Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HJP/Hajipur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
9 Trains / 26 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒HJP   Filters   Dep: HJP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1580.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+2:06BRC015:20+3:0634h 30m15
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:38BRC715:44+2:4434h 54m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRHJP308:05+2:04BRC601:03+3:5040h 58m60
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1703 km42 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRDNR310:48+1:57BRC020:10+3733h 22m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km47 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRDNR011:55-BRC016:20-28h 25m16
   W   
3A2A
 1664 km59 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRHJP320:35+1:00BRC115:10+2:3642h 35m22
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1957 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRHJP321:00+1:26BRC006:55+2:1733h 55m20
   W   
Unreserved
 1772 km52 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRDNR023:27-BRC005:55-30h 28m14
 M     
3A2A
 1664 km55 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRDNR323:47+35BRC702:25+6:2426h 38m13
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km62 km/hr


26 ΣChains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...DNR300:12+1:19LTTArr +1:23/Dep +143h 5m-1:09BRC320:10+3243h 58m3
S  W F 
2068 kmxxx-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...PPTA??03:05-CNBArr /Dep +6:411h 30m+0BRC??08:35+5:2429h 30m-6
  T    
1670 kmVinay Kumar-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...HJP??06:05+0BSBArr +0/Dep +47h 15m+4BRC??20:10+5:2338h 5m6
      S
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...HJP??08:45+5:49BJUArr +6:08/Dep +46h 10m-6:04BRC??05:42+1520h 57m-37
  T T  
924 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...DNR??11:12+1:48NDLSArr +4:45/Dep +482h 10m-3:57BRC??22:55+1:1335h 43m15
SMTWTFS
1979 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...DNR??11:12+1:48NDLSArr +4:45/Dep +15h 45m-4:44BRC??22:26+735h 14m-12
S  W   
1979 kmRoadside Romeo~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...HJP??11:25+1:04NDLSArr +4:36/Dep +1:051h 7m-3:31BRC??21:18+4533h 53m2
S    F 
2006 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...HJP??11:25+1:04LKOArr +2:27/Dep +222h 25m-2:05BRC??01:03+2:1937h 38m46
S T TF 
1686 kmxxx-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...PNBE??11:35+2BINAArr +2:15/Dep +2:302h 20m+15BRC??01:03+2:1937h 28m48
     F 
1688 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...DNR??12:08+1:07KOTAArr +4:13/Dep +6:3323h 15m+2:20BRC??20:10+5:2356h 2m10
no arr/dep
1781 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...DNR??12:08+1:07KOTAArr +4:13/Dep +382h 35m-3:35BRC??22:18+1834h 10m0
  T   S
1781 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...HJP??12:10+1:15TDLArr +4:43/Dep +3:120m-1:31BRC??20:55+2:3732h 45m53
 M W FS
1696 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...HJP??12:25+2:27BSLArr +3:31/Dep +1:283h 15m-2:03BRC??22:11+1:4033h 46m5
     F 
1748 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+2:23CNBArr +3:21/Dep +1:002h 35m-2:21BRC??01:03+2:1935h 48m1
S T TF 
1664 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...DNR??14:21+1:24BSLArr +2:25/Dep +164h 45m-2:09BRC??01:21+1135h 0m-7
  T  F 
1722 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+2:10LKOArr +3:18/Dep +1:344h 30m-1:44BRC??15:20+4:2248h 20m4
   W   
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...DNR??16:32+3:14NDLSArr +5:56/Dep +463h 57m-5:10BRC??03:08+5834h 36m4
  T   S
1945 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...HJP117:00+29JBPArr +2:16/Dep +62h 20m-2:10BRC705:19+2660h 19m23
SMTW F 
2610 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+3:25NDLSArr +5:51/Dep +34h 45m-5:48BRC??03:24+1833h 23m-6
   W   
2014 kmVishal Khopkar-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20+2:00NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +31h 45m-3:02BRC??03:24+1833h 4m-5
  T   S
2015 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...HJP??18:45+2:50NDLSArr +7:33/Dep +294h 15m-7:04BRC??08:16+2537h 31m24
SMTWTFS
2018 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...HJP??18:45+2:50NDLSArr +7:33/Dep +33h 55m-7:30BRC??03:24+1832h 39m-3
SMTWTFS
2018 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+2:30NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +181h 40m-3:40BRC??02:57+2830h 57m-4
    T  
1985 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP??20:00+2:30NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +32h 30m-3:55BRC??03:24+1831h 24m-5
SM  T  
1993 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...PPTA021:50+1:35ALDArr +2:24/Dep +3:562h 42m+1:32BRC702:25+5:5452h 35m5
   W   
2304 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA022:25+6:50ANVTArr +4:01/Dep +33h 35m-3:58BRC103:24+1828h 59m-11
     F 
1976 kmVishal Khopkar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site