Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HJP/Hajipur Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
21 Trains / 39 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒HJP   Filters   Dep: HJP   Arr: JL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRDNR3,400:12+1:19JL202:59+1:5426h 47m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1281 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERPNBE401:15+1:00BSL222:20+2:4121h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+2:09BSL322:20+3:2421h 5m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1266 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+1:12BSL022:20+1:5721h 5m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1266 km60 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRPPTA*111:05+49BSL307:25+2:0220h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1262 km62 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRHJP112:25+2:27JL210:52+3:3922h 27m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
 1307 km58 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00+36BSL008:55+1:3519h 55m4
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km64 km/hr
01174Patna - Mumbai CST U...ExpCRDNR013:07-JL010:53-21h 46m12
      S
Unreserved
 1281 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRDNR313:51+1:17BSL311:45+1:2221h 54m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1256 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRPNBE*214:00+0BSL513:25+823h 25m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km54 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERDNR314:21+1:24BSL511:45+2:2021h 24m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1256 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRDNR314:25+1:36BSL311:45+1:5021h 20m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1256 km59 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRDNR314:32+2:14JL212:20+1:4421h 48m18
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1281 km59 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRDNR*1,216:40+1:28JL217:53+1:5225h 13m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km51 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRHJP117:00+30JL219:28+2:2126h 28m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1332 km50 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRHJP320:35+15JL120:35+3:0424h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km56 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRHJP321:00+2:53BSL322:20+5:2025h 20m15
      S
Unreserved
 1308 km52 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRHJP321:00+1:48BSL522:20+3:0725h 20m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1308 km52 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRHJP321:00+1:26BSL022:20+3:2025h 20m15
   W   
Unreserved
 1308 km52 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRPPTA*1,222:45+38BSL119:30+2:1320h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1262 km61 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRPNBE*123:10+0BSL619:20+3:4820h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km63 km/hr


39 ΣChains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...HJP??01:46+33JHSArr +6:12/Dep +3:453h 11m-2:27JL??06:53+4:2629h 7m24
  T    
1523 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...HJP??01:46+33ETArr +5:54/Dep +1:3020m-4:24BSL??04:45+4526h 59m5
  T    
1499 kmHarsh*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...HJP??01:46+33JHSArr +6:12/Dep +1:414h 37m-4:31JL??07:53+2:2730h 7m5
  T    
1523 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12370
Σ NJP CST Σ...DNR??02:08+2:22MGSArr +2:07/Dep +1:533h 2m-14JL??03:24+2:3225h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1281 kmAtharva^~-
10589
--
Σ Duronto Patna-Mumb...PPTA??05:20+3:01ALDArr +4:27/Dep +07h 40m-4:27BSL??08:55+1827h 35m-6
  T   S
1279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr +1:06/Dep +1:3655m+30BSL??14:10+2:0532h 10m11
    T  
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr +1:06/Dep +855m-58BSL??14:10+4732h 10m12
     F 
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr +1:06/Dep +122h 45m-54JL??21:09+2339h 9m68
SMTWTFS
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr +1:06/Dep +1:0455m-2BSL??14:10+1:2932h 10m22
S      
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+17RNCArr +6/Dep +16h 5m-5BSL??16:30+3734h 30m12
 M   F 
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...HJP??06:05+0CNBArr +0/Dep +2:042h 15m+2:04BSL??16:50+4:0734h 45m9
    T  
1559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...PNBE??08:40+2DHNArr +1:09/Dep +443h 18m-25JL??22:22+4537h 42m22
      S
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...DNR??11:12+1:48NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +13h 35m-4:47BSL??01:35+2:2438h 23m-12
  T T  
2088 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...DNR??11:12+1:48LKOArr +3:33/Dep +352h 25m-2:58BSL??14:40+2:1827h 28m-9
S T T  
1485 kmHarsh*^~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...HJP??11:25+1:04LKOArr +2:28/Dep +351h 50m-1:53BSL??14:40+2:1827h 15m2
S T T  
1492 kmxxx-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...DNR??12:08+1:07AGCArr +4:27/Dep +1:223h 10m-3:05BSL??23:45+2:1635h 37m9
S      
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...HJP??12:10+1:15GKPArr +2:09/Dep +182h 10m-1:51JL??19:43+4:3231h 33m30
SMTWTFS
1516 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...HJP??12:50+4:16GKPArr +4:49/Dep +302h 55m-4:19BSL??19:45+4:0130h 55m-4
 M WT S
1499 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...HJP??14:36+1:11TATAArr +4:15/Dep +65h 10m-4:09BSL??03:42+3337h 6m0
SMT T  
1856 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...PNBE??15:25+28HTEArr +1:18/Dep +24h 35m-1:16BSL??05:40+4638h 15m11
    TF 
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...DNR??16:32+3:09ALDArr +3:30/Dep +1:161h 50m-2:14JL??14:13+2:3021h 41m-6
  T  FS
1297 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...HJP??17:15+2:59LKOArr +4:14/Dep +03h 10m-4:14BSL??22:45+3:1829h 30m0
      S
1492 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...PNBE??18:20+2:25JHSArr +5:39/Dep +1:453h 55m-3:54BSL??23:45+2:1629h 25m1
S      
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...HJP??18:45+2:50CNBArr +6:05/Dep +1:581h 50m-4:07BSL??22:45+4:1228h 0m1
 M W   
1495 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...DNR??20:37+1:12NGPArr +3:26/Dep +02h 20m-3:26BSL??01:20+1328h 43m0
     F 
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...DNR??20:37+1:51NGPArr +3:04/Dep +02h 20m-3:04BSL??01:20+1328h 43m-4
  T    
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+3:29BSBArr +3:58/Dep +1:023h 45m-2:56JL??04:53+731h 43m0
      S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...PNBE??21:25+21CNBArr +1:26/Dep +1:1950m-7BSL??19:45+4:0122h 20m5
S      
1470 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...PPTA??21:50+1:34CNBArr +2:47/Dep +43h 0m-2:43JL??23:28+1:5525h 38m-10
    T  
1490 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...PPTA??21:50+1:34CNBArr +2:47/Dep +1:583h 0m-49BSL??22:45+4:1224h 55m-9
 M W   
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...PPTA??22:25+2:55CNBArr +5:48/Dep +401h 15m-5:08BSL??22:45+3:1824h 20m0
      S
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...PPTA??22:25+2:55CNBArr +5:48/Dep +1:581h 15m-3:50BSL??22:45+4:1224h 20m0
   W   
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
5259
--
Σ New jalpaiguri mum...PPTA??22:25+2:55ALDArr +4:26/Dep +492h 57m-3:37JL??22:08+1:5723h 43m5
no arr/dep
1304 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...HJP??22:55+3:13JHSArr +5:02/Dep +1:412h 52m-3:21JL??07:53+2:2732h 58m0
SMTWTFS
1516 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...HJP??22:55+3:13JHSArr +5:02/Dep +3:451h 26m-1:17JL??06:53+4:2631h 58m19
SMTWTFS
1516 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...HJP??22:55+3:13JHSArr +5:02/Dep +2:341h 57m-2:28BSL??05:20+3:2230h 25m-1
  T    
1492 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...PNBE??23:10+0ETArr +1:17/Dep +2:574h 15m+1:40BSL??23:45+2:1624h 35m10
S      
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +1:18/Dep +01h 10m-1:18BSL??01:20+1326h 10m1
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +1:18/Dep +01h 30m-1:18JL??04:18+1629h 8m17
S      
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site