Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HAD/Harippad ▼
×
QLD/Koyilandy ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HAD/Harippad to QLD/Koyilandy
28 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLD⇒HAD   Filters   Dep: HAD   Arr: QLD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between HAD/Harippad and QLD/Koyilandy

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKYJ002:10+14CLT208:45+216h 35m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL306 km46 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:10+16CLT308:45+226h 35m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL306 km46 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:35+20CLT308:45+216h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL294 km48 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRHAD105:34-QLD112:49-7h 15m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL305 km42 km/hr
12076Thiruvananthapuram -...JShtbSRKYJ107:39-CLT*112:55-5h 16m7
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL294 km56 km/hr
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSRKYJ008:12+25QLD016:18+1:088h 6m25
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL330 km41 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKYJ210:17+13CLT316:20+1:026h 3m7
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL306 km51 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+25CLT416:20+1:175h 43m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL286 km50 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+17CLT416:20+1:045h 20m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL294 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+19CLT316:20+595h 20m4
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL294 km55 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRHAD112:06+22BDJ219:33+437h 27m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL327 km44 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+9CLT318:25+265h 53m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL294 km50 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKYJ112:32+17CLT318:25+475h 53m5
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL294 km50 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:32+11CLT418:25+355h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL294 km50 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRALLP013:30+27CLT218:25+1:144h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 251 km51 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRALLP013:30-CLT018:25-4h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 251 km51 km/hr
16307Alappuzha - Kannur E...ExpSRALLP*214:50+18QLD120:59+526h 9m20
SMTW F 
II2SCC
GNWL275 km45 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:52+20CLT022:35+336h 43m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 294 km44 km/hr
12082Thiruvananthapuram C...JShtbSRKYJ216:00-BDJ222:39-6h 39m9
SM WTF 
2SCC
GNWL352 km53 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKYJ117:10+25QLD100:29+547h 19m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL330 km45 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKYJ017:10+30QLD000:39+1:077h 29m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL330 km44 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKYJ017:10+15BDJ200:43+497h 33m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 352 km47 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMVLK217:20+27QLD000:39+1:117h 19m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 323 km44 km/hr
06053Kochuveli - Mangalur...ExpSRKYJ220:20+11CLT001:40+1:385h 20m7
     F 
SL3A
GNWL306 km57 km/hr
16629Malabar ExpressExpSRKYJ021:07+30QLD005:09+478h 2m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL330 km41 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRALLP121:20+34CLT102:02+164h 42m3
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL251 km53 km/hr
16604Maveli ExpressExpSRHAD021:29+42QLD103:59+406h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL305 km47 km/hr
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKYJ022:40+25QLD006:24+427h 44m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL330 km43 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HAD/Harippad and QLD/Koyilandy

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4300
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...KYJ??00:16+17SRRArr +1/Dep +3930m+38QLD??08:24+438h 8m15
SMTWTFS
331 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19843
--
Σ TVC-SRR-MAQ Daily&...KYJ??00:16-SRRArr /Dep +173h 0m+0BDJ??10:33+2610h 17m2
SMTWTFS
352 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...HAD??01:18+51ERSArr +47/Dep +12h 10m-46CLT??08:45+167h 27m-32
  T  F 
280 kmh_rahul123-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...HAD??08:02+29PGTArr +23/Dep +352h 25m+12CLT??18:25+5210h 23m-1
      S
368 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...KYJ??09:00+16ERNArr +26/Dep +51h 10m-21QLD??17:33+1:038h 33m5
SMTWTFS
334 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...KYJ??10:50+23ERNArr +45/Dep +1615m-29CLT??17:20+536h 30m-9
 M     
308 kmAkshay*^-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...KYJ??15:00+17ERNArr +29/Dep +03h 35m-29CLT??00:50+159h 50m-15
S  W   
308 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KYJ??15:00+17AWYArr +29/Dep +132h 6m-16QLD??00:39+399h 39m-6
   W F 
330 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KYJ??15:00+17AWYArr +29/Dep +152h 6m-14CLT??00:05+159h 5m-11
S      
306 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...KYJ??16:30+24AWYArr +40/Dep +1345m-27QLD??00:39+398h 9m6
   W F 
330 kmAshif C Mohamed-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...HAD??19:35+35ERSArr +26/Dep +023h 55m-26CLT??00:50+1529h 15m-8
  T   S
280 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...HAD??19:35+35ERSArr +26/Dep 1h 55m+0CLT??02:45+177h 10m-8
  T    
280 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10869
Σ Trivandrum Pune Ex...HAD??19:35+35ERSArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25CLT??02:55+217h 20m-4
 M     
280 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...KYJ??19:47+23ERSArr +14/Dep +022h 40m-14CLT??00:50+1529h 3m-9
  T   S
308 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KYJ??19:47+23ERSArr +14/Dep 40m+0CLT??02:45+176h 58m-9
  T    
308 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...KYJ??19:47+23ERSArr +14/Dep +140m-13CLT??02:55+217h 8m-5
 M     
308 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site