Search Trains
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HJP/Hajipur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
55 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HJP   Filters   Dep: HJP   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

55 Long-Distance Trains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRHJP201:46+38CNB513:17+2:0611h 31m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL588 km51 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDNR302:08+1:21CNB512:15+2:4010h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL549 km54 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRPPTA103:05+1:55CNB412:45+3:339h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL555 km57 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+51CNB719:20+2:1314h 30m6
  T    
II2S
3A
2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:03CNB719:20+3:1314h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+1:15CNB214:00+3:539h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNERCPR*005:15+23CNB715:05+1:379h 50m12
 M W F 
IISL
3A
GNWL529 km54 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRPPTA1,205:20+1:37CNB114:15+4:098h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL555 km62 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRPPTA105:20-CNB114:15-8h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL555 km62 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+1:19CNB6,721:05+2:2215h 10m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL575 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+1:10CNB721:05+2:5815h 10m30
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL616 km41 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMFP*306:00+2:40CNB922:30+5:1816h 30m33
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL659 km40 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRHJP106:05+53CNB1,422:25+2:5516h 20m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL649 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRHJP306:35+46CNB719:50+1:1713h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL581 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRHJP308:05+52CNB601:02+1:3316h 57m24
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A
2A
PQWL598 km35 km/hr
82401Patna - Anand Vihar ...SvdNRPNBE*010:30-CNB020:55-10h 25m2
 M    S
SL
3A
2A
 559 km54 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRHJP311:25+24CNB722:48+1:0211h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL581 km51 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+22CNB400:30+5512h 55m5
     F 
IISL
CC
3A
2A
PQWL584 km45 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+1CNB400:30+2:2112h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL625 km48 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRDNR011:55-CNB020:45-8h 50m4
   W   
3A
2A
 549 km62 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+1:19CNB701:20+2:4613h 12m13
S T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL616 km47 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+35CNB701:20+1:1313h 12m9
 M WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL575 km44 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRHJP312:10+32CNB923:40+1:3311h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL581 km51 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+43CNB322:35+1:409h 20m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP313:57+2:42CNB804:15+3:1314h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL608 km42 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERDNR316:32+1:22CNB100:05+2:367h 33m4
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL549 km73 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+38CNB101:40+1:518h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL559 km65 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRDNR317:47+1:37CNB105:00+3:5111h 13m5
 M     
IISL
CC
3A
2A
 575 km51 km/hr
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSERCPR*018:00+21CNB509:20+4315h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL546 km36 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00+8CNB??01:15+1:377h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL559 km77 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+2:12CNB406:10+2:5312h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+37CNB303:45+4:099h 25m4
S      
IISL
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRDNR318:32+4:57CNB103:20+6:558h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL549 km62 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRHJP318:45+2:52CNB206:10+4:2811h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL583 km51 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25+0CNB102:30+207h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRDNR319:34+3:39CNB203:35+3:468h 1m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 549 km68 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRDNR319:34+44CNB202:55+2:137h 21m7
 M   F 
3A
RLWL549 km75 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRDNR319:34+4:19CNB1,202:55+5:017h 21m9
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL549 km75 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRPNBE*420:30+22CNB007:25+1:5610h 55m4
S   T  
SL
3A
2A
GNWL559 km51 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRHJP320:35+49CNB712:05+1:0515h 30m9
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL598 km39 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCPR*021:15+2:47CNB407:50+3:4110h 35m7
  T    
Unreserved
 529 km50 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDNR321:17+2:39CNB108:25+4:3911h 8m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+26CNB304:45+467h 20m2
S      
3A
2A
DPWL559 km76 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRPPTA121:50+23CNB205:00+197h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL555 km77 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+43CNB206:45+2:008h 45m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+1:12CNB206:45+3:158h 20m2
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRHJP322:25+17CNB712:05+613h 40m10
    T  
Unreserved
 581 km43 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+1:29CNB906:45+3:588h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+2:11CNB006:45+5:058h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRHJP??22:25+53CNB??11:50+2:2013h 25m10
S      
Unreserved
 581 km43 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+41CNB1,206:45+2:458h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL559 km68 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRHJP322:55+1:05CNB113:35+1:4014h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL581 km40 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRPNBE023:45+8:35CNB010:15+6:1810h 30m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL559 km53 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRDNR323:47+35CNB408:05+3:258h 18m4
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL549 km66 km/hr


21 ΣChains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...DNR??00:12+1:09MZPArr +1:17/Dep +4748m-30CNB??10:25+2:3610h 13m23
S T TF 
549 kmxxx-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...DNR??04:52+1:28MGSArr +1:47/Dep +521h 28m-55CNB??14:30+3:369h 38m-1
SMTWTFS
548 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...DNR??04:52+1:28MGSArr +1:47/Dep +101h 45m-1:37CNB??15:05+2:1510h 13m0
SMTWTFS
548 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...CPR??07:15+41ALDArr +2:43/Dep +422h 30m-2:01CNB??21:20+1:5014h 5m11
SMTWTFS
534 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...HJP??08:35+45BSBArr +1:10/Dep +393h 27m-31CNB??00:05+1:3015h 30m13
    T  
594 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...HJP??08:35+45LKOArr +2:05/Dep +22h 5m-2:03CNB??00:45+2216h 10m7
 M  T  
620 kmxxx-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HJP??11:05+1:13LJNArr +1:13/Dep +295h 58m-44CNB??07:35+4520h 30m-29
SMTWTFS
588 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...DNR??11:12+48LKOArr +2:22/Dep +12h 25m-2:21CNB??00:15+2413h 3m-14
S T T  
575 kmHarsh*^~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...HJP??12:25+1:54MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:201h 18m-56CNB??01:55+1:5313h 30m-4
     F 
583 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
13741
Σ Muzaffarpur-Jodhpu...MFP??12:35+3LKOArr +1:38/Dep 55m+0CNB??01:55+2:0113h 20m11
 M W  S
651 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
17463
Σ sapt kabir &#...MFP??12:35+3GKPArr +1:24/Dep +203h 30m-1:04CNB??05:25+4116h 50m3
SMTWTFS
659 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...HJP??12:50+2:04GKPArr +2:13/Dep +202h 55m-1:53CNB??05:25+4116h 35m-11
 M WT S
588 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:04LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53CNB??12:05+3221h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...MFP??15:15+2LKOArr +28/Dep +231h 30m-5CNB??07:50+2416h 35m3
 M     
651 kmVinay Kumar~-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??15:42+48SSMArr +49/Dep +61h 20m-43CNB??03:50+2:2612h 8m3
S      
586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23450
--
Σ Pataliputra-Lokman...PPTA??15:50-GKPArr /Dep +201h 5m+0CNB??05:25-13h 35m3
 M W F 
593 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...HJP??17:15+2:55LKOArr +3:16/Dep +03h 10m-3:16CNB??07:50+1614h 35m-7
      S
581 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+53DOSArr +1:19/Dep +331h 57m-46CNB??05:45+4012h 15m12
 MT  F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...HJP??21:00+41BSBArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28CNB??11:35+5714h 35m8
     F 
620 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...HJP??22:25+44GKPArr +41/Dep +192h 25m-22CNB??13:17+1:4514h 52m-2
     F 
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...HJP??23:40+44LJNArr +22/Dep +22h 35m-20CNB??16:50+717h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
588 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.