Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:15:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:15:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HJP/Hajipur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 65 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HJP   Filters   Dep: HJP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1595.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Patna => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRHJP201:46+19BZA715:50+5:0838h 4m36
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2150 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+7BZA120:10+1:5730h 10m29
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:05BZA002:50+4:0734h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10-BZA806:05-33h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1907 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRPPTA*020:15+10BZA007:10+3834h 55m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1913 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDNR320:37+1:54BZA507:10+4834h 33m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1907 km55 km/hr


65 ΣChains between HJP/Hajipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??00:12+44MGSArr +18/Dep +84h 45m-10BZA??12:40+1:1236h 28m12
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...DNR??00:51+3:28ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57BZA??11:40+1:2634h 49m26
  T    
1752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...DNR??02:08+1:28MGSArr +54/Dep +83h 22m-46BZA??12:40+1:1234h 32m-17
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+3GAYAArr -3/Dep +01h 30m+3BZA??12:40+1:1234h 20m9
S      
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...PPTA??03:05+1:51MGSArr +1:11/Dep +81h 52m-1:03BZA??12:40+1:1233h 35m-3
S      
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...HJP??03:50+34MFPArr +52/Dep +1:272h 40m+35BZA??20:10+2:2340h 20m-3
 M     
1990 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+2:07MFPArr +2:30/Dep +1:271h 59m-1:03BZA??20:10+2:2339h 40m14
 M     
1990 kmprashantsoni43~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+16HWHArr +24/Dep +192h 35m-5BZA??10:05+5029h 10m9
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +191h 25m-25BZA??10:05+5028h 20m13
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +82h 45m-36BZA??11:40+4229h 55m9
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +72h 10m-37BZA??10:40+2728h 55m6
   W   
1744 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42BZA??11:40+1:0229h 55m12
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+4ASNArr +46/Dep +1:225h 17m+36BZA??15:30+1:4233h 45m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43BZA??14:50+2333h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26BZA??11:40+5929h 55m11
    T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+1RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5BZA??15:30+1:2633h 30m13
S T    
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+1BKSCArr +1/Dep +71h 0m+6BZA??17:05+1:1435h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...DNR??06:00+1ASNArr +45/Dep +1:223h 0m+37BZA??15:30+1:4233h 30m19
   W   
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR??06:00+1TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15BZA??15:30+1:3533h 30m14
     F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR??06:00+1TATAArr +35/Dep +01h 15m-35BZA??15:30+1:5233h 30m17
    T  
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+1RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5BZA??15:30+1:0833h 30m15
      S
1582 kmAniket~-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...HJP??06:35+47LKOArr +1:25/Dep +02h 20m-1:25BZA??02:50+1:0844h 15m-2
     F 
2309 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DNR??07:15+2:57HWHArr +3:39/Dep +93h 40m-3:30BZA??16:45+1:0533h 30m9
SM  TF 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??07:15+2:57HWHArr +3:39/Dep +136h 50m-3:26BZA??20:25+1:0237h 10m17
SM  TF 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+1KIULArr +35/Dep +25h 25m-33BZA??18:45+2:3334h 5m19
   W   
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +40/Dep +1:2255m+42BZA??15:30+1:4230h 35m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +53/Dep +54h 20m-48BZA??19:10+3034h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +40/Dep +25h 48m-38BZA??18:45+2:3333h 50m19
   W   
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+9KZJArr +1:29/Dep +383h 22m-51BZA??01:40+1837h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1905 kmAP EXP~-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr +9/Dep +281h 55m+19BZA??00:15+3034h 15m10
