Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to ED/Erode Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRHTE215:25-ED209:10-41h 45m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2001 km48 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERHTE*118:15+0ED004:30+2234h 15m22
 M     
3A2A
 1942 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +20/Dep +75h 15m-13ED??23:15+2:2541h 5m25
    T  
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...HTE??07:55+2ASNArr +24/Dep +1:471h 50m+1:23ED??10:10+2:2150h 15m34
    TF 
2397 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...HTE??09:40+4NGPArr +37/Dep +3:484h 0m+3:11ED??03:15+3:2241h 35m22
     FS
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...HTE??09:40+4BSPArr +43/Dep +134h 35m-30ED??06:00+4244h 20m33
      S
2376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +11/Dep +1:472h 16m+1:36ED??10:10+2:2144h 25m34
    TF 
2381 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...HTE??14:40+2CNBArr +4:27/Dep +4:476h 12m+20ED??06:00+2:5963h 20m41
   W   
3260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr +51/Dep +2:361h 20m+1:45ED??10:10+2:2142h 15m34
    TF 
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr +51/Dep +2:152h 30m+1:24ED??11:10+3:0743h 15m35
   W   
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr +51/Dep +521h 20m+1ED??10:10+2342h 15m21
S T    
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+1KURArr +30/Dep +461h 25m+16ED??09:40+3341h 45m29
   W   
2179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...HTE??18:15+3GDRArr +25/Dep +1247m-13ED??06:00+4235h 45m33
      S
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...HTE??18:15+3KPDArr +24/Dep +172h 7m-7ED??06:55+1336h 40m23
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...HTE??18:15+3KPDArr +24/Dep +3712m+13ED??05:50+1435h 35m16
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+1GDRArr +42/Dep +6:2447m+5:42ED??06:00+7:0135h 35m48
  T    
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+1GDRArr +42/Dep +3:1847m+2:36ED??06:00+2:5935h 35m41
S      
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...HTE??18:25+1GDRArr +42/Dep +52h 17m-37ED??06:55+1336h 30m23
S T    
1932 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+2ASNArr +7/Dep +1:4719h 38m+1:40ED??10:10+2:2162h 55m34
   WT  
2381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...HTE??20:00+1BSPArr +31/Dep +04h 55m-31ED??15:30+1:0343h 30m17
 M     
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site