Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HTK/Hatkanagale ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTK/Hatkanagale to KYN/Kalyan Junction
14 Trains / 17 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒HTK   Filters   Dep: HTK   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between HTK/Hatkanagale and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRMRJ001:20+1:05KYN711:00+509h 40m5
      S
3A
RLWL417 km43 km/hr
11030Koyna ExpressExpCRHTK008:27+10KYN718:48+3110h 21m26
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL444 km43 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+4KYN721:27+278h 42m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+9KYN721:27+318h 42m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+10KYN621:27+248h 42m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+12KYN721:27+288h 42m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+8KYN721:27+248h 42m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRKOP*312:50+3KYN522:17+179h 27m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL464 km49 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRMRJ120:50+15KYN404:48+167h 58m6
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km52 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMRJ120:50+12KYN704:47+127h 57m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRMRJ120:50+16KYN704:47+197h 57m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km52 km/hr
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCRHTK121:00+9KYN406:08+219h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL444 km49 km/hr
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRMRJ321:20+14TNA806:33+229h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km47 km/hr
11024Sahyadri ExpressExpCRHTK123:20+5KYN710:30+2311h 10m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km40 km/hr


17 ΣChains between HTK/Hatkanagale and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8849
Σ Yesvantpur - Pune ...MRJ??03:20+11PUNEArr -3/Dep +2625m+29KYN??11:47+368h 27m16
   W F 
417 kmrdb*^-
11501
Σ Bangalore Mumbai S...MRJ??03:20+11PUNEArr -3/Dep +1750m+20KYN??12:17+258h 57m22
   W F 
417 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16109
--
Σ sbc-pune-cstm ...MRJ??03:20+11PUNEArr -3/Dep +13h 0m+4KYN??15:17+2811h 57m0
   W F 
433 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18080
--
Σ Hubli Mumbai ...MRJ??03:20+38PUNEArr +25/Dep +522h 0m+27KYN??13:13+1:039h 53m28
S   T  
417 kmBMTIR*^~-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...KOP??09:05+0MMRArr +21/Dep +4:4255m+4:21LTT??04:10+3:5219h 5m13
  T    
880 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...KOP??09:05+0MMRArr +21/Dep +401h 25m+19KYN??03:45+1618h 40m78
  T    
845 kmCheetah*^~-
14662
--
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai We...KOP??09:05+0PUNEArr -9/Dep +02h 0m+9TNA??20:18+611h 13m3
  T    
482 kmDP~-
7104
Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM ...MRJ??10:20+8PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 0m+5TNA??20:18+69h 58m-8
      S
435 kmKSG*^~-
10483
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Week...MRJ??10:20+8PUNEArr -5/Dep +32h 40m+8KYN??20:50+3110h 30m-9
      S
417 kmKSG*^~-
17544
Σ Mysore-Mumbai week...MRJ??10:20+8PUNEArr -5/Dep +3545m+40KYN??19:27+369h 7m23
      S
417 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
8651
--
Σ Pandharpur-Pune We...KOP??12:50+2KWVArr -23/Dep +2435m+47KYN??02:52+1:3214h 2m29
 M     
558 kmCheetah*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...HTK??16:00+7MMRArr +28/Dep +12h 25m-27KYN??12:00+1620h 0m3
SMTWTFS
824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3463
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai(Da...HTK??16:00+7PUNEArr +7/Dep +331h 45m+26KYN??03:22+4111h 22m54
SMTWTFS
443 kmDB*^~-
12625
Σ Afternoon Train KO...HTK??16:00+7PUNEArr +7/Dep +3545m+28KYN??02:37+3910h 37m32
SMTWTFS
443 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19830
--
Σ KOP-PUNE-GWL Expre...HTK??16:00+7PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 20m-6PNVL??02:50+1010h 50m-1
S      
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3865
--
Σ Pandharpur-Mumbai ...MRJ??20:30+4KWVArr +11/Dep +3350m+22KYN??06:42+2210h 12m8
SMTWTFS
511 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...MRJ??22:30+36MAOArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41TNA??20:37+122h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
820 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site