Search Trains
HTC/Hathras City ▼
×
SBI/Sabarmati Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTC/Hathras City to SBI/Sabarmati Junction
17 Trains / 34 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBI⇒HTC   Filters   Dep: HTC   Arr: SBI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between HTC/Hathras City and SBI/Sabarmati Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10+4ADI514:15+2614h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL952 km68 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRMTJ200:10+0ADI314:15+3414h 5m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL952 km68 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10+8ADI*214:15+1414h 5m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL952 km68 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRTDL000:20-ADI*019:00-18h 40m13
    T  
3A
2A
GNWL984 km53 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRHTC105:31+48ADI*202:50+821h 19m18
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL918 km43 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRTDL106:45+3:36ADI122:45+3:5616h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL984 km61 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRTDL011:40+6:55ADI305:20+6:1117h 40m12
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL984 km56 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRTDL011:40+4:25ADI*205:20+3:1617h 40m10
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL984 km56 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERTDL015:30+2:21ADI317:45+3326h 15m21
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1229 km47 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRTDL015:30+1:54ADI*1009:10+2:5417h 40m10
     F 
Unreserved
 890 km50 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRTDL??15:30+3:33ADI*008:25+3:2416h 55m11
 M     
Unreserved
 952 km56 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRMTJ216:05+1ADI*306:45-314h 40m7
  T T S
II
GNWL952 km65 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRTDL217:10+5:48ADI310:45+4:1917h 35m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL984 km56 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRHTC017:55+45SBI112:59+1219h 4m13
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL912 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRTDL023:45+2:00ADI517:45+4818h 0m9
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL984 km55 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRTDL023:45+4:12ADI318:15+2:3018h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL984 km53 km/hr
09422Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRTDL023:45+5:17ADI*417:40+4:1417h 55m9
S      
SL
2A
 984 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between HTC/Hathras City and SBI/Sabarmati Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...MTJ??00:10+3BRCArr +15/Dep 9h 29m+0ADI??23:40+1723h 30m6
S  WT S
952 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...MTJ??00:10+3BRCArr +15/Dep +2131m+6ADI??14:40+1114h 30m14
S  WT S
952 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...MTJ??00:10+3BRCArr +15/Dep +233h 32m+8SBT??18:01+2317h 51m-1
S  WT S
957 kmRony-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...ALJN??02:10+5:10GZBArr +5:19/Dep +366h 45m-4:43ADI??06:15+2928h 5m-3
  T T S
1061 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
18724
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...TDL??03:05+2:21BRCArr +2:08/Dep 50m+0ADI??23:40+1720h 35m-8
S T T S
984 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...TDL??03:05+2:21BRCArr +2:08/Dep +151h 5m-1:53SBI??00:30+2421h 25m-15
S T T S
990 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18726
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...TDL??03:05+2:21BRCArr +2:08/Dep +103h 7m-1:58ADI??01:45+222h 40m-15
S T T S
984 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...TDL??03:05+2:21BRCArr +2:08/Dep +381h 31m-1:30ADI??00:50+621h 45m-10
    T  
984 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18728
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...TDL??03:05+6:51BRCArr +6:37/Dep 50m+0ADI??23:40+1720h 35m-23
 M W F 
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...TDL??03:05+6:51BRCArr +6:37/Dep +151h 5m-6:22SBI??00:30+2421h 25m-30
 M W F 
989 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18730
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...TDL??03:05+6:51BRCArr +6:37/Dep +103h 7m-6:27ADI??01:45+222h 40m-30
 M W F 
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...TDL??03:05+6:51BRCArr +6:37/Dep +381h 31m-5:59ADI??00:50+621h 45m-25
   W   
983 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...ALJN??03:18+3:09DLIArr +3:03/Dep +09h 15m-3:03SBI??06:55+3127h 37m-41
SMTWTFS
1055 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...ALJN??03:18+3:09DLIArr +3:03/Dep +1:466h 50m-1:17ADI??07:15+1:3027h 57m-33
 MT    
1061 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ALJN??03:39+4:34NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07ADI??01:10+921h 31m-6
S  W   
987 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ALJN??04:45+1:29DLIArr +1:26/Dep +12h 15m-1:25ADI??01:10+2020h 25m-3
 MT T S
1080 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...MTJ??10:00+3BRCArr +29/Dep +154h 12m-14ADI??04:55+1518h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
952 kmrdb*^-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...ALJN??10:04+6:08NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +02h 50m-5:42SBI??06:55+3120h 51m-2
SMTWTFS
1060 kmkushanmaths-
20299
--
Σ ballia-adipur ...TDL??15:30+2:27BRCArr +1:35/Dep 6h 25m+0ADI??23:40+1732h 10m5
 M     
1228 kmpawankumarsingh~-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HRS??16:53+2:40DLIArr +2:22/Dep +161h 45m-2:06SBI??16:16+3423h 23m16
SMTWTFS
1108 kmWRIK*^~-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...TDL??17:10+5:38JPArr +5:43/Dep +171h 20m-5:26SBT??08:56-15h 46m-2
      S
886 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...MTJ??17:12+3BRCArr +17/Dep +304h 3m+13ADI??08:55+2915h 43m20
S  W   
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...MTJ??17:12+0BRCArr +21/Dep +304h 3m+9ADI??08:55+2915h 43m20
      S
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...TDL??17:55+4:42AFArr +4:54/Dep +03h 40m-4:54ADI??13:40+1119h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
890 kmPŕāķāşh-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...TDL??17:55+4:42AIIArr +4:04/Dep +13h 40m-4:03SBI??14:53+2620h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
884 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...TDL??17:55+4:42JPArr +4:26/Dep +154h 30m-4:11SBI??16:16+3422h 21m25
SMTWTFS
907 kmWRIK*^~-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...MTJ??18:40+2BRCArr +11/Dep +161h 36m+5ADI??08:10+713h 30m32
S TWTF 
952 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...MTJ??18:40+2BRCArr +11/Dep +284h 19m+17ADI??10:45+1116h 5m25
 M     
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...MTJ??18:40+2BRCArr +11/Dep +203h 2m+9ADI??08:55+2214h 15m0
  T    
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...MTJ??18:40+2BRCArr +11/Dep +201h 1m+9ADI??07:15+912h 35m30
S      
952 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...TDL??18:55+2:56AFArr +3:16/Dep +02h 30m-3:16ADI??13:40+1118h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
890 kmHarsh*^~-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...HTC??19:06+1:11JPArr +53/Dep +152h 40m-38SBI??16:16+3421h 10m34
 M W  S
935 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...TDL??19:10+4:06AFArr +4:17/Dep +01h 55m-4:17ADI??13:40+1118h 30m-22
     F 
890 kmGopal*^-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...MTJ??23:40+41TBTArr +1:04/Dep +2:4539m+1:41ADI??03:45+1:2328h 5m31
 M W  S
1254 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.