Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Jasidih   New Delhi   Bokaro Steel City   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERHTE315:05-LDH205:06-38h 1m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1644 km43 km/hr


23 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Jasidih   New Delhi   Bokaro Steel City   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...RNC??05:45+0JSMEArr /Dep 7h 57m+0LDH??07:13+4:0049h 28m102
    T  
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE??09:40+5JSGArr /Dep 1h 12m+0LDH??20:27+4:0834h 47m43
     FS
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...RNC116:40+0NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0LDH218:24+5:4749h 44m18
no arr/dep
1650 kmxxx-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...RNC116:40+0NDLSArr /Dep 6h 40m+0LDH222:05+2329h 25m1
 MT  F 
1650 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...RNC116:40+0NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0LDH222:30-29h 50m16
 MT  F 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...RNC116:40+0NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH219:18+4826h 38m8
 MT  F 
1650 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...RNC??17:10+18NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0LDH??17:50+4:2524h 40m31
S   T  
1650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...RNC??17:55+13NDLSArr /Dep 6h 40m+0LDH??22:05+2328h 10m1
   W  S
1620 kmAPV*^~-
1680
Σ Akal Temple Exp&nb...HTE??19:05+2BKSCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??03:55+3:1132h 50m20
 M W   
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
4549
Σ Sambalpur - Jammu ...HTE??19:35+13BSBArr /Dep 3h 55m+0LDH??06:30+1:3934h 55m-1
S  W   
1571 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr /Dep 4h 35m+0LDH??09:20+4:5437h 10m44
    T  
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr /Dep +1:301h 55m+0LDH??06:48+5:2634h 38m9
    T  
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19666
--
Σ Ranchi- Mughal Sar...RNC??20:10+0MGSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LDH??05:33+4:2933h 23m14
 M   F 
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19667
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- ...RNC??20:10+0BSBArr /Dep 3h 55m+0LDH??06:30+1:3934h 20m7
 MT  FS
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18257
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...RNC??20:40+0BKSCArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LDH??03:55+3:1131h 15m20
   W   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...RNC??21:05+0BSBArr /Dep 55m+0LDH??07:13+4:0034h 8m102
   W   
1553 kmHarsh*^~-
1679
Σ Swarna Takht Super...RNC??21:05+0BKSCArr /Dep 55m+0LDH??03:55+3:1130h 50m20
   W   
1575 kmVinay Kumar~-
18256
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...RNC??21:25+1BKSCArr /Dep 25m+0LDH??03:55+3:1130h 30m20
 M W   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+30BJUArr /Dep 55m+0LDH??14:10+6:4239h 10m28
S  W   
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+1:35BJUArr /Dep 55m+0LDH??14:10+6:4239h 10m26
     F 
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...RNC??23:40+0NDLSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0LDH??02:55+3327h 15m0
 M  T  
1619 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...RNC??23:40+0CNBArr /Dep +1:303h 40m+0LDH??06:48+5:2631h 8m9
    T  
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...RNC??23:40+0CNBArr /Dep +173h 35m+0LDH??06:48+3:4231h 8m10
 M     
1622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site