Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1855.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Rourkela   Pune   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERHTE*118:15+1BNC*004:30+2134h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1892 km55 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERHTE*118:25+0YPR*305:00+2834h 35m22
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1904 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Rourkela   Pune   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8210
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...RNC??00:10+41BSPArr +45/Dep +132h 10m-32YPR??13:30+2261h 20m14
      S
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...RNC??00:10+41NGPArr +28/Dep +1:113h 5m+43SBC??20:20+2568h 10m25
      S
2348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18880
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...RNC??00:10+41NGPArr +28/Dep +1:397h 15m+1:11YPR??19:35+1:2567h 25m-3
      S
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...RNC??06:10+2KGPArr /Dep +35h 55m+0SBC??00:30+4942h 20m19
     F 
2192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...HTE??07:55+1ASNArr +22/Dep +291h 13m+7YPR??09:05+2249h 10m29
   W   
2410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...HTE??09:00+5KGPArr +8/Dep +204h 35m+12YPR??07:15+2646h 15m33
SMTWTFS
2180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...RNC??13:45+4ASNArr /Dep +291h 39m+0YPR??09:05+2243h 20m29
   W   
2390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45+4HWHArr /Dep +1:562h 5m+0YPR??11:50+1:1046h 5m34
 M     
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...HTE??14:40+1CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:486h 12m-38YPR??04:20+2:5761h 40m37
     F 
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...HTE??14:40+1CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:276h 12m-59YPR??09:45+2767h 5m24
S      
3007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1061
--
Σ Suverna Express&nb...HTE??15:25+13JSGArr +18/Dep +322h 0m+14YPR??05:00+2537h 35m14
     F 
1902 kmVinay Kumar~-
3404
Σ dhanbad Puttaparth...HTE??15:25+13VSKPArr +30/Dep +124h 10m-18SBC??12:05+944h 40m37
SMTWTFS
1930 kmBMTIR*^~-
10688
--
Σ hatia/ranchi-banga...HTE??15:25+13VZMArr +49/Dep +512h 0m+2YPR??07:15+2639h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1905 kmMJ*^-
21386
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HTE??15:25+13ROUArr +14/Dep +102h 40m-4YPR??17:55+3850h 30m32
    T  
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11265
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru "...HTE??15:55+1ROUArr +7/Dep +361h 55m+29YPR??05:00+2537h 5m22
     F 
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr +45/Dep +2:101h 20m+1:25YPR??11:50+1:1043h 55m34
 M     
2221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...HTE??15:55+1BBSArr +45/Dep +2:0635m+1:21YPR??09:05+2241h 10m29
   W   
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21385
--
Σ Hatia-ROU- VSKP- S...HTE??15:55+1ROUArr +7/Dep +101h 55m+3YPR??17:55+3850h 0m40
    T  
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...RNC??19:15+0ASNArr +5/Dep +2919h 1m+24YPR??09:05+2261h 50m29
  T    
2394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...HTE??20:00+0PUNEArr +21/Dep +81h 35m-13YPR??02:30+1:2454h 30m30
 M     
2804 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...HTE??20:00+0PUNEArr +21/Dep +131h 35m-8YPR??02:30+1354h 30m41
     F 
2804 kmCheetah*^~-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...HTE??20:00+0NGPArr +13/Dep +263h 15m+13SBC??12:50+2540h 50m43
 M     
2134 kmBMTIR*^~-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...HTE??20:00+0NGPArr +13/Dep +1:295h 55m+1:16YPR??16:40+2844h 40m17
     F 
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...HTE??20:00+0DDArr +7/Dep +183h 15m+11SBC??03:15+455h 15m21
 M     
2696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8218
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...RNC??21:25+15NGPArr +16/Dep +1:398h 40m+1:23YPR??19:35+1:2546h 10m-8
S      
2103 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18628
--
Σ Darbhanga Bangalor...RNC??21:25+26BPQArr +33/Dep +424h 10m+9YPR??13:30+5040h 5m9
     F 
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site