Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to ED/Erode Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRHTE215:25+4ED209:10+4741h 45m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2000 km48 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERHTE*118:15+0ED004:30+1434h 15m22
 M     
3A2A
 1942 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +14/Dep +95h 15m-5ED??23:15+2:0941h 5m24
    T  
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...HTE??07:55+1ASNArr +19/Dep +1:421h 50m+1:23ED??10:10+1:4850h 15m33
    TF 
2396 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...HTE109:40+36NGPArr +1:06/Dep +3:334h 0m+2:27ED203:15+3:0189h 35m25
     FS
3122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...HTE??09:40+36BSPArr +1:04/Dep +154h 35m-49ED??06:00+4344h 20m33
      S
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +9/Dep +1:422h 16m+1:33ED??10:10+1:4844h 25m33
    TF 
2380 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...HTE??14:40+36CNBArr +4:56/Dep +4:326h 12m-24ED??06:00+4:0563h 20m41
   W   
3260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr +49/Dep +2:121h 20m+1:23ED??10:10+1:4842h 15m33
    TF 
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...HTE115:55-BBSArr +49/Dep 2h 30m+0ED211:10-91h 15m35
 M     
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr +49/Dep +561h 20m+7ED??10:10+3242h 15m21
S T    
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+1KURArr +27/Dep +401h 25m+13ED??09:40+3741h 45m29
   W   
2179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...HTE??18:15+2GDRArr +4/Dep +1547m+11ED??06:00+4335h 45m33
      S
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...HTE??18:15+2KPDArr +8/Dep +192h 7m+11ED??06:55+1236h 40m23
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...HTE??18:15+2KPDArr +8/Dep +4012m+32ED??05:50+1335h 35m16
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE118:25+2GDRArr +10/Dep 47m+0ED206:00+7:19107h 35m51
no arr/dep
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+2GDRArr +10/Dep +4:2647m+4:16ED??06:00+4:0535h 35m41
S      
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...HTE??18:25+2GDRArr +10/Dep +62h 17m-4ED??06:55+1236h 30m23
S T    
1932 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+1ASNArr +13/Dep +1:4219h 38m+1:29ED??10:10+1:4862h 55m33
   WT  
2380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...HTE??20:00+12BSPArr +35/Dep +24h 55m-33ED??15:30+5043h 30m17
 M     
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site