Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:50:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HW/Haridwar to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HW   Filters   Dep: HW   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HW/Haridwar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRHW108:47+2BZA019:05+3134h 18m18
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2005 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HW/Haridwar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +11h 50m-2BZA??10:35+1:0033h 40m8
 M    S
1997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3BZA??11:55+1035h 0m11
SMTWTFS
2005 kmAP EXP~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LRJ??03:25+22MGSArr +1:20/Dep +111h 42m-1:09BZA??06:05+2950h 40m3
SMTWTFS
2513 kmGopal*^~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...HW??05:55+3NZMArr +25/Dep +94h 0m-16BZA??14:20+3932h 25m5
  T   S
1995 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...HW??05:55+3NZMArr +25/Dep +42h 50m-21BZA??19:05+1:1237h 10m45
  T    
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +27h 25m-12BZA??23:15+4040h 53m32
SMTWTFS
2005 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +13h 0m-13BZA??19:05+1:1236h 43m44
  T    
2005 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14BZA??14:20+2931h 58m5
 M     
1997 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...HW406:22+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13BZA414:20+1731h 58m7
   W F 
1997 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...HW??07:50+0AGCArr +24/Dep +131h 37m-11BZA??19:05+1:1235h 15m44
  T    
2005 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...HW??07:50+0NZMArr +21/Dep +92h 25m-12BZA??14:20+3930h 30m4
  T    
2004 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...HW107:50+0NZMArr +21/Dep +12h 35m-20BZA414:20+1754h 30m7
  T    
2935 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...HW??07:50+8NZMArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BZA??14:20+2930h 30m5
 M     
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...HW??18:15+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:071h 0m+59BZA??07:10+3436h 55m8
S      
2014 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...HW??22:15+10HWHArr +1:44/Dep +74h 50m-1:37BZA??10:55+4560h 40m45
SMTWTFS
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...HW??23:15+7DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 45m-19BZA??14:45+2939h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2035 kmMJ*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...HW??23:55+8HWHArr +3:34/Dep +24h 10m-3:32BZA??03:10+3551h 15m17
   W  S
2768 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...HW??23:55+7HWHArr +2:18/Dep +24h 10m-2:16BZA??03:10+3551h 15m18
SMT TF 
2768 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site