Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Jasidih   New Delhi   Bokaro Steel City   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERHTE315:05+14LDH205:06-38h 1m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1647 km43 km/hr


23 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Jasidih   New Delhi   Bokaro Steel City   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...RNC??05:45+0JSMEArr +15/Dep +547h 57m+39LDH??07:13+2:4749h 28m102
    T  
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8652
--
Σ Ranchi-New Delhi '...HTE??09:40+2JSGArr +25/Dep +261h 12m+1LDH??20:27+2:1934h 47m43
     FS
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...RNC??16:40+1NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +2:523h 20m+1:38LDH??18:24+3:5325h 44m17
 M     
1653 kmxxx-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...RNC??16:40+1NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +16h 40m-1:13LDH??22:05+2329h 25m1
 MT  F 
1653 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...RNC??16:40+1NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +443h 55m-30LDH??22:30+1:0129h 50m16
 MT  F 
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...RNC??16:40+1NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +222h 50m-52LDH??19:18+4426h 38m8
 MT  F 
1653 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...RNC??17:10+10NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:031h 40m+31LDH??17:50+1:3124h 40m32
S   T  
1653 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...RNC??17:55+0NDLSArr +30/Dep +16h 40m-29LDH??22:05+2328h 10m1
   W  S
1620 kmAPV*^~-
1680
Σ Akal Temple Exp&nb...HTE??19:05+2BKSCArr -2/Dep +52h 0m+7LDH??03:55+1:4232h 50m20
 M W   
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
4549
Σ Sambalpur - Jammu ...HTE??19:35+31BSBArr +35/Dep +33h 55m-32LDH??06:30+1:5334h 55m-1
S  W   
1574 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...RNC??20:10+2CNBArr +3:42/Dep +1:284h 35m-2:14LDH??09:20+2:5837h 10m44
    T  
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...RNC??20:10+2CNBArr +3:42/Dep +161h 55m-3:26LDH??06:48+2:0734h 38m9
    T  
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19666
--
Σ Ranchi- Mughal Sar...RNC120:10+4MGSArr +11/Dep +2:002h 45m+1:49LDH405:33+5:0757h 23m14
no arr/dep
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19667
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- ...RNC120:10+4BSBArr +20/Dep +33h 55m-17LDH206:30+1:5334h 20m7
 MT  FS
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18257
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...RNC??20:40+10BKSCArr +10/Dep +51h 25m-5LDH??03:55+1:4231h 15m20
   W   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...RNC??21:05+0BSBArr +5/Dep +1:2655m+1:21LDH??07:13+2:4734h 8m102
   W   
1553 kmHarsh-
1679
Σ Swarna Takht Super...RNC??21:05+0BKSCArr -1/Dep +555m+6LDH??03:55+1:4230h 50m20
   W   
1575 kmVinay Kumar~-
18256
--
Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- La...RNC??21:25+1BKSCArr -9/Dep +525m+14LDH??03:55+1:4230h 30m20
 M W   
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+21BJUArr +37/Dep +1:3255m+55LDH??14:10+4:3439h 10m28
S  W   
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RNC??23:00+59BJUArr +1:06/Dep +1:3255m+26LDH??14:10+4:3439h 10m26
     F 
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...RNC??23:40+13NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +11h 20m-4:11LDH??02:55+1427h 15m0
 M  T  
1619 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...RNC??23:40+13CNBArr +3:18/Dep +163h 40m-3:02LDH??06:48+2:0731h 8m9
    T  
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...RNC??23:40+13CNBArr +3:18/Dep +133h 35m-3:05LDH??06:48+2:0631h 8m10
 M     
1622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site