Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:42:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HJP/Hajipur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
47 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HJP   Filters   Dep: HJP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 563.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRHJP201:46+47CNB513:17+4:5211h 31m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL588 km51 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDNR302:08+2:30CNB512:15+5:1910h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km54 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRPPTA103:05-CNB412:45-9h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km57 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+2:05CNB719:20+2:3114h 30m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:23CNB719:20+2:0914h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+1:53CNB214:00+5:489h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRPPTA1,205:20+3:19CNB114:15+6:198h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km62 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRPPTA105:20-CNB114:15-8h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL555 km62 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+1:33CNB621:05+2:2415h 10m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+2:38CNB721:05+3:5515h 10m30
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km41 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRHJP106:05+0CNB1,422:25+016h 20m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL649 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRHJP306:35+2:12CNB719:50+3:1713h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRHJP308:05+2:04CNB601:02+3:0916h 57m24
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL598 km35 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRHJP311:25+1:04CNB722:48+2:5311h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km51 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+1CNB400:30+5712h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km45 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+5CNB400:30+2:0112h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km48 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+1:12CNB701:20+3:0113h 12m13
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km47 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+55CNB701:20+2:1313h 12m9
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km44 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRHJP312:10+1:18CNB923:40+3:1211h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL581 km51 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+2:22CNB322:35+3:279h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP113:57+3:37CNB804:15+5:0014h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km42 km/hr
04411Patna - Anand Vihar ...ExpNRDNR016:22-CNB000:55-8h 33m4
S    F 
IISL
 549 km64 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERDNR316:32+3:15CNB100:05+4:347h 33m4
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km73 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+2:04CNB101:40+3:348h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km65 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00+56CNB??01:15+2:297h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km77 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+2:46CNB406:10+5:4212h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+3:21CNB303:45+5:449h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNCRDNR318:32+6:02CNB103:20+6:548h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km62 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRHJP318:45+2:46CNB206:10+6:2711h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL583 km51 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25+38CNB102:30+1:397h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 559 km79 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRDNR319:34+20CNB203:35+5:068h 1m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 549 km68 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRDNR319:34+2:00CNB202:55+3:357h 21m7
 M   F 
3A
RLWL549 km75 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRDNR319:34+4:04CNB1,202:55+5:067h 21m9
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL549 km75 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRHJP320:35+1:01CNB712:05+1:5415h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL598 km39 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDNR321:17+3:47CNB??08:25+6:3811h 8m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+19CNB304:45+1:497h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL559 km76 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRPPTA121:50+1:33CNB205:00+3:207h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km77 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+1:43CNB206:45+4:528h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:33CNB206:45+6:158h 20m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRHJP322:25+18CNB712:05+2:2213h 40m10
    T  
Unreserved
 581 km43 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:09CNB906:45+6:048h 20m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+6:22CNB006:45+9:018h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+42CNB1,206:45+4:518h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km68 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRHJP322:55+3:24CNB113:35+4:1914h 40m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL581 km40 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRDNR023:27-CNB008:40-9h 13m4
 M     
3A2A
 549 km60 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRDNR323:47+1:03CNB408:05+5:068h 18m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km66 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...DNR??00:12+1:23MZPArr +2:20/Dep +2:3648m+16CNB??10:25+6:0610h 13m23
S T TF 
549 kmxxx-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...DNR??04:52+2:47MGSArr +3:04/Dep +2:351h 28m-29CNB??14:30+5:539h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
549 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...DNR??04:52+2:47MGSArr +3:04/Dep +371h 45m-2:27CNB??15:05+4:5810h 13m0
SMTWTFS
549 kmKoush12461^~-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...HJP??08:35+4:29BSBArr +5:00/Dep +2:013h 27m-2:59CNB??00:05+3:3815h 30m13
    T  
594 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...HJP??08:35+4:29LKOArr +5:51/Dep +2:162h 5m-3:35CNB??00:45+2:2616h 10m7
 M  T  
620 kmxxx-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HJP??11:05+2:40LJNArr +3:19/Dep +1:345h 58m-1:45CNB??07:35+2:0320h 30m-29
SMTWTFS
588 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...DNR??11:12+1:47LKOArr +3:46/Dep +352h 25m-3:11CNB??00:15+1:0013h 3m-14
S T T  
574 kmHarsh*^~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...HJP??12:25+2:32MGSArr +2:30/Dep +2:311h 18m+1CNB??01:55+3:0613h 30m-4
     F 
583 kmKoush12461^~-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...HJP012:42+4:17GKPArr +4:42/Dep +332h 55m-4:09CNB505:25+1:1864h 43m-11
 M WT S
1792 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+2:08LKOArr +3:25/Dep +1:484h 30m-1:37CNB??12:05+2:2021h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??15:42+50SSMArr +55/Dep +1:001h 20m+5CNB??03:50+4:4712h 8m3
S      
585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...HJP??17:15+3:08LKOArr +4:28/Dep +03h 10m-4:28CNB??07:50+3714h 35m-7
      S
581 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE817:30+55DOSArr +1:30/Dep +391h 57m-51CNB205:45+2:4636h 15m12
SM  T  
710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...HJP??21:00+2:01BSBArr +3:35/Dep +1:031h 15m-2:32CNB??11:35+2:2514h 35m9
     F 
620 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...HJP??22:25+33GKPArr +49/Dep +1:372h 25m+48CNB??13:17+3:5914h 52m-2
     F 
588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...HJP??23:40+1:34LJNArr +2:37/Dep +1:202h 35m-1:17CNB??16:50+1:3217h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
588 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site