Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HJP/Hajipur Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
22 Trains / 39 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒HJP   Filters   Dep: HJP   Arr: JL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRDNR3,400:12+44JL202:59+3326h 47m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1281 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+44BSL222:20+1:1721h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:18BSL322:20+1:3321h 5m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1266 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+3:05BSL022:20+2:2921h 5m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1266 km60 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRDNR006:22+1:03BSL004:25+2:3722h 3m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1257 km57 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRDNR010:20+4:03JL008:10+5:5721h 50m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1281 km59 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRPPTA*111:05-BSL307:25-20h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1262 km62 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRHJP112:25+2:27JL210:52+1:4322h 27m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
 1307 km58 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00+4BSL008:55+2119h 55m4
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km64 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRDNR313:51+49BSL311:45+2121h 54m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0BSL513:25+623h 25m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km54 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERDNR314:21+1:05BSL511:45+1:2821h 24m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRDNR314:25+51BSL311:45+1:0721h 20m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1257 km59 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRDNR314:32+1:40JL212:20+1:4121h 48m18
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1281 km59 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:22JL217:53+1:2225h 13m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1287 km51 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRHJP317:00+34JL219:28+1:2426h 28m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1332 km50 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRHJP320:35-JL120:35-24h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1357 km57 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRHJP321:00+1:36BSL322:20+3:2725h 20m16
      S
Unreserved
 1308 km52 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRHJP321:00+1:00BSL522:20+1:3425h 20m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1308 km52 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRHJP321:00+18BSL022:20+1:5125h 20m15
   W   
Unreserved
 1308 km52 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRDNR*422:55+8BSL119:30+5920h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1257 km61 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+4BSL619:20+1:0420h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km63 km/hr


39 ΣChains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...HJP??01:46+19JHSArr +4:02/Dep +1:393h 11m-2:23JL??06:53+2:0329h 7m24
  T    
1523 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...HJP??01:46+19ETArr +4:51/Dep +5720m-3:54BSL??04:45+1526h 59m6
  T    
1499 kmHarsh*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...HJP??01:46+19JHSArr +4:02/Dep +254h 37m-3:37JL??07:53+4730h 7m5
  T    
1523 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...DNR??02:08+1:28MGSArr +54/Dep 3h 2m+0JL??03:24+1:0925h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1281 kmAtharva^~-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...PPTA??05:20+2:02ALDArr +3:18/Dep +07h 40m-3:18BSL??08:55+827h 35m-6
  T   S
1279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...DNR??06:00+1TATAArr +35/Dep +1055m-25BSL??14:10+2432h 10m11
    T  
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...DNR??06:00+1TATAArr +35/Dep +1055m-25BSL??14:10+3132h 10m12
     F 
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...DNR??06:00+1TATAArr +35/Dep +142h 45m-21JL??21:09+2639h 9m68
SMTWTFS
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...DNR??06:00+1TATAArr +35/Dep +2:2555m+1:50BSL??14:10+2:5432h 10m22
S      
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+1RNCArr +6/Dep +16h 5m-5BSL??16:30+4334h 30m12
 M   F 
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...HJP??06:05+1:49CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:492h 15m-1:54BSL??16:50+2:0034h 45m9
    T  
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...PNBE??08:40+1DHNArr +26/Dep +403h 18m+14JL??22:22+1437h 42m22
      S
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...DNR??11:12+1:00NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +03h 35m-3:39BSL??01:35+3238h 23m-12
  T T  
2088 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...DNR??11:12+1:00LKOArr +2:39/Dep +22h 25m-2:37BSL??14:40+4827h 28m-9
S T T  
1486 kmHarsh*^~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...HJP??11:25+26LKOArr +1:07/Dep +21h 50m-1:05BSL??14:40+4827h 15m2
S T T  
1492 kmxxx-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...DNR??12:08+47AGCArr +5:41/Dep +243h 10m-5:17BSL??23:45+2035h 37m9
S      
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...HJP??12:10+28GKPArr +52/Dep +32h 10m-49JL??19:43+2:5631h 33m30
SMTWTFS
1516 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...HJP??12:50+2:36GKPArr +3:17/Dep +122h 55m-3:05BSL??19:45+2:1030h 55m-4
 M WT S
1499 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...HJP??14:36+20TATAArr +3:48/Dep +55h 10m-3:43BSL??03:42+2937h 6m0
SMT T  
1856 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+15HTEArr +1:08/Dep +44h 35m-1:04BSL??05:40+1:2438h 15m11
    TF 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...DNR??16:32+1:24ALDArr +2:02/Dep +1:111h 50m-51JL??14:13+1:4321h 41m-6
  T  FS
1298 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...HJP??17:15+3:03LKOArr +4:30/Dep +03h 10m-4:30BSL??22:45+1:5829h 30m0
      S
1492 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20+45JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46BSL??23:45+2029h 25m1
S      
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...HJP??18:45+2:12CNBArr +5:00/Dep +281h 50m-4:32BSL??22:45+2:0728h 0m1
 M W   
1495 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR??20:37+22NGPArr +1:56/Dep +12h 20m-1:55BSL??01:20+1928h 43m0
     F 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...DNR??20:37+1:54NGPArr +2:00/Dep +12h 20m-1:59BSL??01:20+1928h 43m-4
  T    
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:09BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:053h 45m-1:05JL??04:53-131h 43m1
      S
1321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+36CNBArr +22/Dep +3450m+12BSL??19:45+2:1022h 20m5
S      
1469 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...PPTA??21:50+56CNBArr +46/Dep +103h 0m-36JL??23:28+1:4825h 38m-8
    T  
1489 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...PPTA??21:50+56CNBArr +46/Dep +283h 0m-18BSL??22:45+2:0724h 55m-8
 M W   
1465 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+2:40CNBArr +4:31/Dep +341h 15m-3:57BSL??22:45+1:5824h 20m1
      S
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+2:40CNBArr +4:31/Dep +281h 15m-4:03BSL??22:45+2:0724h 20m1
   W   
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:40ALDArr +3:56/Dep +1:162h 57m-2:40JL??22:08+2:0023h 43m6
no arr/dep
1304 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...HJP??22:55+1:12JHSArr +3:40/Dep +252h 52m-3:15JL??07:53+4732h 58m0
SMTWTFS
1516 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...HJP??22:55+1:12JHSArr +3:40/Dep +1:391h 26m-2:01JL??06:53+2:0331h 58m19
SMTWTFS
1516 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...HJP??22:55+1:12JHSArr +3:40/Dep +1:051h 57m-2:35BSL??05:20+1:2330h 25m0
  T    
1492 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE??23:10+2ETArr +39/Dep +524h 15m+13BSL??23:45+2024h 35m10
S      
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE??23:10+2NGPArr +33/Dep +11h 10m-32BSL??01:20+1926h 10m1
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+2NGPArr +33/Dep +11h 30m-32JL??04:18+3129h 8m17
S      
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site