Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to ED/Erode Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRHTE215:25+22ED209:10+3841h 45m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2000 km48 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERHTE*118:15+21ED004:30+1234h 15m22
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1942 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+2KGPArr +27/Dep +85h 15m-19ED??23:15+1:3741h 5m25
    T  
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...HTE??07:55+0ASNArr +23/Dep +2:111h 50m+1:48ED??10:10+1:2150h 15m34
    TF 
2397 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...HTE??09:40+3NGPArr +50/Dep +594h 0m+9ED??03:15+4141h 35m22
     FS
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...HTE??09:40+3BSPArr +49/Dep +114h 35m-38ED??06:00+2944h 20m33
      S
2376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +6/Dep +2:112h 16m+2:05ED??10:10+1:2144h 25m34
    TF 
2377 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...HTE??14:40+0CNBArr +2:46/Dep 6h 12m+0ED??06:00+2:3263h 20m41
   W   
3261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...HTE??15:55+2BBSArr +40/Dep +2:171h 20m+1:37ED??10:10+1:2142h 15m34
    TF 
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...HTE??15:55+2BBSArr +40/Dep +1:572h 30m+1:17ED??11:10+2:3643h 15m35
   W   
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...HTE115:55+2BBSArr +40/Dep +301h 20m-10ED210:10+2366h 15m21
 M    S
2312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+2KURArr +18/Dep +211h 25m+3ED??09:40+841h 45m29
   W   
2179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...HTE??18:15+0GDRArr +32/Dep +1147m-21ED??06:00+2935h 45m33
      S
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...HTE??18:15+0KPDArr +27/Dep +162h 7m-11ED??06:55+636h 40m23
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...HTE018:15-KPDArr +27/Dep 12m+0ED305:50-59h 35m16
      S
2157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+1GDRArr +1:04/Dep 47m+0ED??06:00+4:3335h 35m48
  T    
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+1GDRArr +1:04/Dep 47m+0ED??06:00+2:3235h 35m41
S      
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...HTE??18:25+1GDRArr +1:04/Dep +52h 17m-59ED??06:55+636h 30m23
S T    
1932 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+1ASNArr +6/Dep +2:1119h 38m+2:05ED??10:10+1:2162h 55m34
   WT  
2381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...HTE??20:00+1BSPArr +25/Dep +04h 55m-25ED??15:30+1543h 30m17
 M     
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site