Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18451Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRHTE*115:55+2KUR??06:05+1714h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL648 km46 km/hr
12831Dhanbad - Bhubaneswa...GRECoRHTE320:35+2BBS*608:00+111h 25m7
 M W  S
3A
GNWL609 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...HTE??04:20+0PRRArr +3/Dep +92h 53m+6KUR??19:30+3515h 10m10
 M     
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...RNC??05:45+1HWHArr -3/Dep +151h 0m+18KUR??21:55+5416h 10m6
SMT    
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...RNC??05:45+1ASNArr +7/Dep +3910m+32KUR??23:20+1:0417h 35m40
  T    
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+3KGPArr +24/Dep +22h 0m-22KUR??19:25+2213h 15m6
      S
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+3KGPArr +24/Dep +184h 30m-6KUR??21:55+5415h 45m6
    TFS
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...RNC??06:10+3KGPArr +24/Dep +45h 55m-20KUR??23:20+2317h 10m5
     F 
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+3KGPArr +24/Dep +85h 15m-16KUR??22:35+4116h 25m6
    T  
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...HTE??07:55+0ASNArr +21/Dep +2:361h 50m+2:15KUR??07:10+2:1623h 15m21
    TF 
796 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...HTE??07:55+0ASNArr +21/Dep +481h 13m+27KUR??06:30+2:1322h 35m13
   W   
896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...HTE??09:00+3KGPArr +4/Dep +374h 35m+33KUR??03:55+5418h 55m7
SMTWTFS
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +8/Dep +2:362h 16m+2:28KUR??07:10+2:1617h 25m21
    TF 
776 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +8/Dep +481h 39m+40KUR??06:30+2:1316h 45m13
   W   
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45+2HWHArr +5/Dep +4:302h 5m+4:25KUR??07:10+4:1517h 25m18
 M     
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+1ASNArr +7/Dep +2:3619h 38m+2:29KUR??07:10+2:1635h 55m21
   WT  
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...RNC??19:15+1ASNArr +7/Dep +4819h 1m+41KUR??06:30+2:1335h 15m13
  T    
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...HTE??21:10+2KGPArr +22/Dep +44h 55m-18KUR??14:30+2417h 20m6
SMTWTFS
646 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...HTE??21:10+2KGPArr +22/Dep +1812h 20m-4KUR??21:55+5424h 45m6
SMTWTFS
646 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site