Search Trains
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HW/Haridwar to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HW   Filters   Dep: HW   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HW/Haridwar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRHW108:47+2BZA019:05+3334h 18m18
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2005 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HW/Haridwar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 50m-4BZA??10:35+1:0433h 40m8
 M    S
1998 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +21h 5m-3BZA??11:55+1635h 0m11
SMTWTFS
2005 kmAP EXP~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LRJ??03:25+23MGSArr +1:03/Dep +111h 42m-52BZA??06:05+1550h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2513 kmGopal*^-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...HW??05:55+7NZMArr +38/Dep +134h 0m-25BZA??14:20+3632h 25m5
  T   S
1996 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...HW??05:55+7NZMArr +38/Dep +62h 50m-32BZA??19:05+5337h 10m45
  T    
1996 kmVinay Kumar~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +57h 25m-12BZA??23:15+4140h 53m32
SMTWTFS
2005 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +13h 0m-16BZA??19:05+5336h 43m44
  T    
2005 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +14h 40m-16BZA??14:20+3331h 58m5
 M     
1998 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +14h 40m-16BZA??14:20+2731h 58m7
   W F 
1998 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...HW??07:50+1AGCArr +42/Dep +91h 37m-33BZA??19:05+5335h 15m44
  T    
2005 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...HW??07:50+1NZMArr +39/Dep +132h 25m-26BZA??14:20+3630h 30m4
  T    
2005 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...HW??07:50+1NZMArr +39/Dep +12h 35m-38BZA??14:20+2730h 30m7
   W   
2005 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...HW??07:50+6NZMArr +13/Dep +12h 35m-12BZA??14:20+3330h 30m5
 M     
1967 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:131h 0m+56BZA??07:10+3836h 55m8
S      
2014 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...HW??22:15+8HWHArr +1:48/Dep +24h 50m-1:46BZA??10:55+5760h 40m45
SMTWTFS
2742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...HW??23:15+7DLIArr +26/Dep +03h 45m-26BZA??14:45+2739h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2035 kmMJ*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...HW??23:55+26HWHArr +3:23/Dep +34h 10m-3:20BZA??03:10+5451h 15m17
   W  S
2768 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...HW??23:55+16HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24BZA??03:10+5451h 15m18
SMT TF 
2769 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.