Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 574.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ranchi => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18451Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRHTE*115:55+1KUR??06:05+2714h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL648 km46 km/hr
12831Dhanbad - Bhubaneswa...GRECoRHTE320:35+0BBS*608:00+2711h 25m7
 M W  S
3A
GNWL609 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...HTE??04:20+2PRRArr +8/Dep +02h 53m-8KUR??19:30+5415h 10m10
 M     
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...RNC??05:45+0HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 0m-1KUR??21:55+4616h 10m6
SMT    
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...RNC??05:45+0ASNArr +17/Dep +1:0310m+46KUR??23:20+1:1017h 35m40
  T    
882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +14/Dep +12h 0m-13KUR??19:25+3013h 15m6
      S
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +14/Dep +54h 30m-9KUR??21:55+4615h 45m6
    TFS
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +14/Dep +25h 55m-12KUR??23:20+3317h 10m5
     F 
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+1KGPArr +14/Dep +95h 15m-5KUR??22:35+1:0116h 25m6
    T  
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...HTE??07:55+1ASNArr +19/Dep +1:421h 50m+1:23KUR??07:10+2:0523h 15m20
    TF 
796 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...HTE007:55+1ASNArr +19/Dep +461h 13m+27KUR406:30+2:0346h 35m13
  T    
1003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...HTE??09:00+7KGPArr +5/Dep +34h 35m-2KUR??03:55+3218h 55m7
SMTWTFS
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr /Dep +1:422h 16m+0KUR??07:10+2:0517h 25m20
    TF 
780 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...RNC313:45+2ASNArr /Dep +461h 39m+0KUR406:30+2:0340h 45m13
  T    
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45+2HWHArr /Dep +232h 5m+0KUR??07:10+1:0317h 25m18
 M     
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+1ASNArr +13/Dep +1:4219h 38m+1:29KUR??07:10+2:0535h 55m20
   WT  
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...RNC119:15+1ASNArr +13/Dep +4619h 1m+33KUR406:30+2:0335h 15m13
  T    
1214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...HTE??21:10+2KGPArr +7/Dep +34h 55m-4KUR??14:30+3617h 20m6
SMTWTFS
646 km-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...HTE??21:10+2KGPArr +7/Dep +512h 20m-2KUR??21:55+4624h 45m6
SMTWTFS
646 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site