Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HAS/Hassan Junction ▼
×
DRU/Kadur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:03:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:03:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HAS/Hassan Junction to DRU/Kadur Junction
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DRU⇒HAS   Filters   Dep: HAS   Arr: DRU   

Shortest Route: 85.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arsikere

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HAS/Hassan Junction and DRU/Kadur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17301Mysuru - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWRHAS100:35+10DRU002:09+201h 34m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL86 km55 km/hr
07301Mysuru - Talguppa Sl...ExpSWRHAS100:35-RRB003:23-2h 48m1
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL92 km33 km/hr
16206Mysuru - Talguppa In...ExpSWRHAS107:55+20DRU??09:25+231h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 86 km57 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRHAS008:27+20DRU209:48+321h 21m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 86 km64 km/hr
56270Mysuru - Shivamogga ...PassSWRHAS012:30+26DRU014:34+262h 4m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 86 km42 km/hr
56276Mysuru Talguppa Pass...PassSWRHAS015:28+29DRU017:48+162h 20m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 86 km37 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRHAS122:08-RRB123:48-1h 40m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL92 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between HAS/Hassan Junction and DRU/Kadur Junction

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22575
--
Σ murdeshwar mysur b...HAS??03:00-MYSArr /Dep +110h 45m+0RRB??22:48+3719h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
470 kmHarsh-
17722
--
Σ Mysore Hubli Passe...HAS??09:53+24ASKArr +10/Dep 45m+0DRU??12:40+542h 47m14
SMTWTFS
86 kmDinesh Gada-
21192
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GULBARGA-...HAS??09:53+24ASKArr +10/Dep +312h 5m+21DRU??13:49+333h 56m-11
  T T  
86 kmIBRAHIM-
21193
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-RAICH...HAS??09:53+24ASKArr +10/Dep +222h 5m+12DRU??13:49+223h 56m-14
S      
86 kmIBRAHIM-
21755
--
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...HAS??09:53+24ASKArr +10/Dep +451h 0m+35DRU??12:53+423h 0m-14
SM    S
86 kmIBRAHIM-
22309
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...HAS??09:53+24ASKArr +10/Dep +1:032h 25m+53RRB??14:09+1:044h 16m-15
    T  
92 kmIBRAHIM-
131
--
Σ Karwar - Jog Falls...HAS??16:50+18ASKArr -13/Dep +5123h 40m+1:04DRU??18:54+3926h 4m-9
  T T S
86 kmShashanka*^~-
517
--
Σ Mangalore Solapur ...HAS??16:50+18ASKArr -13/Dep +383h 35m+51RRB??22:48+375h 58m-2
  T T S
92 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19999
--
Σ Udupi Mangaluru Ha...HAS??16:50+18ASKArr -13/Dep +451h 20m+58DRU??20:48+223h 58m-10
  T T  
86 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21057
--
Σ MANGALORE-ARSIKERE...HAS??16:50+18ASKArr -13/Dep +2218h 45m+35DRU??13:49+2220h 59m-10
      S
86 kmIBRAHIM-
21058
--
Σ ARSIKERE-AJMER EXP...HAS??16:50+18ASKArr -13/Dep +276h 20m+40RRB??01:33+268h 43m-6
  T T  
92 kmIBRAHIM-
21059
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GUJRAT EX...HAS??16:50+18ASKArr -13/Dep +316h 20m+44RRB??01:33+308h 43m-9
      S
92 kmIBRAHIM-
21152
Σ ASK-SHIMOGA EXP&nb...HAS??16:50+18ASKArr -13/Dep +511h 55m+1:04DRU??21:13+454h 23m18
  T T S
86 kmIBRAHIM-
21153
Σ ASK-CHIKMAGLUR EXP...HAS??16:50+18ASKArr -13/Dep +4950m+1:02DRU??20:25+263h 35m4
  T T S
86 kmIBRAHIM-
5378
Σ Mysore-Kohlapur Ch...HAS??21:30+10ASKArr +5/Dep +241h 40m+19DRU??00:49+223h 19m-11
SMTWTFS
86 kmBMTIR*^~-
6392
Σ Mysore- Kalyan-Guj...HAS??21:30+10ASKArr +5/Dep +312h 20m+26RRB??01:33+304h 3m-13
      S
92 kmBMTIR*^~-
21573
Σ ARSIKERE-VASCO(GOA...HAS??21:30+10ASKArr +5/Dep +292h 20m+24RRB??01:33+304h 3m-7
     F 
92 kmIBRAHIM-
21574
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...HAS??21:30+10ASKArr +5/Dep +392h 20m+34RRB??01:33+374h 3m-7
S      
92 kmIBRAHIM-
21575
Σ ARSIKERE-BALLARI-H...HAS??21:30+10ASKArr +5/Dep 3h 30m+0DRU??02:38-5h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
86 kmIBRAHIM-
21576
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI FAS...HAS??21:30+10ASKArr +5/Dep +283h 30m+23DRU??02:38+285h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
86 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site