Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HAD/Harippad ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HAD/Harippad to BBS/Bhubaneswar
7 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒HAD   Filters   Dep: HAD   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HAD/Harippad and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCNGR302:40-BBS013:45-35h 5m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1958 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33-BBS003:20-37h 47m30
S      
IISL
GNWL2043 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKYJ213:33-BBS003:20-37h 47m30
S      
IISL
 2043 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:22-BBS102:35-36h 13m25
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKYJ017:50-BBS206:05-36h 15m31
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1968 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:33-BBS106:05-35h 32m26
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRHAD019:02-BBS206:05-35h 3m24
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2012 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between HAD/Harippad and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...HAD??01:05+46MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BBS??20:30+3443h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2139 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...HAD??01:05+46MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??18:55+2141h 50m-4
    T  
2144 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...HAD??01:05+46MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??18:55+1841h 50m-4
 M     
2144 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...HAD??01:05+46TPJArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BBS??18:55+1441h 50m5
  T  F 
2144 kmRAJMOHAN-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...KYJ??07:47+20JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0BBS??22:50+2639h 3m24
 M  T  
1970 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...HAD108:02+1:41CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BBS415:05+7:23103h 3m33
  T    
4541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...HAD??08:02+1:41JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0BBS??22:50+2638h 48m23
S TW   
1945 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...HAD??08:02+34JTJArr /Dep 3h 12m+0BBS??22:50+2638h 48m23
      S
1945 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...KYJ??09:00+18KPDArr /Dep 1h 52m+0BBS??22:50+2637h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1971 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...HAD112:06+21MAOArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BBS215:25+3375h 19m31
S TW F 
3040 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KYJ??12:52+21BZAArr /Dep 5h 25m+0BBS??04:40+1539h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1971 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...KYJ??12:52+21ERSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BBS??02:35+2437h 43m17
 MT    
2040 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...KYJ212:52+21JTJArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BBS102:35+2685h 43m13
 MTW   
4367 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KYJ??12:52+21BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BBS??01:05+736h 13m6
 M     
1971 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KYJ??12:52+21BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BBS??01:05+636h 13m8
    T  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KYJ??12:52+21BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BBS??02:35+2437h 43m7
      S
1971 kmPurna-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ALLP??16:05+2MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BBS??04:40+1536h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1982 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ALLP??16:05+2MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BBS??06:05+1638h 0m15
   W   
1982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ALLP??16:05+2KPDArr /Dep 3h 47m+0BBS??07:15+4039h 10m16
S      
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KYJ??16:30+28MASArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BBS??04:40+1536h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2038 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KYJ216:30+28PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BBS206:05+2661h 35m11
S      
2039 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KYJ??16:30+28KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BBS??07:15+4038h 45m13
S      
1979 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KYJ??18:33+29YPRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BBS??09:35+3639h 2m4
 M W   
2218 kmAnkit*^-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...HAD??18:40+39SBCArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??09:35+3638h 55m3
SM WT S
2233 kmMJ*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ??18:58+25MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BBS??07:15+5336h 17m7
  T    
2038 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ALLP??23:40+27MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BBS??11:20+1035h 40m5
   W   
1982 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site