Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HPGM/Haripur Gram ▼
×
BXQ/Brundamal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HPGM/Haripur Gram to BXQ/Brundamal
19 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXQ⇒HPGM   Filters   Dep: HPGM   Arr: BXQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between HPGM/Haripur Gram and BXQ/Brundamal

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERHPGM005:26-BXQ016:53+4011h 27m51
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 376 km33 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+20JSG114:40+98h 20m8
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL356 km43 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRKUR406:25+4JSG313:35-37h 10m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL337 km47 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRKUR406:25+9JSG013:45+407h 20m6
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km51 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRKUR406:25+7JSG013:45+147h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km47 km/hr
12893Bhubaneswar - Balang...SFECoRBBS*306:45+1SBPD011:09+1:144h 24m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL277 km63 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+39JSG213:45+1:106h 35m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL351 km53 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:08JSG218:50+1:186h 5m5
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL318 km52 km/hr
22840Bhubaneswar - Rourke...SFSERBBS*313:10+21JSG218:50+1:055h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL318 km56 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRKUR215:55+5JSG023:05+1:137h 10m8
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km52 km/hr
18304Puri - Sambalpur Int...ExpECoRKUR516:30+2SBPD021:52+585h 22m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL296 km55 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRKUR419:20+2SBPD001:47-6h 27m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL306 km47 km/hr
18425Puri - Durg ExpressExpECoRKUR419:40+2SBPD102:10+456h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL330 km51 km/hr
12832Bhubaneswar - Dhanba...GRECoRBBS*120:15+0JSG102:40+336h 25m5
S T  F 
3A
GNWL342 km53 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRKUR420:55+2JSG005:35+208h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km44 km/hr
18452-SlipTapaswini Express Sl...ExpECoRKUR320:55-SBPD003:30-6h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL330 km50 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRKUR221:55+17JSG111:30+1313h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL735 km54 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRKUR122:20+0SBPD004:30-6h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL330 km53 km/hr
18418Bhubaneswar - Rourke...ExpECoRBBS*023:05+0JSG006:00+176h 55m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL342 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between HPGM/Haripur Gram and BXQ/Brundamal

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...KUR??00:40+6KGPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21JSG??15:40+1515h 0m8
      S
741 km-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+30HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31JSG??21:41+117h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
972 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+21KGPArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9JSG??21:41+114h 21m-11
      S
722 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+22KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43JSG??00:50+814h 30m3
SMTWTFS
741 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:50+1:10KGPArr +1:42/Dep +735m-1:35JSG??00:50+813h 0m20
 M WT S
741 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...KUR??11:55+1:15KGPArr +1:23/Dep +735m-1:16JSG??00:50+812h 55m19
S T  F 
741 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...KUR??12:35+3KGPArr +22/Dep +04h 12m-22JSG??04:20-715h 45m4
S      
741 kmSourav Basak*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR??14:50+35KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0JSG??03:55+113h 5m-32
 M W FS
741 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...KUR??14:50+35KGPArr +47/Dep +01h 57m-47JSG??04:20-713h 30m-31
no arr/dep
741 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR??14:50+35KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46JSG??07:50+1517h 0m-29
     FS
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...BBS??15:50+3HIJArr +22/Dep +01h 35m-22JSG??04:20-712h 30m5
S      
718 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site