Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 1288.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ranchi => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERHTE*2,313:40+1:25ANVT*2,413:55+4:3224h 15m18
 MT T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1325 km55 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERHTE*2,314:40-ANVT*413:55-23h 15m17
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km56 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERHTE315:05+55DLI521:35-30h 30m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1333 km44 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERRNC*116:40+0NDLS*1610:50+4:5218h 10m13
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL1337 km74 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:10+1:33NDLS*610:50+3:3117h 40m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km76 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRRNC*117:55+22NDLS*1610:50+2:3716h 55m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERRNC*123:40+10NDLS*1420:55+7:2921h 15m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km62 km/hr


28 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Tundla   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Kiul   Rourkela   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...HTE??04:45+35ROUArr +37/Dep +261h 35m-11NZM??14:40+2:3233h 55m38
  T  F 
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...RNC??05:45+0KIULArr +25/Dep +4:561h 55m+4:31ANVT??08:20+3:1126h 35m19
    T  
1522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20506
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +4/Dep +2:361h 50m+2:32NDLS??04:30+4:1922h 45m30
    T  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20507
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC??05:45+0BKSCArr +2/Dep +2:361h 50m+2:34NDLS??04:30+4:1922h 45m30
SMT    
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC105:45+0DHNArr -15/Dep +1:322h 10m+1:47NDLS1606:05+5:1848h 20m20
no arr/dep
2032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...RNC105:45+0DHNArr -2/Dep +1:322h 40m+1:34NDLS1606:05+5:1848h 20m20
  T    
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RNC??06:10+1HWHArr +13/Dep +32h 35m-10NDLS??10:00+3:5427h 50m6
    TFS
1916 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +15/Dep +1:114h 5m+56NDLS??10:40+2:3328h 30m12
      S
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE??09:40+36JSGArr +39/Dep +131h 12m-26NZM??14:15+4:1428h 35m39
     FS
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...HTE??09:40+36NGPArr +1:11/Dep +5420m-17NZM??17:10+3:2631h 30m19
     F 
1975 kmpathakrahul2008-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...RNC??15:10+1DHNArr +5/Dep +51h 7m+0NDLS??10:25+3:5519h 15m6
  T T S
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...RNC??18:55+16BKSCArr +17/Dep +1:432h 20m+1:26NDLS??21:45+5:2726h 50m23
  T    
1351 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
6182
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Cha...HTE??19:05+3BKSCArr +1/Dep +1:431h 15m+1:42NDLS??21:45+5:2726h 40m39
S T  F 
1358 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...RNC??19:15+1DHNArr -7/Dep +520h 8m+12NDLS??10:00+3:5438h 45m6
SMTWTF 
1357 kmVinay Kumar~-
8656
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...RNC??19:15+1BKSCArr -2/Dep +1:3121h 45m+1:33NDLS??10:40+3:2439h 25m14
SM WT  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...HTE019:35+9MGSArr +1:12/Dep +4:441h 35m+3:32ANVT121:00+5:1249h 25m10
S  W   
1350 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...HTE120:00+12NGPArr +33/Dep +2:051h 30m+1:32NZM306:00+4:0982h 0m37
 M   F 
2865 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14280
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...HTE??20:00+12NGPArr +33/Dep +2:232h 5m+1:50NZM??07:30+3:4635h 30m33
     F 
1975 kmpathakrahul2008-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +5:33/Dep +4:224h 35m-1:11DSA??02:24+5:4130h 14m34
    T  
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +5:33/Dep +2:251h 30m-3:08NDLS??22:15+2:4926h 5m5
    T  
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +5:33/Dep +4:384h 40m-55SBB??03:34+8:2731h 24m28
    T  
1350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...RNC??20:10+0TDLArr +7:42/Dep +1:146h 5m-6:28DSA??05:06+1:4732h 56m17
    T  
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...RNC??20:40+5BJUArr +1:33/Dep +1:212h 40m-12NDLS??06:45+5:3534h 5m19
  T T S
1629 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...RNC??20:40+5SPJArr +2:07/Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??05:35+5:5432h 55m9
  T T S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...RNC??21:25+1:44NGPArr +1:42/Dep +1:5340m+11NZM??06:42+3:2833h 17m-6
S      
1982 kmHum safar express id...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...RNC??21:25+1:44BSPArr +55/Dep +1:5930m+1:04NZM??07:30+3:4634h 5m18
S      
1976 kmpathakrahul2008-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...HTE??22:00+0PNBEArr +1:13/Dep +505h 35m-23NDLS??07:50+4:1633h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1541 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC123:00+34BJUArr +1:25/Dep +2:454h 5m+1:20DLI012:10+7:0761h 10m8
no arr/dep
1622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site