Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTZ/Hathidah Junctio ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTZ/Hathidah Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
34 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒HTZ   Filters   Dep: HTZ   Arr: DLI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between HTZ/Hathidah Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East ExpressSFNFRBJU5,600:35+1:27ANVT*219:20+5:5618h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1091 km58 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+47DLI*1004:40+4:0225h 36m46
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+1:21DLI*1004:40+5:2925h 36m48
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km45 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+44DLI1002:50+3:5523h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1173 km50 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+11NDLS*806:45+4:4021h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1178 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+2DLI1010:25+3:0424h 40m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km47 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERHTZ211:07+55DLI*011:55+1:3624h 48m44
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL1096 km44 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+50DLI*506:05+4:3418h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km59 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+15DLI513:10+1:5723h 50m13
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1101 km46 km/hr
05615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...ExpNFRBJU013:20-DLI013:30-24h 10m11
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1101 km46 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25+1:28DLI915:05+3:3224h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1152 km47 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35+1:51NDLS*15,1606:05+5:2715h 30m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1088 km70 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:05DLI012:10+4:2321h 25m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1083 km51 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERHTZ214:51+54ANVT*1,2,308:00+5:2717h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1084 km63 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+58NDLS*514:40+2:2923h 20m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1145 km49 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+17ANVT*014:35+1:1922h 51m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km48 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:26ANVT*1,308:20+5:0715h 55m15
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL1110 km70 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+2:51NDLS*111:40+4:1519h 10m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1109 km58 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+1:53NDLS1313:55+3:5420h 40m12
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1157 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRBJU017:15+1:14ANVT*017:40+4:1224h 25m18
   W   
Unreserved
 1147 km47 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMKA317:22+45ANVT*108:20+4:0314h 58m12
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1076 km72 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHTZ218:31+2:53NDLS319:40+7:2125h 9m63
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1109 km44 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+22NDLS*1513:55+4919h 0m7
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1127 km59 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+54NDLS*14,1510:20+2:0814h 55m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1103 km74 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRBJU6,720:05-ANVT*117:40-21h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1062 km49 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05+4:04ANVT*2,312:50+7:2216h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1091 km65 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+12NDLS*1213:00+5:1216h 3m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km68 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+2:33NDLS*922:10+3:0724h 35m12
   W  S
3A2A
GNWL1157 km47 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45-ANVT*021:30-22h 45m5
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km49 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMKA323:56+1:13DLI*1122:40+3:4522h 44m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1083 km48 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HTZ/Hathidah Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...HTZ??03:14+24BKPArr +29/Dep 5h 28m+0NDLS??05:10+4:1625h 56m21
 M  T S
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...BJU??05:00+2:19LKOArr +2:28/Dep +271h 5m-2:01NDLS??06:15+1:1425h 15m25
    T  
1157 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...BRYA??05:48+52BEArr /Dep +722m+0NDLS??10:15+2828h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
1186 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BRYA??05:48+52LJNArr /Dep +1:145h 58m+0NDLS??15:05+3:5733h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1207 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...BRYA??05:48+52BEArr /Dep +251h 47m+0DLI??11:30+5129h 42m-9
S T T S
1181 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BJU??06:40+52SPJArr +1:25/Dep +212h 5m-1:04NDLS??05:35+2:5922h 55m0
 M   F 
1178 kmHarsh-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BJU??07:10+1:36SPJArr +1:54/Dep +211h 30m-1:33NDLS??05:35+2:5922h 25m2
S  W F 
1178 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...LKR??07:33+21GAYAArr +1/Dep +53h 35m+4NDLS??04:40+3:2221h 7m-11
SMTWTFS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BJU??09:35+30NGPArr +16/Dep +2240m+6NDLS??07:05+5745h 30m3
S      
2441 kmNo one has right to ...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BJU??09:35+30BSPArr +9/Dep +1:1830m+1:09NZM??07:30+2:3645h 55m26
S      
2434 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...HTZ??10:04+21PNBEArr +26/Dep +455h 35m+19NDLS??07:50+2:5521h 46m-29
SMTWTFS
1096 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...BJU??11:15+2:05MTJArr /Dep +2:1120m+0NDLS??14:40+2:5927h 25m27
     F 
1258 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...MKA??12:33+10MGSArr +35/Dep +51h 38m-30ANVT??10:15+5021h 42m0
    T  
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+1:41RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +74h 25m-1:07NDLS??07:40+1:0718h 36m-11
 MTWTFS
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...HTZ??13:04+1:41RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +432h 35m-31NDLS??07:50+2:5518h 46m-12
 MTWTFS
1096 kmRailChamp-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+1:18GAYAArr +1:38/Dep +02h 17m-1:38ANVT??11:50+3:5122h 27m11
    T  
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+1:18GAYAArr +1:38/Dep +93h 35m-1:29ANVT??13:55+5:2824h 32m16
S  W F 
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+13LJNArr +1:25/Dep +182h 35m-1:07NDLS??22:15+1:0125h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site