Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HAD/Harippad ▼
×
BNZ/Badshahnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:31:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:31:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HAD/Harippad to BNZ/Badshahnagar
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNZ⇒HAD   Filters   Dep: HAD   Arr: BNZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HAD/Harippad and BNZ/Badshahnagar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Thane   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERHAD108:02+31BNZ110:31+2:4750h 29m49
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
 2865 km57 km/hr


12 ΣChains between HAD/Harippad and BNZ/Badshahnagar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Thane   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...HAD??01:05+37MSArr +5/Dep +192h 50m+14BNZ??10:30+2:1657h 25m33
     F 
2990 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...HAD??08:02+29ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6LJN??11:25+1:5351h 23m9
      S
2853 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...KYJ??10:17+13TNAArr +43/Dep +195h 32m-24LJN??15:10+2:2652h 53m9
S      
2781 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KYJ??10:50+23GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10LJN??07:40+2668h 50m4
   W   
3022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...KYJ??12:52+22JHSArr +56/Dep +482h 30m-8LKO??14:55+2:0750h 3m8
 M    S
2810 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...KYJ??12:52+22JHSArr +56/Dep +1:002h 30m+4LJN??15:10+2:2650h 18m8
S T  F 
2810 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...KYJ??12:52+22JHSArr +56/Dep +434h 55m-13LKO??17:15+2:1452h 23m8
      S
2810 kmVinay Kumar~-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KYJ??14:22+15HWHArr +10/Dep +532h 5m+43LKO??07:15+2:1564h 53m11
S      
3519 kmDB*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...KYJ??15:52+20KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12LKO??05:55+5:4762h 3m11
   W   
2991 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KYJ??15:52+15JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1LKO??20:15+2:2352h 23m14
  T    
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ALLP??21:20+34KOTAArr +21/Dep +2550m+4LKO??20:50+2:0747h 30m17
    T  
2897 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...ALLP??21:20+34NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4LKO??22:10+2:5248h 50m1
     F 
3207 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site