Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HAS/Hassan Junction ▼
×
KGI/Kengeri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HAS/Hassan Junction to KGI/Kengeri
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGI⇒HAS   Filters   Dep: HAS   Arr: KGI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HAS/Hassan Junction and KGI/Kengeri

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRHAS103:00+20KGI207:34+214h 34m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL247 km54 km/hr
16524Karwar - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRHAS103:00-KGI207:34-4h 34m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL247 km54 km/hr
22680Hassan - Yesvantpur ...SFSWRHAS*??06:30-YPR*009:15-2h 45m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
 175 km63 km/hr
16516Karwar - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRHAS116:50+14YPR*422:00+135h 10m3
  T T S
II2SCC
GNWL207 km40 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HAS/Hassan Junction and KGI/Kengeri

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21610
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??00:35+15ASKArr +13/Dep +301h 55m+17SBC??06:40+236h 5m23
SMTWTFS
213 kmIBRAHIM-
21611
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...HAS??00:35+15ASKArr +13/Dep +391h 35m+26YPR??06:20+45h 45m8
      S
207 kmIBRAHIM-
9098
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore e...HAS??07:55+20ASKArr +19/Dep +242h 12m+5SBC??14:05+226h 10m12
SMTWTFS
213 kmMinti*^~-
21372
Σ Mysore - Hassan - ...HAS??07:55+20ASKArr +19/Dep +61h 12m-13YPR??14:15-16h 20m15
SMTWTFS
207 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21956
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-ER...HAS??07:55+20ASKArr +19/Dep +203h 12m+1YPR??15:00+267h 5m4
   W   
207 kmIBRAHIM-
9099
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore w...HAS??08:27+21ASKArr +31/Dep +241h 50m-7SBC??14:05+225h 38m12
S      
213 kmMinti*^~-
21955
--
Σ HASSAN-YESVANTPUR ...HAS??08:27+21ASKArr +31/Dep +650m-25YPR??14:15-15h 48m15
S      
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21052
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-KOCHU...HAS??09:53+26ASKArr +12/Dep +2050m+8YPR??15:00+265h 7m-10
   W   
207 kmIBRAHIM-
17697
--
Σ Hassan Bangalore P...HAS??11:25+35MYSArr +11/Dep +215m-9KGI??16:58+445h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
247 kmDinesh Gada-
21614
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??12:30+28ASKArr +17/Dep +101h 25m-7YPR??17:55+125h 25m35
      S
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21615
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??12:30+28ASKArr +17/Dep +281h 45m+11SBC??20:10+247h 40m56
SMTWTFS
213 kmIBRAHIM-
21086
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-P...HAS??15:28+33ASKArr +21/Dep +91h 25m-12YPR??21:30-16h 2m16
 MT   S
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21087
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MADURAI-T...HAS??15:28+33ASKArr +21/Dep +151h 25m-6YPR??21:30+26h 2m16
S  WT  
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21096
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-TI...HAS??15:28+33ASKArr +21/Dep +63h 35m-15YPR??23:10+257h 42m2
 M     
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21608
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...HAS??15:28+33ASKArr +21/Dep +1350m-8YPR??21:00+25h 32m-3
SM    S
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21609
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??15:28+33ASKArr +21/Dep +181h 55m-3SBC??21:25+205h 57m-1
SMTWTFS
213 kmIBRAHIM-
17696
--
Σ Hassan Bangalore E...HAS??19:45+23MYSArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0KGI??03:28-167h 43m4
SMTWTFS
247 kmDinesh Gada-
21046
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??21:30+13ASKArr +6/Dep 1h 37m+0YPR??03:15+75h 45m16
  T T  
207 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site