Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Jasidih   New Delhi   Bokaro Steel City   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERHTE315:05+55LDH205:06-38h 1m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1644 km43 km/hr


23 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Jasidih   New Delhi   Bokaro Steel City   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...RNC??05:45+0JSMEArr +20/Dep +587h 57m+38LDH??07:13+4:5749h 28m102
    T  
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE??09:40+36JSGArr +39/Dep +131h 12m-26LDH??20:27+5:1234h 47m43
     FS
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...RNC??16:40+0NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +5:283h 20m+36LDH??18:24+6:2525h 44m18
 M     
1650 km-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...RNC??16:40+0NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +96h 40m-4:43LDH??22:05+4429h 25m1
 MT  F 
1650 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...RNC??16:40+0NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +493h 55m-4:03LDH??22:30+3:2129h 50m16
 MT  F 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...RNC??16:40+0NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +1:382h 50m-3:14LDH??19:18+2:0826h 38m8
 MT  F 
1650 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...RNC117:10+1:33NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +3:371h 40m+6LDH217:50+4:1972h 40m31
S   T  
1650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...RNC??17:55+22NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +96h 40m-2:28LDH??22:05+4428h 10m1
   W  S
1620 kmAPV*^~-
1680
Σ Akal Temple Exp&nb...HTE??19:05+3BKSCArr +1/Dep +42h 0m+3LDH??03:55+4:3432h 50m20
 M W   
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
4549
Σ Sambalpur - Jammu ...HTE??19:35+9BSBArr +1:18/Dep +33h 55m-1:15LDH??06:30+3:2234h 55m-1
S  W   
1571 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +5:33/Dep +4:224h 35m-1:11LDH??09:20+5:0837h 10m44
    T  
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...RNC??20:10+0CNBArr +5:33/Dep +2:171h 55m-3:16LDH??06:48+5:4134h 38m9
    T  
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19666
--
Σ Ranchi- Mughal Sar...RNC??20:10+1MGSArr +46/Dep +3:312h 45m+2:45LDH??05:33+4:5633h 23m14
 M   F 
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19667
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- ...RNC??20:10+1BSBArr +57/Dep +33h 55m-54LDH??06:30+3:2234h 20m7
 MT  FS
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18257
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...RNC??20:40+2BKSCArr -1/Dep +41h 25m+5LDH??03:55+4:3431h 15m20
   W   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...RNC??21:05+1BSBArr +48/Dep +2:3555m+1:47LDH??07:13+4:5734h 8m102
   W   
1553 kmHarsh-
1679
Σ Swarna Takht Super...RNC??21:05+1BKSCArr -1/Dep +455m+5LDH??03:55+4:3430h 50m20
   W   
1575 kmVinay Kumar~-
18256
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...RNC??21:25+1BKSCArr -8/Dep +425m+12LDH??03:55+4:3430h 30m20
 M W   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC123:00+34BJUArr +1:25/Dep +1:5155m+26LDH314:10+6:1763h 10m28
S  W   
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+1:24BJUArr +1:13/Dep +1:5155m+38LDH??14:10+6:1739h 10m26
     F 
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...RNC??23:40+10NDLSArr +7:29/Dep +61h 20m-7:23LDH??02:55+1:0827h 15m0
 M  T  
1619 km-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...RNC??23:40+10CNBArr +5:27/Dep +2:173h 40m-3:10LDH??06:48+5:4131h 8m9
    T  
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...RNC??23:40+10CNBArr +5:27/Dep +183h 35m-5:09LDH??06:48+4:2131h 8m10
 M     
1622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site