Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTZ/Hathidah Junctio ▼
×
BRN/Barhan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTZ/Hathidah Junction to BRN/Barhan Junction
16 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRN⇒HTZ   Filters   Dep: HTZ   Arr: BRN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between HTZ/Hathidah Junction and BRN/Barhan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East Express (...SFNFRBJU5,600:35+58TDL215:50+5:1815h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km59 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+53TDL023:35+2:4122h 20m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL967 km43 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:28TDL023:35+3:4221h 13m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL946 km45 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:22TDL217:00+5:2014h 38m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km60 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMKA002:22-TDL017:00-14h 38m5
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL879 km60 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+1:11TDL200:30+3:3521h 26m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km42 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+38TDL200:30+4:5321h 26m41
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL946 km44 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+24TDL223:10+2:0719h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL969 km49 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*809:30+5TDL203:05+2:4017h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL969 km55 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+32TDL201:50+3:4814h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km62 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35+1:03TDL202:45+4:0012h 10m10
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL879 km72 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:18TDL205:17+3:5612h 52m13
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL913 km71 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHTZ218:31+2:45TDL213:05+7:2218h 34m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL887 km48 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMKA323:56+55TDL217:35+3:3317h 39m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between HTZ/Hathidah Junction and BRN/Barhan Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...MKA??02:41+1:18MGSArr +2:04/Dep +481h 28m-1:16TDL??17:50+5:0015h 9m4
SMTWTFS
878 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...MKA??02:41+1:18MGSArr +2:04/Dep +91h 45m-1:55TDL??18:50+3:3116h 9m7
SMTWTFS
878 kmIri rules are differ...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+54GAYAArr +1:08/Dep +1253m-56TDL??18:50+3:3116h 0m0
  T    
912 kmIri rules are differ...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+54GAYAArr +1:08/Dep +1:2727m+19TDL??17:00+5:5314h 10m-9
  T    
912 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+54GAYAArr +1:08/Dep +5640m-12TDL??17:50+5:0015h 0m-3
  T    
912 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+54GAYAArr +1:08/Dep 53m+0TDL??18:50-16h 0m0
  T    
912 kmrajkamalspj~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BRYA??05:48+50LJNArr +1:30/Dep +435h 58m-47TDL??11:18+2:0329h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
999 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...BGS??09:45+1:12MGSArr +2:07/Dep +511h 18m-1:16TDL??05:25+3:1919h 40m0
     F 
917 kmIri rules are differ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+15LKOArr +1:15/Dep +44h 30m-1:11TDL??15:25+2:2226h 5m-12
   W   
980 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...HTZ??14:51+38PNBEArr +52/Dep +176h 35m-35TDL??11:35+4:2720h 44m-4
   W F 
888 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...MKA??17:22+35PNBEArr +44/Dep +174h 25m-27TDL??11:35+4:2718h 13m-2
     F 
879 kmkushanmaths-
2875
Σ MFP-CNB-JU &#...BJU??18:45+48CNBArr +1:50/Dep +2:561h 45m+1:06TDL??18:50+3:3124h 5m16
SMTWTFS
969 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...BJU??18:45+48CNBArr +1:50/Dep +4:041h 5m+2:14TDL??17:50+5:0023h 5m13
SMTWTFS
969 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
2747
Σ Lohitraj Super&nbs...BJU??19:25+38CNBArr +38/Dep +3:161h 50m+2:38TDL??09:40+5:0614h 15m-6
    T  
894 kmVinay Kumar~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU??19:25+38ALDArr +38/Dep +3:222h 42m+2:44TDL??11:35+6:4216h 10m-5
    T  
894 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05+1:25CNBArr +4:04/Dep +3:121h 35m-52TDL??11:35+4:2715h 30m1
   W   
894 kmVinay Kumar~-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+7LJNArr +25/Dep +22h 35m-23TDL??19:20+2722h 50m2
SMTWTFS
976 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site