Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Jasidih   New Delhi   Bokaro Steel City   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERHTE315:05+3LDH205:06-38h 1m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1645 km43 km/hr


23 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Jasidih   New Delhi   Bokaro Steel City   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...RNC??05:45+0JSMEArr +11/Dep +457h 57m+34LDH??07:13+2:3349h 28m102
    T  
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE??09:40+3JSGArr +5/Dep +281h 12m+23LDH??20:27+3:1434h 47m43
     FS
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...RNC??16:40+0NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +4:003h 20m+1:23LDH??18:24+5:2825h 44m18
 M     
1650 kmxxx-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...RNC??16:40+0NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +26h 40m-2:35LDH??22:05+1829h 25m1
 MT  F 
1650 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...RNC??16:40+0NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +1:043h 55m-1:33LDH??22:30+1:5129h 50m16
 MT  F 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...RNC??16:40+0NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +422h 50m-1:55LDH??19:18+1:0326h 38m8
 MT  F 
1650 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...RNC??17:10+12NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +2:371h 40m+45LDH??17:50+3:2324h 40m32
S   T  
1650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...RNC??17:55+1NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +26h 40m-1:10LDH??22:05+1828h 10m1
   W  S
1620 kmAPV*^~-
1680
Σ Akal Temple Exp&nb...HTE??19:05+1BKSCArr -2/Dep +72h 0m+9LDH??03:55+2:2032h 50m20
 M W   
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
4549
Σ Sambalpur - Jammu ...HTE??19:35+10BSBArr +31/Dep +23h 55m-29LDH??06:30+5534h 55m-1
S  W   
1571 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +4:20/Dep +1:594h 35m-2:21LDH??09:20+4:1337h 10m44
    T  
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +4:20/Dep +361h 55m-3:44LDH??06:48+3:3334h 38m9
    T  
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19666
--
Σ Ranchi- Mughal Sar...RNC??20:10+0MGSArr +22/Dep +1:262h 45m+1:04LDH??05:33+4:0933h 23m14
 M   F 
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19667
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- ...RNC??20:10+0BSBArr +31/Dep +23h 55m-29LDH??06:30+5534h 20m7
 MT  FS
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18257
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...RNC??20:40+3BKSCArr +1/Dep +71h 25m+6LDH??03:55+2:2031h 15m20
   W   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...RNC??21:05+0BSBArr +22/Dep +1:2455m+1:02LDH??07:13+2:3334h 8m102
   W   
1553 kmHarsh-
1679
Σ Swarna Takht Super...RNC??21:05+0BKSCArr -2/Dep +755m+9LDH??03:55+2:2030h 50m20
   W   
1575 kmVinay Kumar~-
18256
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...RNC??21:25+2BKSCArr -8/Dep +725m+15LDH??03:55+2:2030h 30m20
 M W   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+19BJUArr +51/Dep +1:0255m+11LDH??14:10+5:4739h 10m28
S  W   
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+50BJUArr +32/Dep +1:0255m+30LDH??14:10+5:4739h 10m26
     F 
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...RNC??23:40+0NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +11h 20m-4:02LDH??02:55+1427h 15m0
 M  T  
1619 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...RNC??23:40+0CNBArr +3:25/Dep +363h 40m-2:49LDH??06:48+3:3331h 8m9
    T  
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...RNC??23:40+0CNBArr +3:25/Dep +173h 35m-3:08LDH??06:48+2:5431h 8m10
 M     
1622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site