Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTK/Hatkanagale ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:45:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:45:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTK/Hatkanagale to KYN/Kalyan Junction
13 Trains / 17 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒HTK   Filters   Dep: HTK   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between HTK/Hatkanagale and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11030Koyna ExpressExpCRHTK008:27+5KYN718:48+1710h 21m26
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL444 km43 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+22KYN721:27+418h 42m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+6KYN721:27+248h 42m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+15KYN621:27+248h 42m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+6KYN721:27+258h 42m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+11KYN721:27+198h 42m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRKOP*312:50+1KYN522:17+169h 27m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km49 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRMRJ120:50+7KYN404:48+147h 58m6
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km52 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMRJ120:50+5KYN704:47+137h 57m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km53 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRMRJ120:50+7KYN704:47+197h 57m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km53 km/hr
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCRHTK121:00+7KYN406:08+259h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL444 km49 km/hr
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRMRJ321:20+8TNA806:33+59h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km47 km/hr
11024Sahyadri ExpressExpCRHTK123:20+4KYN710:30+2011h 10m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km40 km/hr


17 ΣChains between HTK/Hatkanagale and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8849
Σ Yesvantpur - Pune ...MRJ103:20+11PUNEArr -2/Dep +1325m+15KYN611:47+2256h 27m16
   W F 
2009 kmrdb*^-
11501
Σ Bangalore Mumbai S...MRJ??03:20+11PUNEArr -2/Dep +1650m+18KYN??12:17+258h 57m22
   W F 
417 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16109
--
Σ sbc-pune-cstm ...MRJ103:20+11PUNEArr -2/Dep +23h 0m+4KYN415:17+3559h 57m0
   W F 
2025 kmSING IS KING-
18080
--
Σ Hubli Mumbai ...MRJ??03:20+41PUNEArr +32/Dep +332h 0m+1KYN??13:12+469h 52m28
S   T  
417 kmBMTIR-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...KOP??09:05+0MMRArr +28/Dep +6:4155m+6:13LTT??04:10+6:5419h 5m12
  T    
882 kmPrayas*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...KOP??09:05+0MMRArr +28/Dep +1:011h 25m+33KYN??03:45+2918h 40m78
  T    
845 kmPrayas*^~-
14662
--
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai We...KOP??09:05+0PUNEArr -11/Dep +12h 0m+12TNA??20:18+211h 13m2
  T    
485 kmDP~-
7104
Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM ...MRJ??10:20+13PUNEArr -14/Dep +12h 0m+15TNA??20:18+29h 58m-9
      S
437 kmKSG-
10483
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Week...MRJ??10:20+13PUNEArr -14/Dep +62h 40m+20KYN??20:50+2910h 30m-9
      S
417 kmKSG-
17544
Σ Mysore-Mumbai week...MRJ110:20+13PUNEArr -14/Dep +2145m+35KYN719:27+2481h 7m24
      S
2009 kmVinay Bharadwaj-
8651
--
Σ Pandharpur-Pune We...KOP??12:50+1KWVArr -25/Dep +2235m+47KYN??02:52+1:3214h 2m29
 M     
558 kmPrayas*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...HTK??16:00+6MMRArr +18/Dep +12h 25m-17KYN??12:00+2120h 0m3
SMTWTFS
824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3463
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai(Da...HTK??16:00+6PUNEArr +4/Dep +191h 45m+15KYN??03:22+2511h 22m54
SMTWTFS
444 kmDB-
12625
Σ Afternoon Train KO...HTK116:00+6PUNEArr +4/Dep +2245m+18KYN702:37+2582h 37m32
SMTWTFS
1464 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19830
--
Σ KOP-PUNE-GWL Expre...HTK??16:00+6PUNEArr +4/Dep +51h 20m+1PNVL??02:50+1410h 50m-1
S      
426 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3865
--
Σ Pandharpur-Mumbai ...MRJ??20:30+0KWVArr +10/Dep +2850m+18KYN??06:42+2910h 12m8
SMTWTFS
511 kmPrayas*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...MRJ??22:30+3:33MAOArr +3:32/Dep +23h 35m-3:30TNA??20:37+522h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
821 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site