Search Trains
HTK/Hatkanagale ▼
×
BRD/Bhandara Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTK/Hatkanagale to BRD/Bhandara Road
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRD⇒HTK   Filters   Dep: HTK   Arr: BRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HTK/Hatkanagale and BRD/Bhandara Road

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kurduvadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRHTK116:00+8BRD118:46+2826h 46m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1258 km47 km/hr


10 ΣChains between HTK/Hatkanagale and BRD/Bhandara Road

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kurduvadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15392
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...HTK??05:15+13PUNEArr +55/Dep +102h 0m-45BRD??11:04+3429h 49m11
SMTWTFS
1256 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2193
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah&nb...HTK??08:27+12PUNEArr +18/Dep +102h 45m-8BRD??11:04+3426h 37m11
SMTWTFS
1256 kmHussain*^~-
4620
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Howr...KOP??09:05+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +102h 30m+6BRD??11:04+3425h 59m14
  T    
1277 kmCheetah*^~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...KOP??09:05+3MMRArr +32/Dep +181h 45m-14BRD??10:00+2324h 55m22
  T    
1278 kmDP~-
11720
Σ UBL - PUNE - HWH W...MRJ??10:20+20PUNEArr +7/Dep +102h 30m+3BRD??11:04+3424h 44m3
      S
1230 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5512
--
Σ latur Pbn Howrah c...KOP??12:50+2NGPArr -1/Dep +1:135h 25m+1:14BRD??18:50+1:2130h 0m32
 M   F 
1100 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8650
--
Σ Miraj-Daund (Via K...KOP??12:50+2KWVArr -19/Dep 1h 32m+0BRD??18:44-29h 54m37
 M   F 
1221 kmCheetah*^~-
16851
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Ko...KOP??12:50+2NGPArr -1/Dep +555m+6BRD??14:32+4125h 42m34
 M   F 
1100 kmDP~-
17918
Σ Kolhapur Howrah Bi...KOP312:50-NGPArr -1/Dep 6h 30m+0BRD119:49-54h 59m13
 M   F 
1100 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...HTK121:00-KYNArr +19/Dep 47m+0BRD119:49-46h 49m10
SMTWTFS
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.