Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HW/Haridwar to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HW   Filters   Dep: HW   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HW/Haridwar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRHW108:47-BZA019:05-34h 18m18
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2005 km58 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HW/Haridwar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??10:35+2:0233h 40m8
 M    S
1997 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??11:55+3635h 0m11
SMTWTFS
2005 kmAP EXP~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...LRJ??03:25+20MGSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0BZA??06:05+1:0450h 40m3
SMTWTFS
2513 kmGopal*^~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...HW??05:55+3NZMArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??14:20+1:5532h 25m5
  T   S
1995 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...HW??05:55+3NZMArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??19:05+1:4337h 10m45
  T    
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0BZA??23:15+1:3640h 53m32
SMTWTFS
2005 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??19:05+1:4336h 43m44
  T    
2005 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??14:20+5031h 58m5
 M     
1997 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...HW??06:22+6NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??14:20+4531h 58m6
   W F 
1997 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...HW??07:50+2AGCArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BZA??19:05+1:4335h 15m44
  T    
2005 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...HW??07:50+2NZMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??14:20+1:5530h 30m4
  T    
2004 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...HW??07:50+2NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??14:20+4530h 30m6
   W   
2004 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...HW??07:50+21NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??14:20+5030h 30m5
 M     
1995 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...HW??07:50+1NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??14:20+4530h 30m6
     F 
2004 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??07:10+2:5136h 55m8
S      
2014 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...HW??22:15+4HWHArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BZA??10:55+5760h 40m45
SMTWTFS
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...HW??23:15+6DLIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BZA??14:45+1:3939h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2035 kmMJ*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...HW??23:55+1:45HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??03:20+2351h 25m17
   W  S
2768 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...HW??23:55+24HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??03:20+2351h 25m18
SMT TF 
2768 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site