Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTZ/Hathidah Junctio ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTZ/Hathidah Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
29 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒HTZ   Filters   Dep: HTZ   Arr: ALD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between HTZ/Hathidah Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East ExpressSFNFRBJU5,600:35+1:11ALD309:35+2:509h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km52 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:23ALD111:30+2:269h 8m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km50 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMKA002:22-ALD111:30-9h 8m3
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL453 km50 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERMKA302:41+1:17ALY*112:00+1:579h 19m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL440 km47 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRBJU*710:00+3COI301:36+4315h 36m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL659 km42 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMKA310:45+47COI320:10+1:009h 25m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 444 km47 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+33ALD119:15+2:007h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRHTZ211:44+16COI320:10+2:008h 26m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 452 km54 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMKA311:57+29COI320:10+2:288h 13m13
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMKA312:33+58COI320:45+2:148h 12m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL444 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35+50ALD321:40+2:027h 5m7
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL453 km64 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL015:20+48ALD301:10+1:369h 50m4
S      
IISL3A
GNWL488 km50 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERKIUL315:20+47COI201:20+1:4910h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL478 km48 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:31ALD200:52+4:338h 27m11
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL488 km58 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMKA317:22+42ALD200:52+1:557h 30m9
 M   F 
3A
PQWL453 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHTZ218:31+3:02ALD205:05+4:0710h 34m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL461 km44 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+44COI002:15+2:187h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL444 km61 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMKA018:55+3:31ALD004:10+7:059h 15m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
 443 km48 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+50ALD102:53+477h 28m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL469 km63 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05+2:31ALD004:08+4:178h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 469 km58 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+20ALD104:08+2:207h 11m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL453 km63 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRMKA021:17-ALD006:55-9h 38m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
 453 km47 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRBJU022:35+46COI207:50+1:159h 15m2
    T  
Unreserved
 465 km50 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRBJU022:35+2:27COI207:50+2:139h 15m3
 M     
Unreserved
 465 km50 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMKA323:56+58ALD308:40+2:248h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km52 km/hr


16 ΣChains between HTZ/Hathidah Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3528
Σ Jodhakhya Super&nb...BJU??01:15+54MGSArr +30/Dep +81h 0m-22ALD??12:30+1:2211h 15m1
    T  
474 kmVinay Kumar~-
3529
Σ Jodakhya Slip ...BJU??01:15+54MGSArr +30/Dep 1h 0m+0ALD??12:30-11h 15m1
    T  
474 kmVinay Kumar~-
3530
Σ Dargah Sharif ...BJU??01:15+54MGSArr +30/Dep +1:2843m+58ALD??12:00+2:5710h 45m0
    T  
474 kmVinay Kumar~-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+1:00GAYAArr +1:11/Dep +1153m-1:00ALD??12:30+1:229h 40m-4
  T    
487 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+1:00GAYAArr +1:11/Dep +5827m-13ALD??11:30+2:488h 40m-11
  T    
487 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+1:00GAYAArr +1:11/Dep +1:3840m+27ALD??12:00+2:579h 10m-5
  T    
487 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+1:00GAYAArr +1:11/Dep 53m+0ALD??12:30-9h 40m-4
  T    
487 kmrajkamalspj~-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU??03:20+28LKOArr +1:25/Dep +02h 20m-1:25ALD??01:15+5021h 55m-5
     F 
897 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...LKR??07:33+45GAYAArr +28/Dep +33h 35m-25ALD??19:50+1:2212h 17m-14
SMTWTFS
486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+2:17RJPBArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07ALD??00:25+711h 21m-13
 MTWTFS
459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+2:03GAYAArr +2:33/Dep +22h 17m-2:31ALD??01:20+2:0711h 57m8
    T  
486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+2:03GAYAArr +2:33/Dep +93h 35m-2:24ALD??04:30+1:0115h 7m14
S  W F 
486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...HTZ??14:51+32PNBEArr +45/Dep +16h 35m-44ALD??05:30+1:3014h 39m-6
   W F 
462 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
22702
--
Σ BHAGALPUR NEW DELH...HTZ??14:51+32PNBEArr +45/Dep +02h 30m-45ALD??00:25+79h 34m-8
SMTWTFS
462 kmBhagalpur~-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...MKA??19:28+1:59BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:053h 45m-1:05COI??09:28+3814h 0m-6
      S
474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9833
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai ...HTZ??19:44+24PNBEArr +4/Dep +3145m+27COI??08:20+1112h 36m2
 MTWTFS
452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site