Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HAS/Hassan Junction ▼
×
KGI/Kengeri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:06:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:06:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HAS/Hassan Junction to KGI/Kengeri
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGI⇒HAS   Filters   Dep: HAS   Arr: KGI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HAS/Hassan Junction and KGI/Kengeri

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRHAS103:00-KGI207:34-4h 34m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL247 km54 km/hr
16524Karwar - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRHAS103:00-KGI207:34-4h 34m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL247 km54 km/hr
16516Karwar - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRHAS216:50-YPR*522:00-5h 10m3
  T T S
II2SCC
GNWL207 km40 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HAS/Hassan Junction and KGI/Kengeri

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21610
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??00:35+13ASKArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SBC??06:40+206h 5m23
SMTWTFS
213 kmIBRAHIM-
21611
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...HAS100:35+13ASKArr /Dep 1h 35m+0YPR006:20+4:1029h 45m8
     F 
531 kmIBRAHIM-
9098
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore e...HAS??07:55+20ASKArr /Dep 2h 12m+0SBC??14:05+236h 10m12
SMTWTFS
213 kmMinti*^~-
21372
Σ Mysore - Hassan - ...HAS??07:55+20ASKArr /Dep 1h 12m+0YPR??14:15+06h 20m15
SMTWTFS
207 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21956
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-ER...HAS??07:55+20ASKArr /Dep 3h 12m+0YPR??15:00+337h 5m4
   W   
207 kmIBRAHIM-
9099
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore w...HAS??08:27+19ASKArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SBC??14:05+235h 38m12
S      
213 kmMinti*^~-
21955
--
Σ HASSAN-YESVANTPUR ...HAS??08:27+19ASKArr /Dep 50m+0YPR??14:15+05h 48m15
S      
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21052
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-KOCHU...HAS??09:53+26ASKArr /Dep 50m+0YPR??15:00+335h 7m-10
   W   
207 kmIBRAHIM-
17697
--
Σ Hassan Bangalore P...HAS??11:25+36MYSArr /Dep 15m+0KGI??16:58+445h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
247 kmDinesh Gada-
21614
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS012:30+27ASKArr /Dep 1h 25m+0YPR017:55+2053h 25m35
    T  
315 kmIBRAHIM-
21615
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??12:30+27ASKArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SBC??20:10+237h 40m56
SMTWTFS
213 kmIBRAHIM-
21086
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-P...HAS015:28+32ASKArr /Dep 1h 25m+0YPR121:30-154h 2m16
S   T S
413 kmIBRAHIM-
21087
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MADURAI-T...HAS??15:28+32ASKArr /Dep 1h 25m+0YPR??21:30+76h 2m15
S  WT  
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21096
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-TI...HAS??15:28+32ASKArr /Dep 3h 35m+0YPR??23:10+447h 42m2
 M     
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21608
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...HAS??15:28+32ASKArr /Dep 50m+0YPR??21:00+85h 32m-3
SM    S
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21609
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??15:28+32ASKArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SBC??21:25+235h 57m-1
SMTWTFS
213 kmIBRAHIM-
17696
--
Σ Hassan Bangalore E...HAS??19:45+24MYSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KGI??03:28-167h 43m4
SMTWTFS
247 kmDinesh Gada-
21046
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??21:30+12ASKArr /Dep 1h 37m+0YPR??03:15+95h 45m16
  T T  
207 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site