Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HJP/Hajipur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 26 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒HJP   Filters   Dep: HJP   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:45BRC015:20+2:3934h 30m15
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:18BRC715:44+1:0234h 54m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRHJP308:05+45BRC601:03+2:3740h 58m60
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1703 km42 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRDNR310:48+46BRC020:10+733h 22m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km47 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRDNR011:55-BRC016:20-28h 25m16
   W   
3A2A
 1664 km59 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRHJP320:35+18BRC115:10+2:1242h 35m21
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1957 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRHJP321:00+48BRC006:55+1:1033h 55m20
   W   
Unreserved
 1772 km52 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRDNR323:47+18BRC702:25+5:1326h 38m13
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km62 km/hr


26 ΣChains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...DNR??00:12+58LTTArr +43/Dep +13h 5m-42BRC??20:10+1943h 58m3
S  W F 
2068 kmxxx-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...PPTA??03:05+2:14CNBArr +4:20/Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??08:35+4:1829h 30m-6
  T    
1670 kmVinay Kumar~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...HJP??06:05+3:20BSBArr +4:25/Dep +07h 15m-4:25BRC??20:10+5:1138h 5m6
      S
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...HJP??08:45+4:15BJUArr +4:50/Dep +36h 10m-4:47BRC??05:42+1320h 57m-38
  T T  
924 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...DNR??11:12+1:09NDLSArr /Dep +262h 10m+0BRC??22:55+3635h 43m15
SMTWTFS
1979 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...DNR??11:12+1:09NDLSArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BRC??22:26+435h 14m-12
S  W   
1979 kmRoadside Romeo~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...HJP??11:25+48NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +471h 7m-2:12BRC??21:18+3333h 53m2
S    F 
2006 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...HJP??11:25+48LKOArr +1:43/Dep +262h 25m-1:17BRC??01:03+1:1037h 38m46
S T TF 
1686 kmxxx-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...PNBE??11:35+2BINAArr +1:36/Dep +1:312h 20m-5BRC??01:03+1:1037h 28m48
     F 
1689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...DNR??12:08+46KOTAArr /Dep +5:4823h 15m+0BRC??20:10+5:1156h 2m10
no arr/dep
1781 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...DNR??12:08+46KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0BRC??22:18+834h 10m0
  T   S
1781 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...HJP??12:10+40TDLArr +3:44/Dep +2:290m-1:15BRC??20:45+1:4832h 35m53
 M W FS
1696 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...HJP??12:25+2:20BSLArr +2:05/Dep +1:023h 15m-1:03BRC??22:11+1:2533h 46m5
     F 
1748 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:32CNBArr +2:23/Dep +462h 35m-1:37BRC??01:03+1:1035h 48m1
S T TF 
1664 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...DNR??14:21+1:14BSLArr +1:39/Dep +164h 45m-1:23BRC??01:21+835h 0m-7
  T  F 
1722 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:42LKOArr +1:52/Dep +404h 30m-1:12BRC??15:20+2:5748h 20m4
   W   
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...DNR??16:32+2:30NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47BRC??03:08+3834h 36m4
  T   S
1945 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...HJP??17:00+24JBPArr +1:46/Dep +82h 20m-1:38BRC??05:19+1836h 19m23
 MTWT S
1634 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+3:27NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +14h 45m-4:14BRC??03:24+1233h 23m-6
   W   
2015 kmVishal Khopkar~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20+1:11NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 45m-2:28BRC??03:24+1233h 4m-5
  T   S
2015 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...HJP??18:45+2:59NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +284h 15m-6:26BRC??08:16+1937h 31m24
SMTWTFS
2017 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...HJP??18:45+2:59NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +13h 55m-6:53BRC??03:24+1232h 39m-3
SMTWTFS
2017 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP??20:00+2:12NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +11h 40m-3:53BRC??02:57+630h 57m-4
    T  
1986 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP??20:00+2:12NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +12h 30m-3:53BRC??03:24+1231h 24m-5
SM  T  
1994 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...PPTA??21:50+1:05ALDArr +1:16/Dep +3:172h 42m+2:01BRC??02:25+6:3128h 35m4
    T  
1669 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA??22:25+5:00ANVTArr +7:22/Dep +13h 35m-7:21BRC??03:24+1228h 59m-11
     F 
1976 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site