Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HAS/Hassan Junction ▼
×
KGI/Kengeri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:51:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:51:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HAS/Hassan Junction to KGI/Kengeri
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGI⇒HAS   Filters   Dep: HAS   Arr: KGI   

Shortest Route: 192.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HAS/Hassan Junction and KGI/Kengeri

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRHAS103:00+20KGI207:34+164h 34m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL247 km54 km/hr
16524Karwar - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRHAS103:00-KGI207:34-4h 34m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL247 km54 km/hr
16516Karwar - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRHAS216:50+18YPR*522:00+105h 10m3
  T T S
II2SCC
GNWL207 km40 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HAS/Hassan Junction and KGI/Kengeri

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21610
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??00:35+11ASKArr +9/Dep +281h 55m+19SBC??06:40+196h 5m23
SMTWTFS
213 kmIBRAHIM-
21611
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...HAS100:35+11ASKArr +9/Dep +5:331h 35m+5:24YPR006:20+4:4529h 45m8
     F 
531 kmIBRAHIM-
9098
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore e...HAS107:55+20ASKArr +20/Dep +262h 12m+6SBC814:05+2030h 10m12
SMTWTFS
419 kmMinti*^~-
21372
Σ Mysore - Hassan - ...HAS??07:55+20ASKArr +20/Dep +61h 12m-14YPR??14:15+46h 20m15
SMTWTFS
207 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21956
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-ER...HAS??07:55+20ASKArr +20/Dep +103h 12m-10YPR??15:00+177h 5m4
   W   
207 kmIBRAHIM-
9099
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore w...HAS008:27+19ASKArr +28/Dep +261h 50m-2SBC814:05+2053h 38m12
S      
1258 kmMinti*^~-
21955
--
Σ HASSAN-YESVANTPUR ...HAS??08:27+19ASKArr +28/Dep +650m-22YPR??14:15+45h 48m15
S      
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21052
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-KOCHU...HAS??09:53+25ASKArr +11/Dep +1050m-1YPR??15:00+175h 7m-10
   W   
207 kmIBRAHIM-
17697
--
Σ Hassan Bangalore P...HAS??11:25+36MYSArr +12/Dep +115m-11KGI??16:58+385h 33m-9
SMTWTFS
247 kmDinesh Gada-
21614
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??12:30+25ASKArr +19/Dep +151h 25m-4YPR??17:55+225h 25m35
      S
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21615
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??12:30+25ASKArr +19/Dep +301h 45m+11SBC??20:10+207h 40m56
SMTWTFS
213 kmIBRAHIM-
21086
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-P...HAS??15:28+28ASKArr +17/Dep +71h 25m-10YPR??21:30+26h 2m15
 MT   S
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21087
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MADURAI-T...HAS??15:28+28ASKArr +17/Dep +191h 25m+2YPR??21:30+106h 2m15
S  WT  
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21096
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-TI...HAS??15:28+28ASKArr +17/Dep +123h 35m-5YPR??23:10+347h 42m2
 M     
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21608
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...HAS??15:28+28ASKArr +17/Dep +1450m-3YPR??21:00+115h 32m-3
SM    S
207 kmIBRAHIM-
21609
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS??15:28+28ASKArr +17/Dep +181h 55m+1SBC??21:25+265h 57m-1
SMTWTFS
213 kmIBRAHIM-
17696
--
Σ Hassan Bangalore E...HAS119:45+25MYSArr +1/Dep +01h 40m-1KGI203:28-157h 43m4
SMTWTFS
247 kmDinesh Gada-
21046
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...HAS021:30+10ASKArr +5/Dep +191h 37m+14YPR003:15+977h 45m16
 M    S
207 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site