Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 1230.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ranchi => Barwadih => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERHTE*2,313:40+3ANVT*2,413:55+5:4524h 15m18
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1325 km55 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERHTE*2,314:40+1ANVT*413:55+4:1123h 15m17
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km56 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERHTE315:05+11DLI521:35-30h 30m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1333 km44 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40+0NDLS*1610:50+1:1818h 10m13
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL1338 km74 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:10+10NDLS*610:50+3417h 40m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1338 km76 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+0NDLS*1610:50+1716h 55m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+13NDLS*1420:55+4:1021h 15m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km62 km/hr


28 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...HTE??04:45+30ROUArr +28/Dep +201h 35m-8NZM??14:40+2233h 55m38
  T  F 
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +42/Dep +4:311h 55m+3:49ANVT??08:20+4:4326h 35m19
    T  
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +211h 50m+19NDLS??04:30+2:0522h 45m30
    T  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +1/Dep +211h 50m+20NDLS??04:30+2:0522h 45m30
SMT    
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -13/Dep +22h 10m+15NDLS??06:05+4:1424h 20m20
    T  
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0DHNArr -3/Dep +22h 40m+5NDLS??06:05+4:1424h 20m20
S      
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC??06:10+2HWHArr +20/Dep +02h 35m-20NDLS??10:00+1527h 50m10
    TFS
1909 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+2KGPArr +30/Dep +164h 5m-14NDLS??10:40+528h 30m12
      S
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE??09:40+4JSGArr +20/Dep +281h 12m+8NZM??14:15+2:1428h 35m39
     FS
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...HTE??09:40+4NGPArr +48/Dep +920m-39NZM??17:10+1:1031h 30m19
     F 
1976 kmpathakrahul2008-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+1DHNArr +2/Dep +101h 7m+8NDLS??10:25+1619h 15m6
  T T S
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??18:55+8BKSCArr +8/Dep +272h 20m+19NDLS??21:45+3:5426h 50m23
  T    
1352 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...HTE??19:05+1BKSCArr -2/Dep +271h 15m+29NDLS??21:45+3:5426h 40m39
S T  F 
1358 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC??19:15+0DHNArr -12/Dep +1020h 8m+22NDLS??10:00+1538h 45m10
SMTWTF 
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??19:15+0BKSCArr -2/Dep +921h 45m+11NDLS??10:40+939h 25m14
SM WT  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...HTE??19:35+31MGSArr +30/Dep +1:361h 35m+1:06ANVT??21:00+5:4625h 25m10
S  W   
1332 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr +21/Dep +181h 30m-3NZM??06:00+1:0334h 0m37
 M   F 
1976 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14280
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...HTE??20:00+1NGPArr +21/Dep +212h 5m+0NZM??07:30+3835h 30m34
     F 
1976 kmpathakrahul2008-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10+2CNBArr +3:44/Dep +1:344h 35m-2:10DSA??02:24+3:0130h 14m34
    T  
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+2CNBArr +3:44/Dep +81h 30m-3:36NDLS??22:15+1626h 5m5
    T  
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+2CNBArr +3:44/Dep +2:184h 40m-1:26SBB??03:34+4:4031h 24m28
    T  
1350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+2TDLArr +4:47/Dep +346h 5m-4:13DSA??05:06+2332h 56m17
    T  
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...RNC??20:40+1BJUArr +1:12/Dep +32h 40m-1:09NDLS??06:45+3:4534h 5m19
  T T S
1629 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...RNC??20:40+1SPJArr +1:38/Dep +51h 30m-1:33NDLS??05:35+1:4232h 55m10
  T T S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...RNC??21:25+16NGPArr +15/Dep +1340m-2NZM??06:42+2333h 17m-6
S      
1983 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...RNC??21:25+16BSPArr -1/Dep +1030m+11NZM??07:30+3834h 5m19
S      
1977 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...HTE??22:00+2PNBEArr +42/Dep +95h 35m-33NDLS??07:50+1:5933h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1541 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+22BJUArr +42/Dep +1:124h 5m+30DLI??12:10+4:1837h 10m8
   W   
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site