Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1854.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Rourkela   Pune   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERHTE*118:15+1BNC*004:30+2834h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1892 km55 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERHTE*118:25+0YPR*305:00+5034h 35m22
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1904 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Rourkela   Pune   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8210
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...RNC??00:10+31BSPArr +56/Dep 2h 10m+0YPR??13:30+2161h 20m14
      S
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...RNC??00:10+31NGPArr +39/Dep +1:533h 5m+1:14SBC??20:20+1:1068h 10m25
      S
2348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18880
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...RNC??00:10+31NGPArr +39/Dep +2:517h 15m+2:12YPR??19:35+2:3867h 25m-3
      S
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +25/Dep +95h 55m-16SBC??00:30+1:0042h 20m19
     F 
2192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...HTE??07:55+2ASNArr +21/Dep +341h 13m+13YPR??09:05+1:0649h 10m29
   W   
2410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...HTE??09:00+5KGPArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1YPR??07:15+2546h 15m33
SMTWTFS
2180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...RNC??13:45+4ASNArr +11/Dep +341h 39m+23YPR??09:05+1:0643h 20m29
   W   
2390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45+4HWHArr +7/Dep +162h 5m+9YPR??11:50+1346h 5m34
 M     
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...HTE??14:40+2CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:356h 12m-47YPR??04:20+4:4261h 40m37
     F 
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...HTE??14:40+2CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:446h 12m-1:38YPR??09:45+4767h 5m24
S      
3007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1061
--
Σ Suverna Express&nb...HTE??15:25+9JSGArr +15/Dep +552h 0m+40YPR??05:00+5537h 35m14
     F 
1901 kmVinay Kumar~-
3404
Σ dhanbad Puttaparth...HTE??15:25+9VSKPArr +26/Dep +114h 10m-15SBC??12:05+1144h 40m37
SMTWTFS
1929 kmBMTIR*^~-
10688
--
Σ hatia/ranchi-banga...HTE??15:25+9VZMArr +45/Dep +442h 0m-1YPR??07:15+2539h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1904 kmMJ*^-
21386
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HTE??15:25+9ROUArr +12/Dep +132h 40m+1YPR??17:55+1250h 30m32
    T  
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11265
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru "...HTE??15:55+0ROUArr +6/Dep +571h 55m+51YPR??05:00+5537h 5m22
     F 
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +541h 20m+2YPR??11:50+1343h 55m34
 M     
2221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...HTE??15:55+0BBSArr +52/Dep +2:0835m+1:16YPR??09:05+1:0641h 10m29
   W   
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21385
--
Σ Hatia-ROU- VSKP- S...HTE??15:55+0ROUArr +6/Dep +131h 55m+7YPR??17:55+1250h 0m40
    T  
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...RNC??19:15+2ASNArr +5/Dep +3419h 1m+29YPR??09:05+1:0661h 50m29
  T    
2394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...HTE??20:00+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +81h 35m-6YPR??02:30+1:3054h 30m30
 M     
2804 km★Prayas★*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...HTE??20:00+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +141h 35m+0YPR??02:30+1754h 30m41
     F 
2804 km★Prayas★*^~-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...HTE??20:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +253h 15m+5SBC??12:50+3740h 50m43
 M     
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...HTE??20:00+0NGPArr +20/Dep +1:565h 55m+1:36YPR??16:40+1:3044h 40m17
     F 
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...HTE??20:00+0DDArr +10/Dep +233h 15m+13SBC??03:15+1155h 15m21
 M     
2696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8218
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...RNC??21:25+25NGPArr +23/Dep +2:518h 40m+2:28YPR??19:35+2:3846h 10m-8
S      
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18628
--
Σ Darbhanga Bangalor...RNC??21:25+13BPQArr +29/Dep +104h 10m-19YPR??13:30+1840h 5m9
     F 
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site