Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HJP/Hajipur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
45 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HJP   Filters   Dep: HJP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 564.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sonpur => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRHJP201:46-CNB513:17-11h 31m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL588 km51 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDNR302:08+3:05CNB512:15+6:2210h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km54 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRPPTA103:08+3:26CNB412:45+6:549h 37m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km58 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRPNBE404:50+4:23CNB719:20+5:1914h 30m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+2:31CNB719:20+2:5914h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+1:45CNB214:00+6:519h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRPPTA1,205:20+4:41CNB114:15+7:058h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km62 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRPPTA105:20-CNB114:15-8h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL555 km62 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+2:33CNB621:05+2:5015h 10m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+3:25CNB721:05+4:3915h 10m30
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km41 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRHJP106:05+2:04CNB1,422:25+4:2516h 20m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRHJP106:30+3:11CNB719:50+4:2013h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRHJP108:05+3:49CNB601:02+3:5616h 57m24
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL598 km35 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRHJP111:25+1:25CNB722:48+3:0611h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km51 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+3CNB400:30+1:0312h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km45 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+46CNB400:30+2:4912h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km48 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08-CNB701:20-13h 12m12
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km47 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+1:22CNB701:20+3:3413h 12m9
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km44 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRHJP112:10+2:21CNB923:40+3:5211h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km51 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRPNBE4,513:15+2:31CNB322:35+4:439h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP113:57+3:57CNB804:15+5:4414h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km42 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERDNR316:32+1:51CNB100:05+4:317h 33m4
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km73 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+2:18CNB601:40+4:018h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km65 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00+54CNB??01:15+2:587h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km77 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+3:10CNB406:10+5:3012h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+2:54CNB303:45+4:299h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRDNR318:32+4:37CNB103:20+5:338h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km62 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRHJP118:45-CNB206:10-11h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL585 km51 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECRPNBE419:25+46CNB102:30+2:267h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 559 km79 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRDNR319:34+1:44CNB203:35+4:578h 1m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 549 km68 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRDNR319:34+2:59CNB202:55+4:297h 21m7
 M   F 
3A
RLWL549 km75 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRDNR319:34+4:52CNB1,202:55+3:017h 21m9
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL549 km75 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRHJP120:35+1:45CNB712:05+2:2715h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL598 km39 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDNR321:17+4:08CNB??08:25+6:5111h 8m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+1:04CNB304:45+2:217h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL559 km76 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRPPTA121:50+2:13CNB205:00+4:207h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km77 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+1:42CNB206:45+4:408h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+3:25CNB206:45+6:488h 20m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRHJP122:25+51CNB712:05+4:3113h 40m10
    T  
Unreserved
 581 km43 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:29CNB906:45+6:178h 20m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+5:24CNB006:45+7:108h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+55CNB1,206:45+5:178h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km68 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRHJP122:55+4:37CNB113:35+4:5314h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL581 km40 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRDNR323:47+1:43CNB408:05+5:398h 18m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km66 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...DNR??00:12+1:20MZPArr +2:44/Dep +2:3148m-13CNB??10:25+5:3710h 13m23
S T TF 
549 km-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...DNR004:52+3:08MGSArr +3:12/Dep +3:071h 28m-5CNB014:30+5:5333h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
689 km-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...DNR004:52+3:08MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:161h 45m-1:56CNB115:05+5:2534h 13m0
SMTWTFS
689 kmFan of 12479^~-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...HJP108:35+5:19BSBArr +6:18/Dep +2:013h 27m-4:17CNB100:05+4:0439h 30m13
no arr/dep
1477 km-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...HJP??08:35+5:19LKOArr +6:11/Dep +2:512h 5m-3:20CNB??00:45+3:0816h 10m7
 M  T  
620 km-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HJP??11:05+3:24LJNArr +3:20/Dep +1:215h 58m-1:59CNB??07:35+1:4420h 30m-29
SMTWTFS
588 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...DNR311:12+2:10LKOArr +3:56/Dep +1:232h 25m-2:33CNB400:15+1:5737h 3m-14
 M W  S
1066 kmHarsh-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...HJP??12:25+2:30MGSArr +2:35/Dep +2:171h 18m-18CNB??01:55+3:3613h 30m-4
     F 
583 kmFan of 12479^~-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...HJP??12:42+4:24GKPArr +5:03/Dep +202h 55m-4:43CNB??05:25+1:2716h 43m-11
 M WT S
588 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+2:47LKOArr +4:59/Dep +1:324h 30m-3:27CNB??12:05+2:1721h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR015:42+47SSMArr +52/Dep +1:441h 20m+52CNB203:50+4:2336h 8m3
      S
585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...HJP??17:15+3:22LKOArr +5:36/Dep +03h 10m-5:36CNB??07:50+5814h 35m-7
      S
581 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+55DOSArr +1:29/Dep +451h 57m-44CNB??05:45+3:4712h 15m13
 MT  F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...HJP??21:00+3:12BSBArr +4:13/Dep +1:121h 15m-3:01CNB??11:35+3:4514h 35m9
     F 
620 kmVinay Kumar-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...HJP??22:25+1:08GKPArr +1:41/Dep +382h 25m-1:03CNB??13:17+3:2414h 52m-2
     F 
588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...HJP??23:30+2:35LJNArr +3:23/Dep +1:552h 35m-1:28CNB??16:50+2:1517h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
588 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site