Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HAS/Hassan Junction ▼
×
KGI/Kengeri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 10:45:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 10:45:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HAS/Hassan Junction to KGI/Kengeri
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGI⇒HAS   Filters   Dep: HAS   Arr: KGI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between HAS/Hassan Junction and KGI/Kengeri

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRHAS103:00+8KGI207:34+74h 34m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL247 km54 km/hr
16524Karwar - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRHAS103:00-KGI207:34-4h 34m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL247 km54 km/hr
22680Hassan - Yesvantpur ...SFSWRHAS*306:30+0YPR*009:15+242h 45m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
 175 km63 km/hr
56216Mysuru - Yesvantpur ...PassSWRHAS211:20+21YPR*014:45-3h 25m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 175 km51 km/hr
16516Karwar - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRHAS116:50+23YPR*422:00+115h 10m3
  T T S
II2SCC
GNWL207 km40 km/hr
16576Mangaluru - Yesvantp...ExpSWRHAS016:50+45YPR*020:30+173h 40m7
 M W F 
II2S
RLWL175 km48 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HAS/Hassan Junction and KGI/Kengeri

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21610
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??00:35+15ASKArr +13/Dep +291h 55m+16SBC??06:40+176h 5m23
SMTWTFS
213 kmIBRAHIM-
21611
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...HAS??00:35+15ASKArr +13/Dep +301h 35m+17YPR??06:20+65h 45m8
      S
207 kmIBRAHIM-
9098
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore e...HAS??07:55+20ASKArr +19/Dep +202h 12m+1SBC??14:05+186h 10m12
SMTWTFS
213 kmMinti*^~-
21372
Σ Mysore - Hassan - ...HAS??07:55+20ASKArr +19/Dep +31h 12m-16YPR??14:15+46h 20m15
SMTWTFS
207 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
21956
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-ER...HAS??07:55+20ASKArr +19/Dep +133h 12m-6YPR??15:00+37h 5m4
   W   
207 kmIBRAHIM-
9099
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore w...HAS??08:27+25ASKArr +36/Dep +201h 50m-16SBC??14:05+185h 38m12
S      
213 kmMinti*^~-
21955
--
Σ HASSAN-YESVANTPUR ...HAS??08:27+25ASKArr +36/Dep +350m-33YPR??14:15+45h 48m15
S      
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21052
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-KOCHU...HAS??09:53+27ASKArr +13/Dep +1350m+0YPR??15:00+35h 7m-10
   W   
207 kmIBRAHIM-
17697
--
Σ Hassan Bangalore P...HAS??11:25+34MYSArr +11/Dep +015m-11KGI??16:58+415h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
247 kmDinesh Gada-
21614
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??12:30+25ASKArr +11/Dep +521h 25m+41YPR??17:55+385h 25m35
      S
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21615
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??12:30+25ASKArr +11/Dep +301h 45m+19SBC??20:10+237h 40m56
SMTWTFS
213 kmIBRAHIM-
21086
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-P...HAS??15:28+29ASKArr +16/Dep +111h 25m-5YPR??21:30-26h 2m16
 MT   S
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21087
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MADURAI-T...HAS??15:28+29ASKArr +16/Dep +31h 25m-13YPR??21:30-176h 2m16
S  WT  
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21096
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-TI...HAS??15:28+29ASKArr +16/Dep +83h 35m-8YPR??23:10+207h 42m2
 M     
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21608
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...HAS??15:28+29ASKArr +16/Dep +1150m-5YPR??21:00+15h 32m-3
SM    S
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21609
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??15:28+29ASKArr +16/Dep +161h 55m+0SBC??21:25+175h 57m-1
SMTWTFS
213 kmIBRAHIM-
17696
--
Σ Hassan Bangalore E...HAS??19:45+21MYSArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0KGI??03:28-187h 43m4
SMTWTFS
247 kmDinesh Gada-
21046
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??21:30+13ASKArr +6/Dep +151h 37m+9YPR??03:15+75h 45m16
  T T  
207 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site