Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HJP/Hajipur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
50 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HJP   Filters   Dep: HJP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 563.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRHJP201:46+27CNB513:17+2:4211h 31m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL588 km51 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDNR302:08+1:23CNB512:15+3:1010h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km54 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRPPTA103:05+1:34CNB412:45+3:539h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km57 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:19CNB719:20+3:2614h 30m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+41CNB719:20+1:5314h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+45CNB214:00+3:519h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRPPTA1,205:20+1:41CNB114:15+4:488h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km62 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRPPTA105:20-CNB114:15-8h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL555 km62 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+1:19CNB6,721:05+1:5115h 10m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+1:04CNB721:05+3:0415h 10m30
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km41 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRHJP106:05+39CNB1,422:25+3:0616h 20m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL649 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRHJP306:35+46CNB719:50+1:2513h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRHJP308:05+56CNB601:02+1:3616h 57m24
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
PQWL598 km35 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRHJP311:25+27CNB722:48+1:0511h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km51 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+18CNB400:30+1:1212h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km45 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+1CNB400:30+2:1012h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km48 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRDNR011:55+5:07CNB020:45+6:358h 50m4
   W   
3A2A
 549 km62 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+1:20CNB701:20+2:4113h 12m13
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km47 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+24CNB701:20+1:0013h 12m9
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km44 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRHJP312:10+32CNB923:40+1:3311h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km51 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+1:04CNB322:35+2:219h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP313:57+2:44CNB804:15+2:5614h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km42 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERDNR316:32+1:23CNB100:05+2:307h 33m4
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km73 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+55CNB101:40+2:238h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km65 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRDNR317:47-CNB105:00-11h 13m5
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
 575 km51 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00+6CNB??01:15+1:367h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km77 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01-CNB406:10-12h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+44CNB303:45+4:069h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRDNR318:32+4:49CNB103:20+7:168h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km62 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRHJP318:45+2:30CNB206:10+4:3311h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL583 km51 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25+1CNB102:30+227h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRDNR319:34+6:24CNB203:35+8:478h 1m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 549 km68 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRDNR319:34+59CNB202:55+2:387h 21m7
 M   F 
3A
RLWL549 km75 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRDNR319:34+4:42CNB1,202:55+4:417h 21m9
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL549 km75 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRPNBE*420:30+24CNB007:25+2:0110h 55m4
S   T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL559 km51 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRHJP320:35+11CNB712:05+2915h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL598 km39 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDNR321:17+3:23CNB108:25+5:3711h 8m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+41CNB304:45+567h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL559 km76 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRPPTA121:50+41CNB205:00+367h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km77 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+1:05CNB206:45+3:198h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:19CNB206:45+4:078h 20m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRHJP322:25+15CNB712:05+1313h 40m10
    T  
Unreserved
 581 km43 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:30CNB906:45+5:238h 20m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+3:08CNB006:45+6:208h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRHJP??22:25+24CNB??11:50+1:0713h 25m10
S      
Unreserved
 581 km43 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+48CNB1,206:45+4:098h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km68 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRHJP322:55+59CNB113:35+1:4514h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL581 km40 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRPNBE023:45-CNB010:15-10h 30m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
 559 km53 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRDNR323:47+16CNB408:05+3:068h 18m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km66 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...DNR??00:12+58MZPArr +1:03/Dep +3548m-28CNB??10:25+2:5110h 13m23
S T TF 
549 kmxxx-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...DNR??04:52+1:35MGSArr +1:57/Dep +541h 28m-1:03CNB??14:30+3:599h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
549 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...DNR??04:52+1:35MGSArr +1:57/Dep +71h 45m-1:50CNB??15:05+2:5710h 13m0
SMTWTFS
549 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...HJP??08:35+1:30BSBArr +2:08/Dep +383h 27m-1:30CNB??00:05+1:4215h 30m13
    T  
594 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...HJP??08:35+1:30LKOArr +3:13/Dep +32h 5m-3:10CNB??00:45+2516h 10m7
 M  T  
620 kmxxx-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HJP??11:05+1:26LJNArr /Dep +455h 58m+0CNB??07:35+5720h 30m-29
SMTWTFS
588 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...DNR??11:12+1:02LKOArr +2:49/Dep +32h 25m-2:46CNB??00:15+1713h 3m-14
S T T  
575 kmHarsh-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...HJP??12:25+2:25MGSArr +2:20/Dep +331h 18m-1:47CNB??01:55+1:1413h 30m-4
     F 
584 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...HJP??12:50+2:03GKPArr +2:25/Dep +132h 55m-2:12CNB??05:25+3016h 35m-11
 M WT S
588 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:17LKOArr +1:18/Dep +44h 30m-1:14CNB??12:05+3221h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??15:42+40SSMArr +42/Dep +81h 20m-34CNB??03:50+2:2512h 8m3
S      
585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...HJP??17:15+2:10LKOArr +3:09/Dep +03h 10m-3:09CNB??07:50+1814h 35m-7
      S
581 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+37DOSArr +57/Dep +261h 57m-31CNB??05:45+3612h 15m12
 MT  F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...HJP??21:00+1:20BSBArr +1:21/Dep +71h 15m-1:14CNB??11:35+5714h 35m8
     F 
620 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...HJP??22:25+54GKPArr +39/Dep +72h 25m-32CNB??13:17+1:4214h 52m-2
     F 
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...HJP??23:40+46LJNArr +28/Dep +22h 35m-26CNB??16:50+717h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
588 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site