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...DNR??14:21+1:05ETArr +1:16/Dep +282h 35m-48BZA??00:15+3033h 54m-6
S T  F 
1907 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...DNR??14:25+51MMRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 53m-1:27BZA??15:05+5948h 40m-1
   W   
2484 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??14:32+1:40ETArr +1:53/Dep +283h 10m-1:25BZA??00:15+3033h 43m0
 M  T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...HJP??14:36+20PRRArr +3:58/Dep +86h 25m-3:50BZA??07:55+1:0641h 19m13
S      
1816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:46MLDTArr +5:49/Dep +211h 30m-5:28BZA??04:30+2:2237h 35m10
   W   
2000 kmSBG Loop~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...DNR??15:00+31SDAHArr +17/Dep +193h 55m+2BZA??10:05+5043h 5m-9
 MT TFS
1883 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...DNR??15:00+31SDAHArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0BZA??07:55+1:3940h 55m-6
 M     
1880 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR??15:00+31PKRArr +31/Dep +451h 25m+14BZA??11:40+1:2644h 40m23
 M     
2009 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR??15:00+31PKRArr +31/Dep +2:051h 25m+1:34BZA??11:40+1:1644h 40m12
     F 
2009 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...HJP??16:03+1:05KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +03h 0m-3:25BZA??03:10+2735h 7m13
SMT  F 
1852 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DNR??16:32+1:24ALDArr +2:02/Dep +1:094h 0m-53BZA??02:50+1:0834h 18m-3
     F 
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...HJP??17:00+34BSBArr +1:41/Dep +422h 15m-59BZA??07:10+1:1838h 10m14
 M W   
1969 kmxxx-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:33HWHArr +4:16/Dep +04h 10m-4:16BZA??03:10+2733h 10m7
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+1:24HWHArr +2:24/Dep +04h 10m-2:24BZA??03:10+2733h 10m8
 MTW FS
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...DNR??18:32+4:48MGSArr +4:45/Dep +423h 18m-4:03BZA??07:10+1:1836h 38m10
 M W   
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...DNR??18:32+4:48ALDArr +6:09/Dep +1:091h 0m-5:00BZA??02:50+1:0832h 18m2
     F 
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...HJP??18:56+52HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10BZA??16:45+1:0545h 49m-17
SMTWTFS
1848 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...HJP??18:56+52HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11BZA??11:40+4240h 44m-26
S      
1848 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...HJP??18:56+52HWHArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0BZA??10:05+5039h 9m-22
SMTWTFS
1848 kmamaljha411-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+0MGSArr -9/Dep +423h 0m+51BZA??07:10+1:1835h 45m18
 M W   
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +7/Dep +1:091h 15m+1:02BZA??02:50+1:0831h 25m10
     F 
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...DNR??19:34+1:06ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27BZA??14:45+5043h 11m2
 M   F 
2729 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...DNR??19:34+1:06MGSArr +56/Dep +422h 35m-14BZA??07:10+1:1835h 36m8
 M     
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...DNR??19:34+6:40ALDArr +8:10/Dep +1:143h 30m-6:56BZA??07:10+1:1835h 36m17
   W   
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +44/Dep +05h 40m-44BZA??04:30+4632h 25m2
     F 
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +23/Dep +05h 15m-23BZA??04:30+4631h 50m2
  T T S
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...HJP??21:00+1:00ETArr +1:37/Dep +1:051h 40m-32BZA??10:35+1:1537h 35m5
     F 
1958 kmKSG*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...HJP??21:00+1:36BSBArr /Dep +85h 27m+0BZA??12:40+1:1239h 40m10
      S
1970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...DNR??22:02+2:20ASNArr +3:17/Dep +164h 46m-3:01BZA??07:15+5933h 13m21
S      
1673 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DNR??22:02+2:20HWHArr +3:17/Dep +03h 25m-3:17BZA??04:30+4630h 28m-13
 MT TFS
1754 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...DNR??22:02+2:20ASNArr +3:17/Dep +154h 46m-3:02BZA??04:30+2:2230h 28m7
   W   
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...HJP??22:55+1:12JHSArr +3:40/Dep +232h 13m-3:17BZA??14:20+4139h 25m-2
S      
2142 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...HJP??22:55+1:12CNBArr +2:10/Dep +384h 30m-1:32BZA??00:40+3049h 45m24
S  W   
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...HJP??22:55+1:12GKPArr +1:36/Dep +41h 45m-1:32BZA??15:50+3:3740h 55m24
   WT S
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+2GAYAArr +3/Dep +04h 20m-3BZA??12:40+1:1237h 10m14
      S
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site