Search Trains
HTK/Hatkanagale ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTK/Hatkanagale to KYN/Kalyan Junction
14 Trains / 20 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒HTK   Filters   Dep: HTK   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 443.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between HTK/Hatkanagale and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRMRJ001:20+54KYN711:00+309h 40m5
      S
3A
RLWL417 km43 km/hr
11030Koyna ExpressExpCRHTK008:27+12KYN718:48+2710h 21m26
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL444 km43 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+14KYN721:27+468h 42m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+17KYN721:27+238h 42m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+11KYN621:27+228h 42m6
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+8KYN721:27+338h 42m6
   W F 
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+19KYN721:27+248h 42m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRKOP*312:50+3KYN522:17+249h 27m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL464 km49 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRMRJ120:50+15KYN404:48+217h 58m6
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL417 km52 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMRJ120:50+14KYN704:47+287h 57m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL417 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRMRJ120:50+12KYN704:47+197h 57m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL417 km52 km/hr
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCRHTK121:00+12KYN406:08+199h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL444 km49 km/hr
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRMRJ321:20+22TNA806:33+149h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL432 km47 km/hr
11024Sahyadri ExpressExpCRHTK123:20+8KYN710:30+2511h 10m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL444 km40 km/hr


20 ΣChains between HTK/Hatkanagale and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8849
Σ Yesvantpur - Pune ...MRJ??03:20+15PUNEArr +2/Dep +3625m+34KYN??11:47+418h 27m17
   W F 
418 kmrdb*^-
11501
Σ Bangalore Mumbai S...MRJ??03:20+15PUNEArr +2/Dep +3150m+29KYN??12:17+328h 57m23
   W F 
418 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16109
--
Σ sbc-pune-cstm ...MRJ??03:20+15PUNEArr +2/Dep +33h 0m+1KYN??15:17+2811h 57m1
   W F 
434 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18080
--
Σ Hubli Mumbai ...MRJ??03:20+43PUNEArr +23/Dep +422h 0m+19KYN??13:13+429h 53m28
S   T  
418 kmBMTIR*^~-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...KOP??09:05+3MMRArr +32/Dep +4:1355m+3:41LTT??04:10+3:2919h 5m13
  T    
1046 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...KOP??09:05+3MMRArr +32/Dep +1:011h 25m+29KYN??03:45+3318h 40m78
  T    
845 kmCheetah*^~-
14662
--
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai We...KOP??09:05+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +12h 0m-3TNA??20:18+111h 13m3
  T    
482 kmDP~-
7104
Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM ...MRJ??10:20+20PUNEArr +7/Dep +12h 0m-6TNA??20:18+19h 58m-8
      S
435 kmGopal*^-
10483
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Week...MRJ??10:20+20PUNEArr +7/Dep +32h 40m-4KYN??20:50+3210h 30m-9
      S
417 kmGopal*^-
17544
Σ Mysore-Mumbai week...MRJ??10:20+20PUNEArr +7/Dep +4345m+36KYN??19:27+459h 7m23
      S
417 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
8651
--
Σ Pandharpur-Pune We...KOP??12:50+2KWVArr -19/Dep +2235m+41KYN??02:52+1:4714h 2m29
 M     
558 kmCheetah*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...HTK??16:00+8MMRArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24KYN??12:00+1920h 0m3
SMTWTFS
824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3463
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai(Da...HTK??16:00+8PUNEArr +13/Dep +181h 45m+5KYN??03:22+2711h 22m54
SMTWTFS
443 kmDB*^~-
12625
Σ Afternoon Train KO...HTK??16:00+8PUNEArr +13/Dep +4845m+35KYN??02:37+5610h 37m33
SMTWTFS
443 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19830
--
Σ KOP-PUNE-GWL Expre...HTK??16:00+8PUNEArr +13/Dep +01h 20m-13PNVL??02:50+910h 50m-1
S      
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3865
--
Σ Pandharpur-Mumbai ...MRJ??20:30+6KWVArr +12/Dep +3350m+21KYN??06:42+2210h 12m8
 MTW F 
511 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...MRJ??22:30+11MAOArr +48/Dep +22h 50m-46TNA??20:38+022h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
819 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
21337
Σ Foodie Express&nbs...MRJ??22:30+35PUNEArr +13/Dep 3h 20m+0DR??10:03+511h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
460 kmS V Iyer*^~-
20675
--
Σ ernakulam mumbai c...MRJ??23:00+21PUNEArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0DR??10:03+511h 3m-23
  T    
461 kmsripathinayak731-
6151
Σ KOP-PUNE-BRC-NZM&n...KOP??23:45+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +13h 45m+2BSR??14:40-1014h 55m1
    T  
506 km12864 departed from ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.