:02+4117h 52m-3
S  W   
867 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...LKO??06:10+24NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23LDH??22:05+2315h 55m-20
S  W   
804 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...LKO??06:10+24NDLSArr +24/Dep +06h 45m-24LDH??00:57+718h 47m-21
S  W   
804 km~-
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...LKO??06:25+1:21UMBArr +2:39/Dep +114h 5m-2:28LDH??22:05+2315h 40m-7
 M  T  
714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...LKO??06:25+1:21UMBArr +2:39/Dep +214h 55m-2:18LDH??23:07+3616h 42m0
 M  T  
714 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...LJN??08:05+59KGMArr +39/Dep +33h 25m-36LDH??04:25+3620h 20m9
  T    
891 kmSabyasachi*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...LKO??13:45+1:39CNBArr +2:08/Dep +82h 0m-2:00LDH??06:48+2:3017h 3m-23
   W   
834 kmVinay Kumar~-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...LJN??13:45+1:15CNBArr +1:37/Dep +82h 15m-1:29LDH??06:48+2:3017h 3m-3
   W F 
834 kmxxx-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...NHH??17:56+2:15NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14LDH??11:30+1317h 34m-24
SMT TFS
893 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...NHH??17:56+2:15NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14LDH??11:30+1817h 34m-24
   W   
893 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...NHH??18:35+1:57UMBArr +2:51/Dep +1:381h 10m-1:13LDH??10:55+1:5416h 20m26
 M  T  
803 kmGopal*^-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...NHH??19:59+1:32MTJArr +3:37/Dep +1:012h 10m-2:36LDH??17:50+1:1421h 51m22
 M WTF 
929 kmMohd Arif*^~-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...LKO??20:45+33NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 5m-1:37LDH??11:30+1314h 45m-13
SMT TFS
804 kmxxx-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...LKO??21:10+54NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 45m-1:10LDH??11:30+1314h 20m-7
SMT TFS
825 kmHussain*^~-
841
Σ lucknow to gurdasp...LKO??22:30+3UMBArr +33/Dep +212h 13m-12LDH??13:05+3414h 35m5
SMT TFS
714 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6912
Σ Jagadhri-Ludhiana ...LKO??22:30+3UMBArr +33/Dep +111h 8m-22LDH??12:04+2613h 34m8
SMTWTFS
714 kmManu-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...LKO??23:45+1:39ANVTArr +2:41/Dep +1:2821h 30m-1:13LDH??10:55+1:5435h 10m23
SMTWTFS
792 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.