Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HAD/Harippad ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:21:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:21:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HAD/Harippad to BBS/Bhubaneswar
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒HAD   Filters   Dep: HAD   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HAD/Harippad and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCNGR302:40-BBS013:45-35h 5m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1958 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKYJ213:33+2:10BBS003:20+4:3237h 47m30
S      
IISL
GNWL2043 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:22+7BBS102:35+4236h 13m25
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2037 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRKYJ017:50+32BBS206:05+1636h 15m31
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1968 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:33+30BBS106:05+1:1835h 32m26
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2037 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRHAD019:02+1:09BBS206:05+4535h 3m24
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2013 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between HAD/Harippad and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...HAD??01:05+48MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BBS??20:30+3343h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2139 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...HAD??01:05+48MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7BBS??18:55+1641h 50m-4
    T  
2144 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...HAD??01:05+48MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BBS??18:55+1441h 50m-4
 M     
2144 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...HAD201:05+48TPJArr +5/Dep +242h 0m+19BBS218:55+3965h 50m5
 M  T  
2480 kmRAJMOHAN-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...KYJ007:47+21JTJArr +1:18/Dep +123h 12m-1:06BBS122:50+4087h 3m24
 M  T  
3784 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...HAD108:02+1:50CNBArr /Dep +3:484h 25m+0BBS415:00+7:41102h 58m34
  T    
4541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...HAD??08:02+1:50JTJArr /Dep +123h 12m+0BBS??22:50+4038h 48m23
S TW   
1945 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...HAD??08:03+38JTJArr +13/Dep +123h 12m-1BBS??22:50+4038h 47m23
      S
1945 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...KYJ??09:00+20KPDArr +21/Dep +111h 52m-10BBS??22:50+4037h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1971 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...HAD??12:06+26MAOArr /Dep +82h 55m+0BBS??15:25+2251h 19m31
 M WT S
2476 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...KYJ??12:52+21BZAArr +26/Dep +405h 25m+14BBS??04:40+2839h 48m5
SMTWTFS
1971 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...KYJ??12:52+21ERSArr +29/Dep +71h 35m-22BBS??02:35+3037h 43m17
 MT    
2040 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...KYJ212:52+21JTJArr +27/Dep +91h 27m-18BBS102:35+2885h 43m13
 MTW   
4367 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...KYJ??12:52+21BZAArr +26/Dep +231h 25m-3BBS??01:05+036h 13m6
 M     
1971 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...KYJ??12:52+21BZAArr +26/Dep +281h 25m+2BBS??01:05+636h 13m8
    T  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...KYJ??12:52+21BZAArr +26/Dep +53h 20m-21BBS??02:35+1837h 43m7
      S
1971 kmPurna-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ALLP??16:05+9MASArr +42/Dep +82h 55m-34BBS??04:40+2836h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1982 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ALLP??16:05+9MASArr +42/Dep +144h 10m-28BBS??06:05+1338h 0m15
   W   
1982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ALLP??16:05+9KPDArr +50/Dep +73h 47m-43BBS??07:15+3039h 10m16
S      
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...KYJ??16:30+45MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0BBS??04:40+2836h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2037 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...KYJ216:30+45PERArr /Dep +482h 12m+0BBS206:05+3861h 35m11
S      
2039 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...KYJ??16:30+45KPDArr /Dep +72h 22m+0BBS??07:15+3038h 45m13
S      
1979 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KYJ??18:33+29YPRArr +17/Dep +21h 45m-15BBS??09:35+3039h 2m4
 M W   
2219 kmAnkit*^-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...HAD??18:40+40SBCArr +25/Dep +22h 40m-23BBS??09:35+3038h 55m3
SM WT S
2228 kmMJ*^-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...KYJ218:58+27MASArr +22/Dep +231h 0m+1BBS007:15+4836h 17m7
  T    
2038 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ALLP??23:40+23MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19BBS??11:20+935h 40m5
   W   
1982 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site