Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to ED/Erode Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRHTE215:25+10ED209:10+3041h 45m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2000 km48 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERHTE*118:15+2ED004:30+3534h 15m22
 M     
3A2A
 1941 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +28/Dep +65h 15m-22ED??23:15+2:1741h 5m25
    T  
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...HTE??07:55+2ASNArr +22/Dep +1:101h 50m+48ED??10:10+1:4050h 15m34
    TF 
2397 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...HTE??09:40+3NGPArr +30/Dep +2:154h 0m+1:45ED??03:15+1:4941h 35m22
     FS
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...HTE??09:40+3BSPArr +35/Dep +174h 35m-18ED??06:00+3444h 20m33
      S
2376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+4ASNArr +10/Dep +1:102h 16m+1:00ED??10:10+1:4044h 25m34
    TF 
2377 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...HTE??14:40+2CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25ED??06:00+2:0563h 20m41
   W   
3261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +1:591h 20m+1:07ED??10:10+1:4042h 15m34
    TF 
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +2:092h 30m+1:17ED??11:10+2:4443h 15m35
   W   
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +441h 20m-8ED??10:10+2042h 15m21
S T    
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+0KURArr +32/Dep +441h 25m+12ED??09:40+2241h 45m29
   W   
2179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...HTE??18:15+1GDRArr +46/Dep +1047m-36ED??06:00+3435h 45m33
      S
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...HTE??18:15+1KPDArr +52/Dep +212h 7m-31ED??06:55+1436h 40m23
      S
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...HTE??18:15+1KPDArr +52/Dep +3412m-18ED??05:50+1535h 35m16
      S
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+0GDRArr +1:11/Dep +4:1447m+3:03ED??06:00+4:4635h 35m48
  T    
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+0GDRArr +1:11/Dep +2:4147m+1:30ED??06:00+2:0535h 35m41
S      
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...HTE??18:25+0GDRArr +1:11/Dep +72h 17m-1:04ED??06:55+1436h 30m23
S T    
1931 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+2ASNArr +5/Dep +1:1019h 38m+1:05ED??10:10+1:4062h 55m34
   WT  
2381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...HTE??20:00+0BSPArr +23/Dep +04h 55m-23ED??15:30+2143h 30m17
 M     
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site